Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State High School

All-Division Rankings for 2008-09

WWR web site

December 24, 2009 edition

Email Dave Gilbertson

Ranking Commitee

bullet

Dave Gilbertson (overall)

bullet

Dan Mellen (4A)

bullet

Phil Lercher (3A)

bullet

Tom Martin (2A)

bullet

Rick Farrington (1A)

bullet

Don Maycumber (2B)

bullet

Robin Pilger (girls)

 

Please e-mail all ranking related information to Dave Gilbertson and I will forward it to all the other members.  This way I can make sure we are all working with the same data.  Please realize that each ranker does his own division, except for the All-Division that I personally do with input from all the members.  When sending the emails to me, please give ALL the details as we have lots of emails going around and you need to be specific so we know what you are talking about.

Important ranking information and list of committee members!

Back to Main Ranking Page

,,,,,,

 

Team Rankings in All-Division

is an estimate of how they would finish if they were all in one tournament.  This is NOT a ranking as a dual team.

 
1 Enumclaw 74
2 Lake Stevens 65
3 Orting 56
4 Graham-Kapowsin 54
5 East Valley (Spo) 44
6 Deer Park 43
7 Sedro-Woolley 42
8 Snohomish 40
9 Lakeside (NMF) 39
10 Black Hills 39
11 Moses Lake 35
12 Woodinville 34
13 Auburn 34
14 Republic 33
15 Kentwood 33
16 Zillah 31
17 Tahoma 29
18 Decatur 26
19 Lake Washington 26
20T Sunnyside 26
20T Washougal 26
20T Puyallup 26
  103

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007 Place 2006
1 Bryce Evans - Rogers (Puyallup). 10 4 * * *
2 Ruben Navejas - Kentwood 10 4 5 * *
3 Sam Chapman - Vashon Island 11 1 1 7 *
4 Jarod Maynes - Central Valley 10 4 3 * *
5 Ryan Rodorigo - Lake Stevens 10 4 7 * *
6 Jesus Valdez - Kent-Merician 11 4 8
7 Brandon Matlock, University   4      
8 Nick Sweeney - East Valley (Spokane) 9 3 * * *
9 Santos Guillen - Grandview          
10 Andrew Vulliet - Edmonds-Woodway   4      
 

  112

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007 Place 2006
1 Steven Romero - Sunnyside 12 3 1 2 *
2 Josh Heinzer - Lake Stevens 11 4 1 * *
3 Drew Templeman - Orting 9 1 * * *
4 Dylan Hyder - Yelm 10 3 2 * *
5 Drew Acorn - Deer Park 11 2 1 3 *
6 Blake Adams - Deer Park 2
7 Courtney Nalley - Davis 12 4 4 7 *
8 Isiaah Garza - Toppenish 12 2 1 * *
9 Nathan Brown - North Central 11 3 8 * *
10 Keith Babington - East Valley (Spokane) 11 3 5 * *
 

  119

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007 Place 2006
1 Efrain Aguilar - Graham Kapowsin 11 4 1 * *
2 Patrick Mucha - North Thurston 12 3 2 6 *
3 Ely Garza -  Southridge 11 4 3 6 *
4 Skylor Davis - Zillah 11 1 1 3 *
5 Jacob Humphrey - Blaine 12 2 2 2 3
6 Jack Stilwell - Lake Stevens 12 4 6 2 *
7 Bryan Baumgarden - Lakeside 12 1 2 * *
8 David Peralez - Moses Lake 11 4 * *
9 Marcus Crone - Yelm 10 3 4 * *
10 Zach Holland - Evergreen 12 4 6
  125

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007

Place 2006
1 Sam Bauer - Enumclaw 12 3 1 2 *
2 Jacob Lauderdale Lakeside 12 1 1 1 4
3 Nick Burnham - Black Hills 12 2 1 1 5
4 Garrett Mann - Orting 11 1 3 1 *
5 Jesse Borcherding - Olympic 11 3 4 * *
6 Colton Kusilek - Kamiak 12 4 5 * *
7

Zach Nalley - Davis

12 4 2 6 *
8 Kenny Sanders - Ellensburg 11 2 4 8 *
9 Patrick Bensen - Yelm 11 3 7 7 *
10 Sean Anderson - Lake Stevens 12 4 8 * *
 

130

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007

Place 2006

1 Kyle Komata - Woodinville 12 4 3 * *
2

Sam Ottow - Snohomish

12

4

2

2 6
3 Josh Lauderdale - Lakeside 10 1 2
4 Wayne Horton - Enumclaw 12 3 6 6 *
5 AJ Hostak - Eastside Catholic 12 3 7 * 4
6 Brian Bitney - Rogers 12 4 5 6
7 Steven Walkley - Lake Stevens 9 4 * * *
8 David Kuich - Franklin Pierce 12 3 4 * *
9 TJ Peretti - Auburn Mountainview 11 3 * * *
10 Jeremy Gurule - White River 3
 

135

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007

Place 2006

1 Daniel McElhaney - Washougal 12 2 1 4 *
2 Stefan St. Marie - Snohomish 12 4 2 * *
3 Scotty Bacon - Republic 10 B 1 * *
4 Daniel Swain - Newport 12 1 3 2 2
5 Robert Espinoza - Selah 11 2 5 *
6 Tyler Lamb - Tahoma 11 4 5 4 *
7 Shane Hunt - Sedro Woolley 12 3 3 3 3
8 Tyler King - Auburn Mountainview 11 3 placed in HI * *
9 Trevor Mills - Todd Beamer 12 4 5 5 *
10 Jess Patrick - Yelm 12 3 5
  140

Grade

School Size

Place 2005

Place 2007

Place 2006

1 Jason Gray - Enumclaw 12 3 1 4 3
2 JJ Gubler - Republic 12 B 1 1 3
3 Cody Quinn - Kentwood 12 4 4 3 5
4 Brandon Yeik - Olympic 10 3 1 * *
5 Jordan Rogers - Mead 9 4 * * *
6 Marshall Llanos - Yelm 12 3 4
7 Rogen Lopez Vashon Island 12 1 3 1 *
8 Jake Rodriquez - East Valley 12 3 4
9 Tyler Enos - Todd Beamer 12 4 7 * *
10 Neil Sell - Klahowya 11 2 2
 

145

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007

Place 2006

1 Chris Tripplet - East Valley 11 4 2 * *
2 Thomas Pfeiffer - Moses Lake 12 4 3
3 Addison Tracy -Bonney Lake 12 3 2 3 *
4 Jacob Jokela - Enumclaw 12 3 * 8 *
5 Beau Klum - Heritage 12 4 6 * *
6 Jacob Anderson - Lake Stevens 11 4
7 Tyler Simmett - Central Valley 12 4 *
8 Matt Powell - Clarkston 12 2 4 6 *
9 Dario Rodriguez - Fife High School 10
10 Pedro Mendoza -Kamiakin 11 4 5
 

152

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007

Place 2006

1 Derek Garcia - Sedro Woolley 11 3 1 1 *
2 George King - Lake Stevens 12 4 1 5 *
3 Sam Villegas - Moses Lake 12 4 1 2 2
4 Marques Ford - River Ridge 11 2 1 4 *
5 Dylan Granard - Woodinville 12 4 * 6 *
6 John Thompson - Orting 12 1 2 1 2
7 Cody Miller - Deer Park 12 2 1 2 8
8 Ryan Zumwalt - University 11 4 5 6 *
9 Cary Irwin - Everett 12 3 3 * *
10 Kevin McCanta _ Newport (Bellevue) 11 4 4 * *
 

160

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007

Place

2006

1 Jim Belleville - Black Hills 12 2 1 1 1
2 Chris Castillo - Zillah 10 1 1 * *
3 Tyler Story - Graham Kapowsin 12 4 2 4 *
4 Angel Ledezma - Royal 12 1 2 2 2
5 Jacob Mason - University 11 4 * * *
6 Brandon Lelielfeld - Deer Park 12 2 3 3 6
7 Nic Price - East Valley Spokane 12 3 3 * *
8 Jake Welch - Lake Stevens 12 4 6 * *
9 Jake DesRoches - Riverside 12 2 2 4 *
10 Conner Elder - Enumclaw 12 3 8
 

171

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007

Place 2006

1 Taylor Meeks - Orting 11 1 1 3 *
2 Nick Bayer - Tahoma 10 4 1 * *
3 Cody Pohren - Sedro Woolley 12 3 2 6 7
4

Robert Miller Omak

12 1 2 5 *
5 Dylan Rutledge - Auburn 10 4 * * *
6 Stephen Harvey - Capital 12 3 3 * 7
7 Taylor Boyce - Everett 12 3 6 * *
8 Nick Desroches - Riverside 10 2
9 David Huizar - Sunnyside/Prosser 11 2 4
10 Adam Wolfe - Steilacoom 11 2 4 * *
  189

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007

Place 2006

1 Jake Swartz - Auburn 12 4 1 1 *
2 Reid Chivers - Lakeside 12 1 1 1 4
3 Zach Folden - Graham-Kapowsin 12 4 2 *
4 Dakota Lawson - East Valley Spokane 12 3 5 7
5 Anthony Dematteo - Skyline 11 4 3
6 Nick Watson - Elma 12 2 * * *
7 Cameron Smith - River Ridge 12 2 5 *
8 Shayne Erickson - Graham-Kapowsin 12 4 5
9 Mitch Steed - Emerald Ridge 11 4 * * *
10 Hunter Orgill - Riverside 2
 

215

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007

Place 2006

1 Grant Haschak - Lake Washington 12 4 5 * *
2 Brad Gee - Stanwood 11 4 2
3 Tannon Hillis - Marysville-Pilchuck 12 4 5
4 Jacob Trotter - Mead 11 4 * * *
5 Nato Orozco - Connell 11 1 4
6 DJ Hall - Colville 12 2 2
7 Konner Knutdsen - Tahoma 11 4 * * *
8 Jeremy Holdaas - Blaine 11 2 * * *
9 Alec Bird - Everett 11 3 4
10 Sawyer Smith - Aberdeen 12 2 7
 

285

Grade

School Size

Place 2008

Place 2007

Place 2006

1 Tevyn Tillman - Decatur 12 4 1 5 *
2 Shawn Burton - Deer Park 10 2 6
3 Blake Nichols - Ellensburg 12 2 3
4 Kyle Strode - Ocosta 12 B 2
5 John Camp - Port Angles 12 3 *
6 Ryan Ransavage - Mt Si 12 3 6
7 Ben Fuson - Lakeside 12 1 2
8 Bryant Dickerson - Arlington 12 4 *
9 Jake Reinhard - Snohomish 12 4 * * *
10 Allan Thompson - Rogers (Puyallup) 12 4 7

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits