Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

NW Cadet/Junior Regional Tournament Results

3/28-29/09

Battle Ground, WA

Link to Brackets

Cadet - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - tyke reid of Washington
2nd Place - Adam Burchett of Washington
3rd Place - Jesse Peterson of Washington
4th Place - Gabriel Martinez of Washington
Round Robin Matches
Adam Burchett (Washington) over Jesse Peterson (Washington) Dec 8-0,3-0
Jesse Peterson (Washington) over tyke reid (Washington) Dec 4-3,8-4
tyke reid (Washington) over Adam Burchett (Washington) Dec 5-0,2-3,6-5


Cadet - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steve Hopkins of Washington
2nd Place - Jacob Konzal of Washington
3rd Place - Ian Nickell of California
4th Place - Aaron Garcia of Washington
1st Place Match
Steve Hopkins (Washington) over Jacob Konzal (Washington) Fall 7-0,0:42
3rd Place Match
Ian Nickell (California) over Aaron Garcia (Washington) Dec 2-1,5-2,7-3

Cadet - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joseph Moita of California
2nd Place - Josh Carlton of Idaho
3rd Place - Michael Nguyen of Washington
4th Place - Ian Hockett of Oregon
1st Place Match
Joseph Moita (California) over Josh Carlton (Idaho) Dec 6-0,4-2
3rd Place Match
Michael Nguyen (Washington) over Ian Hockett (Oregon) Dec 1-1,5-0,6-0

Cadet - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nahshon Garrett of California
2nd Place - Daniel Page of Washington
3rd Place - Jacob Velarde of Washington
4th Place - Ryan Haney of Oregon
1st Place Match
Nahshon Garrett (California) over Daniel Page (Washington) Dec 5-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jacob Velarde (Washington) over Ryan Haney (Oregon) TF 8-1,7-0

Cadet - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joey Palmer of Washington
2nd Place - Mac Buhrley of Idaho
3rd Place - Peter Russo of Oregon
4th Place - Joseph Ramirez of California
1st Place Match
Joey Palmer (Washington) over Mac Buhrley (Idaho) Dec 3-1,7-0
3rd Place Match
Peter Russo (Oregon) over Joseph Ramirez (California) Fall 9-1,0:48

Cadet - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jarod Maynes of Washington
2nd Place - Natrelle Demison of California
3rd Place - Konner Hopkins of Washington
4th Place - Austin Frazier of Washington
1st Place Match
Jarod Maynes (Washington) over Natrelle Demison (California) Dec 7-3,6-0
3rd Place Match
Konner Hopkins (Washington) over Austin Frazier (Washington) Dec 5-0,6-0

Cadet - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Abono of California
2nd Place - Lucas Somera of Washington
3rd Place - Travis Davis of Montana
4th Place - Braden Davis of Washington
1st Place Match
Alex Abono (California) over Lucas Somera (Washington) Dec 10-9,7-0
3rd Place Match
Travis Davis (Montana) over Braden Davis (Washington) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Casey George of Idaho
2nd Place - Chance Watt of Washington
3rd Place - Grant Steen of Washington
4th Place - Jeremy Golding of Washington
1st Place Match
Casey George (Idaho) over Chance Watt (Washington) TF 10-3,7-0
3rd Place Match
Grant Steen (Washington) over Jeremy Golding (Washington) Dec 2-0,7-6

Cadet - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Boontjer of California
2nd Place - ryan deweese of Washington
3rd Place - Nathan Fritz of Oregon
4th Place - Jake Johnson of Washington
1st Place Match
Chase Boontjer (California) over ryan deweese (Washington) TF 7-0,9-2
3rd Place Match
Nathan Fritz (Oregon) over Jake Johnson (Washington) 2-2,ID

Cadet - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eleazer Delucn of Oregon
2nd Place - Cameron Wade of Washington
3rd Place - Steven Walkley of Washington
4th Place - Dustin Powers of Washington
1st Place Match
Eleazer Delucn (Oregon) over Cameron Wade (Washington) Fall 3-0,0:50
3rd Place Match
Steven Walkley (Washington) over Dustin Powers (Washington) Dec 7-6,6-0

Cadet - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Silas Nacita of California
2nd Place - Jessie Baldozo of California
3rd Place - Hamilton Noel of Washington
4th Place - Sammy Metz of Idaho
1st Place Match
Silas Nacita (California) over Jessie Baldozo (California) Dec 3-2,1-7,1-0
3rd Place Match
Hamilton Noel (Washington) over Sammy Metz (Idaho) Dec 0-7,6-3,7-1

Cadet - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - JORDAN ROGERS of Washington
2nd Place - Christopher Castillo of Washington
3rd Place - Andrew King of Washington
4th Place - Rodney Treece of Washington
1st Place Match
JORDAN ROGERS (Washington) over Christopher Castillo (Washington) TF 9-3,7-1
3rd Place Match
Andrew King (Washington) over Rodney Treece (Washington) Fall 1:39

Cadet - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Johnny Peregrina of Idaho
2nd Place - justin irribarren of California
3rd Place - Easton Hargrave of Washington
4th Place - Tyler Coates of Washington
1st Place Match
Johnny Peregrina (Idaho) over justin irribarren (California) Dec 2-0,4-3
3rd Place Match
Easton Hargrave (Washington) over Tyler Coates (Washington) Dec 6-6,11-4

Cadet - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lucas Sheridan of California
2nd Place - Brandon Griffin of Oregon
3rd Place - Kadyn Del Toro of Washington
4th Place - Cameron Schlotter of Washington
1st Place Match
Lucas Sheridan (California) over Brandon Griffin (Oregon) Fall 1:52
3rd Place Match
Kadyn Del Toro (Washington) over Cameron Schlotter (Washington) Fall 7-0,3-7,1:37

Cadet - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Hall of Idaho
2nd Place - William Walker of California
3rd Place - John Hatch of Oregon
4th Place - Anthony Whitmarsh of Washington
1st Place Match
Tanner Hall (Idaho) over William Walker (California) Dec 4-0,2-4,6-0
3rd Place Match
John Hatch (Oregon) over Anthony Whitmarsh (Washington) TF 9-0,2-4,8-2

Cadet - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Pedro Almaguer of Washington
2nd Place - kody papasan of Idaho
3rd Place - ALEC POSTLEWAIT of Washington
4th Place - Marq Randall of Oregon
1st Place Match
Pedro Almaguer (Washington) over kody papasan (Idaho) Fall 0:46
3rd Place Match
ALEC POSTLEWAIT (Washington) over Marq Randall (Oregon) TF 6-0,8-1

Cadet - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Oshry Elor of California
2nd Place - Orry Elor of California
3rd Place - Brian Kabe Fluaitt of Washington
4th Place - Dustin Dean of Washington
1st Place Match
Oshry Elor (California) over Orry Elor (California) Fall 5-0,1-7,1:32

1st Place Match
Brian Kabe Fluaitt (Washington) over Dustin Dean (Washington) FF


Junior - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Stoecker of Oregon
2nd Place - Josh Dizon of California
3rd Place - Brad Lander of Oregon
4th Place - JoMae Alewine of Washington
Round Robin Matches
Josh Dizon (California) over Brad Lander (Oregon) Fall 0:43
Cody Stoecker (Oregon) over Josh Dizon (California) Fall 5-4,0-6,0:00
Cody Stoecker (Oregon) over Brad Lander (Oregon) Dec 6-0,3-4,4-3


Junior - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ruben Navejas of Washington
2nd Place - Kolten Glider of Idaho
3rd Place - Jesus Valdez of Washington
4th Place - josh lemas of Washington
1st Place Match
Ruben Navejas (Washington) over Kolten Glider (Idaho) Dec 6-0,4-0


Junior - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carson Kuhn of Utah
2nd Place - Jared Berlinger of Washington
3rd Place - Christian Reyes of Washington
4th Place - Kyler Mars of Washington
Round Robin Matches
Jared Berlinger (Washington) over Christian Reyes (Washington) Dec 4-0,5-0
Carson Kuhn (Utah) over Christian Reyes (Washington) Fall 0-6,0:46
Carson Kuhn (Utah) over Jared Berlinger (Washington) TF 8-0,6-0


Junior - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sharky Slyter of California
2nd Place - Brock Banta of Idaho
3rd Place - Patrick Mucha of Washington
4th Place - Steven Romero of Washington
1st Place Match
Sharky Slyter (California) over Brock Banta (Idaho) Dec 1-0,5-1
3rd Place Match
Patrick Mucha (Washington) over Steven Romero (Washington) Dec 4-0,2-2

Junior - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Lauderdale of Washington
2nd Place - Tommy Siciliano of Oregon
3rd Place - Anthony Thurgood of California
4th Place - Kyle Johnshoy of Idaho
1st Place Match
Jacob Lauderdale (Washington) over Tommy Siciliano (Oregon) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Anthony Thurgood (California) over Kyle Johnshoy (Idaho) Dec 0-6,4-2,7-0

Junior - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Komata of Washington
2nd Place - Tim Silvas of Washington
3rd Place - David Klingshein of California
4th Place - Dustin Utecht of Washington
1st Place Match
Kyle Komata (Washington) over Tim Silvas (Washington) Dec 6-0,8-3
3rd Place Match
David Klingshein (California) over Dustin Utecht (Washington) TF 7-0,8-0

Junior - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kade Moss of Utah
2nd Place - cameron chlarson of Washington
3rd Place - ryan arand of Oregon
4th Place - Connor Pelzel of Washington
1st Place Match
Kade Moss (Utah) over cameron chlarson (Washington) TF 7-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
ryan arand (Oregon) over Connor Pelzel (Washington) Dec 2-1,4-4

Junior - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Hedge of Oregon
2nd Place - Christopher Mayolo of Washington
3rd Place - Stefan St Marie of Washington
4th Place - Tyler King of Washington
1st Place Match
John Hedge (Oregon) over Christopher Mayolo (Washington) Dec 7-0,8-4
3rd Place Match
Stefan St Marie (Washington) over Tyler King (Washington) Dec 6-0,4-1

Junior - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - ryan smith of California
2nd Place - Daniel Swain of Washington
3rd Place - Jake Hruza of Idaho
4th Place - Tyler Lamb of Washington
1st Place Match
ryan smith (California) over Daniel Swain (Washington) Dec 3-7,5-2,9-1
3rd Place Match
Jake Hruza (Idaho) over Tyler Lamb (Washington) Fall 1:21

Junior - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eric Luna of Oregon
2nd Place - Jason Gray of Washington
3rd Place - Brady Lee of Oregon
4th Place - Niko Hughes of Washington
1st Place Match
Eric Luna (Oregon) over Jason Gray (Washington) Dec 0-4,1-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
Brady Lee (Oregon) over Niko Hughes (Washington) Dec 6-0,2-0

Junior - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Gallegos of California
2nd Place - Sergio Cortez of California
3rd Place - seth thomas of Oregon
4th Place - Ethan Cobb of Washington
1st Place Match
Travis Gallegos (California) over Sergio Cortez (California) Dec 1-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
seth thomas (Oregon) over Ethan Cobb (Washington) Dec 4-3,6-0

Junior - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Merrill of California
2nd Place - Riley Argyle of Idaho
3rd Place - CJ Berry of California
4th Place - John Merickel of Idaho
1st Place Match
Zach Merrill (California) over Riley Argyle (Idaho) Dec 7-1,5-2
3rd Place Match
CJ Berry (California) over John Merickel (Idaho) Dec 3-5,5-0,7-3

Junior - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Swartz of Washington
2nd Place - Reid Chivers of Washington
3rd Place - Cameron Smith of Washington
4th Place - Mitch Steed of Washington
1st Place Match
Jake Swartz (Washington) over Reid Chivers (Washington) Dec 6-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
Cameron Smith (Washington) over Mitch Steed (Washington) Dec 1-8,7-2,8-2

Junior - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - konner knudtsen of Washington
2nd Place - Darren Faber of Washington
3rd Place - Dustin Johnson of Washington
4th Place - travis manley of Oregon
1st Place Match
konner knudtsen (Washington) over Darren Faber (Washington) TF 7-1,7-0
3rd Place Match
Dustin Johnson (Washington) over travis manley (Oregon) Dec 5-7,9-5,5-4

Junior - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Mitchell of Oregon
2nd Place - John Camp of Washington
3rd Place - Bryant Dickerson of Washington
4th Place - Robert Ross of Oregon
1st Place Match
Jacob Mitchell (Oregon) over John Camp (Washington) Fall 1:03
3rd Place Match
Bryant Dickerson (Washington) over Robert Ross (Oregon) Fall 8-1,1:22

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits