Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2009 USAW Western Regional Kids/Cadet Greco-Roman

June 2009

Brackets

INTERMEDIATE - 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Kaylor of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Destin Summers of IDAHO
3rd Place - Jed Lee of UTAH
4th Place - Kade Lincoln of IDAHO
5th Place - Parker McBride of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Jacob Vetter of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Brandon Kaylor (WASHINGTON) over Destin Summers (IDAHO) Dec 9-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Jed Lee (UTAH) over Kade Lincoln (IDAHO) TF 8-0,0-6,7-0
5th Place Match
Parker McBride (WASHINGTON) over Jacob Vetter (MONTANA) Dec 7-0,5-1

INTERMEDIATE - 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ty Smith of NEVADA
2nd Place - Zack Schroek of MONTANA
3rd Place - Alexander Cruz of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Ridge Lovett of IDAHO
5th Place - Bear Nunley of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Caden Perez of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Ty Smith (NEVADA) over Zack Schroek (MONTANA) TF 8-2,8-0
3rd Place Match
Alexander Cruz (WASHINGTON) over Ridge Lovett (IDAHO) Dec 10-6,6-0
5th Place Match
Bear Nunley (CALIFORNIA) over Caden Perez (CALIFORNIA) Dec 4-4,4-4,2-0

INTERMEDIATE - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clayton Currier of MONTANA
2nd Place - Kyle Cramer of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Seth Gardner of UTAH
4th Place - Angel Lira of OREGON
5th Place - Alo Teniya of HAWAII
6th Place - Gavin Murphy of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Clayton Currier (MONTANA) over Kyle Cramer (WASHINGTON) TF 10-3,2-8,6-5
3rd Place Match
Seth Gardner (UTAH) over Angel Lira (OREGON) Fall 0:41
5th Place Match
Alo Teniya (HAWAII) over Gavin Murphy (IDAHO) Fall 4-4,8-0,0:33

INTERMEDIATE - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Raynger Keckler of UTAH
2nd Place - Tony Williams of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Clai Quintanilla of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Trevor Jeffries of WYOMING
5th Place - Mel Garcia Jr of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Anthony Chavez of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Raynger Keckler (UTAH) over Tony Williams (WASHINGTON) Fall 0:22
3rd Place Match
Clai Quintanilla (WASHINGTON) over Trevor Jeffries (WYOMING) Fall 5-11,0:33
5th Place Match
Mel Garcia Jr (CALIFORNIA) over Anthony Chavez (NEVADA) Fall 0:47

INTERMEDIATE - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Wittlake of OREGON
2nd Place - Ryon Hurley of NEVADA
3rd Place - Hayden Schrull of MONTANA
4th Place - Elijah Fisher of IDAHO
5th Place - Cole Moody of UTAH
6th Place - William Atnip of WYOMING
1st Place Match
Travis Wittlake (OREGON) over Ryon Hurley (NEVADA) Fall 1-4,5-0,0:59
3rd Place Match
Hayden Schrull (MONTANA) over Elijah Fisher (IDAHO) Dec 6-1,0-5,1-0
5th Place Match
Cole Moody (UTAH) over William Atnip (WYOMING) Fall 0:13

INTERMEDIATE - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Paul Steffensen of ALASKA
2nd Place - Steven Comstock of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Kione Gill of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Ritchie Heywood of UTAH
5th Place - Cy Giovannetti of NEVADA
6th Place - Dylan Edwards of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Paul Steffensen (ALASKA) over Steven Comstock (CALIFORNIA) Fall 0:20
3rd Place Match
Kione Gill (WASHINGTON) over Ritchie Heywood (UTAH) Fall 10-2,0:21
5th Place Match
Cy Giovannetti (NEVADA) over Dylan Edwards (IDAHO) Fall 8-2,1:30

INTERMEDIATE - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spencer Hanson of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Peyton Omania of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Keith Pablo of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Nathan Clements of IDAHO
5th Place - Brock Hardy of UTAH
6th Place - Conley Hyde of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Spencer Hanson (WASHINGTON) over Peyton Omania (CALIFORNIA) Dec 11-3,8-4
3rd Place Match
Keith Pablo (WASHINGTON) over Nathan Clements (IDAHO) Fall 1:53
5th Place Match
Brock Hardy (UTAH) over Conley Hyde (NEVADA) Fall 4-0,0:39

INTERMEDIATE - 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joey Mazzara of NEVADA
2nd Place - Adam Mena of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Duncan Lester of IDAHO
4th Place - Nathan Ream of OREGON
5th Place - Anthony Penman of NEVADA
6th Place - Austin Ford of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Joey Mazzara (NEVADA) over Adam Mena (CALIFORNIA) Dec 5-4,7-0
3rd Place Match
Duncan Lester (IDAHO) over Nathan Ream (OREGON) Dec 1-4,2-2,4-2
5th Place Match
Anthony Penman (NEVADA) over Austin Ford (IDAHO) Fall 1:05

INTERMEDIATE - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Torres of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Chase Hyde of NEVADA
3rd Place - Cody Chamberlin of NEVADA
4th Place - Trevor Greener of NEVADA
5th Place - Tucker Allison of WYOMING
6th Place - Tyger Rodriguez of WYOMING
1st Place Match
Jared Torres (CALIFORNIA) over Chase Hyde (NEVADA) Fall 0:17
3rd Place Match
Cody Chamberlin (NEVADA) over Trevor Greener (NEVADA) Fall 6-0,1-4,1:12
5th Place Match
Tucker Allison (WYOMING) over Tyger Rodriguez (WYOMING) Fall 1:13

INTERMEDIATE - 103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Moelika Feimoefiafi of OREGON
2nd Place - Chazz Amundson of OREGON
3rd Place - Garrett Nelson of WYOMING
4th Place - Zack Stratton of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Moelika Feimoefiafi (OREGON) over Chazz Amundson (OREGON) Fall 0:38

1st Place Match
Garrett Nelson (WYOMING) over Zack Stratton (WASHINGTON) Fall 0:10


INTERMEDIATE - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Edward Hercel of ARIZONA

INTERMEDIATE - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kenny Marll of WASHINGTON

INTERMEDIATE - 120+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Freddie Sly Iii of OREGON
2nd Place - Delbert Antone of ARIZONA
3rd Place - Raenelle Castillo of ARIZONA
Round Robin Matches
Freddie Sly Iii (OREGON) over Raenelle Castillo (ARIZONA) Fall 1:45
Freddie Sly Iii (OREGON) over Delbert Antone (ARIZONA) Dec 4-0,4-0
Delbert Antone (ARIZONA) over Raenelle Castillo (ARIZONA) Fall 0-2,1-1,0:36


INTERMEDIATE - 120++ Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

NOVICE - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bailey McBride of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Trae Vasquez of MONTANA
3rd Place - Jaxon Cole of UTAH
4th Place - Marcelino Madriz of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Brayden Schwalbe of MONTANA
6th Place - Caleb James of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Bailey McBride (WASHINGTON) over Trae Vasquez (MONTANA) Dec 2-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Jaxon Cole (UTAH) over Marcelino Madriz (CALIFORNIA) Dec 6-0,4-1
5th Place Match
Brayden Schwalbe (MONTANA) over Caleb James (MONTANA) ID

NOVICE - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matthew Lee of UTAH
2nd Place - Gregory Shack of ALASKA
3rd Place - Joshua Franich of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Bailey Bright of NEVADA
5th Place - Sawyer Degen of MONTANA
6th Place - Derick Tollen of OREGON
1st Place Match
Matthew Lee (UTAH) over Gregory Shack (ALASKA) Fall 6-6,0:37
3rd Place Match
Joshua Franich (WASHINGTON) over Bailey Bright (NEVADA) Fall 1:42
5th Place Match
Sawyer Degen (MONTANA) over Derick Tollen (OREGON) TF 8-0,7-3

NOVICE - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Collin Purinton of OREGON
2nd Place - Tanner Cox of UTAH
3rd Place - Jerry Mealey of OREGON
4th Place - Nick Smith of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Tyler Schilling of OREGON
6th Place - Luke Kirby of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Collin Purinton (OREGON) over Tanner Cox (UTAH) Dec 6-4,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jerry Mealey (OREGON) over Nick Smith (WASHINGTON) Fall 0-7,3-0,0:51
5th Place Match
Tyler Schilling (OREGON) over Luke Kirby (IDAHO) Dec 6-1,7-0

NOVICE - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alo Teshya of HAWAII
2nd Place - Jaron Chavez of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Darren Harris of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Anthony Wokasch of ARIZONA
5th Place - Ben Anderson of UTAH
6th Place - Cash Crandall of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Alo Teshya (HAWAII) over Jaron Chavez (CALIFORNIA) Dec 3-0,6-5
3rd Place Match
Darren Harris (WASHINGTON) over Anthony Wokasch (ARIZONA) Dec 4-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Ben Anderson (UTAH) over Cash Crandall (NEVADA) TF 7-0,7-0

NOVICE - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Goings of NEVADA
2nd Place - Reese Neville of NEVADA
3rd Place - Jarrett Degen of MONTANA
4th Place - Steven Zettel of IDAHO
5th Place - Trae Workman of NEVADA
6th Place - James Fisher of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Sam Goings (NEVADA) over Reese Neville (NEVADA) Dec 5-0,3-10,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jarrett Degen (MONTANA) over Steven Zettel (IDAHO) Dec 4-2,8-2
5th Place Match
Trae Workman (NEVADA) over James Fisher (IDAHO) Fall 1:13

NOVICE - 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colby Winnett of OREGON
2nd Place - Armand Molina of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Cameron Matzen of NEVADA
4th Place - Cameron Mantel of MONTANA
5th Place - Tanner Fletcher of MONTANA
6th Place - Ashton Seely of UTAH
1st Place Match
Colby Winnett (OREGON) over Armand Molina (CALIFORNIA) Dec 2-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Cameron Matzen (NEVADA) over Cameron Mantel (MONTANA) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Tanner Fletcher (MONTANA) over Ashton Seely (UTAH) Fall 0-7,0:15

NOVICE - 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Conner Noonan of OREGON
2nd Place - Ted Rico of ARIZONA
3rd Place - Tucker Hanson of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Johnny O`Hearon of UTAH
5th Place - Brady Vogel of WYOMING
6th Place - Sheldon Davis of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Conner Noonan (OREGON) over Ted Rico (ARIZONA) Fall 8-1,4-6,1:02
3rd Place Match
Tucker Hanson (WASHINGTON) over Johnny O`Hearon (UTAH) Fall 0:36
5th Place Match
Brady Vogel (WYOMING) over Sheldon Davis (NEVADA) Fall 0:43

NOVICE - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tayler Johnson of UTAH
2nd Place - Chandler Michael of OREGON
3rd Place - Lee Cannon of MONTANA
4th Place - Nick Piscitelli of UTAH
5th Place - John Beaudrie of WYOMING
6th Place - Westley Hart of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Tayler Johnson (UTAH) over Chandler Michael (OREGON) Fall 1-7,0:51
3rd Place Match
Lee Cannon (MONTANA) over Nick Piscitelli (UTAH) Fall 0:37
5th Place Match
John Beaudrie (WYOMING) over Westley Hart (CALIFORNIA) Fall 4-2,1:18

NOVICE - 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Klemp of IDAHO
2nd Place - Zachary Volk of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Chris Lane of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Davino Lucido of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Austin Tillery of OREGON
6th Place - Garret Chapel of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Ryan Klemp (IDAHO) over Zachary Volk (WASHINGTON) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Chris Lane (CALIFORNIA) over Davino Lucido (CALIFORNIA) Fall 3-3,1:30
5th Place Match
Austin Tillery (OREGON) over Garret Chapel (MONTANA) Dec 2-0,7-0

NOVICE - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Hatch of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Dakota Wall of IDAHO
3rd Place - Tucker Leavitt of IDAHO
4th Place - Colton Jury of NEVADA
5th Place - Mitchell Owens of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Luis MonteVerde of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Drew Hatch (WASHINGTON) over Dakota Wall (IDAHO) Dec 3-0,2-5,7-1
3rd Place Match
Tucker Leavitt (IDAHO) over Colton Jury (NEVADA) Dec 2-6,3-0,8-0
5th Place Match
Mitchell Owens (WASHINGTON) over Luis MonteVerde (ARIZONA) TF 8-2,6-0

NOVICE - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nate Cervantez of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Brendan Harkey of OREGON
3rd Place - Cj Mckinnis of OREGON
4th Place - Alexx Herrera of IDAHO
5th Place - Wade French of UTAH
6th Place - Chauncye Garigan of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Nate Cervantez (CALIFORNIA) over Brendan Harkey (OREGON) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Cj Mckinnis (OREGON) over Alexx Herrera (IDAHO) Dec 9-4,4-4
5th Place Match
Wade French (UTAH) over Chauncye Garigan (WASHINGTON) Fall 3-1,1:54

NOVICE - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Handsome Smith of OREGON
2nd Place - Gabe Nolasco of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Desmend Martinez of WYOMING
4th Place - Cassandra Wickett of WYOMING
5th Place - Matthew Renz of IDAHO
6th Place - Benjamin Gilmore of OREGON
1st Place Match
Handsome Smith (OREGON) over Gabe Nolasco (CALIFORNIA) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Desmend Martinez (WYOMING) over Cassandra Wickett (WYOMING) Fall 1:41
5th Place Match
Matthew Renz (IDAHO) over Benjamin Gilmore (OREGON) Fall 0:14

NOVICE - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tevis Bartlett of WYOMING
2nd Place - Spencer Heywood of UTAH
3rd Place - Nathan Green of WYOMING
4th Place - Caleb Foy of NEVADA
5th Place - Ezekiel Osegueda of ARIZONA
Round Robin Matches
Spencer Heywood (UTAH) over Nathan Green (WYOMING) Fall 0:24
Tevis Bartlett (WYOMING) over Nathan Green (WYOMING) Fall 0:17
Tevis Bartlett (WYOMING) over Spencer Heywood (UTAH) TF 7-1,7-0


NOVICE - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Finley of IDAHO
2nd Place - Luke Johnson of ALASKA
3rd Place - Dallas Goodpaster of OREGON
4th Place - Tristan Smith of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Ruben Mendez of ARIZONA
6th Place - Tyler Farrar of WYOMING
1st Place Match
Josh Finley (IDAHO) over Luke Johnson (ALASKA) Fall 0:58
3rd Place Match
Dallas Goodpaster (OREGON) over Tristan Smith (CALIFORNIA) Dec 7-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Ruben Mendez (ARIZONA) over Tyler Farrar (WYOMING) Fall 7-0,0:42

NOVICE - 140+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Anderegg of OREGON
2nd Place - Tate Orndorff of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Clay Bispham of OREGON
4th Place - Devin Fry of WASHINGTON
Round Robin Matches
Kyle Anderegg (OREGON) over Clay Bispham (OREGON) Fall 1:58
Tate Orndorff (WASHINGTON) over Clay Bispham (OREGON) Fall 0:24
Kyle Anderegg (OREGON) over Tate Orndorff (WASHINGTON) Dec 6-3,8-0


NOVICE - 140++ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ikaika Neal of OREGON
2nd Place - Maverick Jim of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Ikaika Neal (OREGON) over Maverick Jim (ARIZONA) Fall 0:59


SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Cannon of NEVADA
2nd Place - Kolby Smith of IDAHO
3rd Place - Jacoby Peterson of IDAHO
4th Place - Brock George of UTAH
5th Place - Clay Stillwagon of MONTANA
6th Place - Jayce Clary of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Sean Cannon (NEVADA) over Kolby Smith (IDAHO) Fall 6-0,0:38
3rd Place Match
Jacoby Peterson (IDAHO) over Brock George (UTAH) Fall 1:07
5th Place Match
Clay Stillwagon (MONTANA) over Jayce Clary (ARIZONA) Fall 7-0,1:07

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant Boggs of MONTANA
2nd Place - Glenn Robertson of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Landon Bailey of MONTANA
4th Place - Tristan Moran of ARIZONA
5th Place - Brian Burchett of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Jayden Rogers of UTAH
1st Place Match
Grant Boggs (MONTANA) over Glenn Robertson (WASHINGTON) TF 6-0,8-1
3rd Place Match
Landon Bailey (MONTANA) over Tristan Moran (ARIZONA) FF
5th Place Match
Brian Burchett (WASHINGTON) over Jayden Rogers (UTAH) Dec 7-0,4-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Riley Connolly of IDAHO
2nd Place - Kyler Machan of UTAH
3rd Place - Bryan Armstrong of MONTANA
4th Place - Torre Eaton of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Michael Cook of IDAHO
6th Place - Matthew Mathers of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Riley Connolly (IDAHO) over Kyler Machan (UTAH) Dec 6-0,10-10
3rd Place Match
Bryan Armstrong (MONTANA) over Torre Eaton (WASHINGTON) Fall 6-0,0:18
5th Place Match
Michael Cook (IDAHO) over Matthew Mathers (ARIZONA) TF 6-0,6-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Alverson of MONTANA
2nd Place - Kyle Sether of OREGON
3rd Place - Blaine Invernon of IDAHO
4th Place - Blake Perry of IDAHO
5th Place - Adrian Camposano of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Devin Wilson of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Cameron Alverson (MONTANA) over Kyle Sether (OREGON) TF 9-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Blaine Invernon (IDAHO) over Blake Perry (IDAHO) Fall 0-5,3-1,0:44
5th Place Match
Adrian Camposano (CALIFORNIA) over Devin Wilson (CALIFORNIA) Dec 1-7,8-6,11-4

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jon-Jay Chavez of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Branson Ashworth of UTAH
3rd Place - Tyler Berger of OREGON
4th Place - Bryce Weatherston of MONTANA
5th Place - Blake Beard of WASHINGTON
6th Place - David Nelson of OREGON
1st Place Match
Jon-Jay Chavez (CALIFORNIA) over Branson Ashworth (UTAH) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Tyler Berger (OREGON) over Bryce Weatherston (MONTANA) Fall 1:10
5th Place Match
Blake Beard (WASHINGTON) over David Nelson (OREGON) Dec 6-0,0-7,4-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hayden Tuma of IDAHO
2nd Place - Richard Martinez Iii of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Kaden Lindley of UTAH
4th Place - Antonio Meikel of UTAH
5th Place - Jeramiah Baker of OREGON
6th Place - Eric Rey Armenta of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Hayden Tuma (IDAHO) over Richard Martinez Iii (CALIFORNIA) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Kaden Lindley (UTAH) over Antonio Meikel (UTAH) Dec 3-4,4-1,7-2
5th Place Match
Jeramiah Baker (OREGON) over Eric Rey Armenta (CALIFORNIA) Fall 1:41

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant LaMont of UTAH
2nd Place - Boomer Fleming of OREGON
3rd Place - Tiger Paasch of OREGON
4th Place - Terry Mason of NEVADA
5th Place - Troy Richardson of IDAHO
6th Place - Justin Rodgers of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Grant LaMont (UTAH) over Boomer Fleming (OREGON) Dec 3-0,1-1,2-1
3rd Place Match
Tiger Paasch (OREGON) over Terry Mason (NEVADA) Fall 0:51
5th Place Match
Troy Richardson (IDAHO) over Justin Rodgers (IDAHO) Fall 1:06

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joshua Reyes of OREGON
2nd Place - Tyler Cowger of OREGON
3rd Place - Chase Call of IDAHO
4th Place - Jake Fassold of UTAH
5th Place - Ryan Christensen of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Casey Brown of WYOMING
1st Place Match
Joshua Reyes (OREGON) over Tyler Cowger (OREGON) Dec 1-0,5-3
3rd Place Match
Chase Call (IDAHO) over Jake Fassold (UTAH) TF 8-1,5-7,6-0
5th Place Match
Ryan Christensen (WASHINGTON) over Casey Brown (WYOMING) Fall 1:45

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joshua Brown of ALASKA
2nd Place - Abraham Rodreguiz of OREGON
3rd Place - Joseph Grable of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Antonio Perez of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Matthew Williams of UTAH
6th Place - Kyle Bateman of OREGON
1st Place Match
Joshua Brown (ALASKA) over Abraham Rodreguiz (OREGON) Dec 4-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Joseph Grable (WASHINGTON) over Antonio Perez (CALIFORNIA) ID
5th Place Match
Matthew Williams (UTAH) over Kyle Bateman (OREGON) Dec 6-0,5-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Sorenson of UTAH
2nd Place - Ryder Newman of NEVADA
3rd Place - Chandler Knight of NEVADA
4th Place - Carter Armendarez of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Spencer Christie of OREGON
6th Place - Tanner Blank of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Nick Sorenson (UTAH) over Ryder Newman (NEVADA) Dec 5-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Chandler Knight (NEVADA) over Carter Armendarez (CALIFORNIA) Fall 8-0,0:19
5th Place Match
Spencer Christie (OREGON) over Tanner Blank (CALIFORNIA) Fall 0:29

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Nolan of IDAHO
2nd Place - Jake Luzkow of OREGON
3rd Place - Austin Wilson of IDAHO
4th Place - Dalton Johnson of NEVADA
5th Place - Bailey Poitra of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Talon Cook of WYOMING
1st Place Match
Jordan Nolan (IDAHO) over Jake Luzkow (OREGON) Fall 0-7,1:07
3rd Place Match
Austin Wilson (IDAHO) over Dalton Johnson (NEVADA) TF 9-1,10-3
5th Place Match
Bailey Poitra (WASHINGTON) over Talon Cook (WYOMING) Fall 4-0,1:33

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonathan Fisher of IDAHO
2nd Place - Noah Collins of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Garrett Ryan of ARIZONA
4th Place - Taylor Watkins of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Cody Luckey of IDAHO
6th Place - Rodolfo Garcia of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Jonathan Fisher (IDAHO) over Noah Collins (CALIFORNIA) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Garrett Ryan (ARIZONA) over Taylor Watkins (WASHINGTON) Fall 4-2,0:48
5th Place Match
Cody Luckey (IDAHO) over Rodolfo Garcia (CALIFORNIA) Fall 0:56

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Paul Harmon of NEVADA
2nd Place - Javin Harrison of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Trenton Bennett Depew of OREGON
4th Place - Levi Becker of MONTANA
5th Place - Linclon Johnson of ALASKA
6th Place - Kohler Smoot of UTAH
1st Place Match
Paul Harmon (NEVADA) over Javin Harrison (CALIFORNIA) Fall 7-1,0:57
3rd Place Match
Trenton Bennett Depew (OREGON) over Levi Becker (MONTANA) ID
5th Place Match
Linclon Johnson (ALASKA) over Kohler Smoot (UTAH) FF

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quace Wright of ALASKA
2nd Place - Eric Finley of IDAHO
3rd Place - Nicholas Schachner of OREGON
4th Place - Bryan Evans of MONTANA
5th Place - Rylee Roberts of WYOMING
Round Robin Matches
Quace Wright (ALASKA) over Nicholas Schachner (OREGON) Fall 3-0,1:12
Eric Finley (IDAHO) over Nicholas Schachner (OREGON) Fall 0-1,0:45
Quace Wright (ALASKA) over Eric Finley (IDAHO) Fall 1:05


SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nate Lopez of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Shon Moses of OREGON
3rd Place - Michael Mccoy of OREGON
4th Place - Bryce Wigert of MONTANA
Round Robin Matches
Michael Mccoy (OREGON) over Nate Lopez (CALIFORNIA) Dec 9-6,8-2
Nate Lopez (CALIFORNIA) over Shon Moses (OREGON) 1-6,DQ
Shon Moses (OREGON) over Michael Mccoy (OREGON) Fall 1:49


SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 210 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Maurer of IDAHO
2nd Place - Roman Escobar of NEVADA
3rd Place - Tashon Smallwood of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Alex Iszler of IDAHO
5th Place - Trevon Brazile of OREGON
6th Place - Roy Nash of UTAH
1st Place Match
Daniel Maurer (IDAHO) over Roman Escobar (NEVADA) Fall 0:34
3rd Place Match
Tashon Smallwood (CALIFORNIA) over Alex Iszler (IDAHO) Fall 8-0,0:48
5th Place Match
Trevon Brazile (OREGON) over Roy Nash (UTAH) TF 8-5,10-4

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 265 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Bailey of OREGON
2nd Place - Hilario Loza of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Dylan Jackman of OREGON
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Bailey (OREGON) over Hilario Loza (CALIFORNIA) Fall 1:39
Hilario Loza (CALIFORNIA) over Dylan Jackman (OREGON) Fall 0:43
Brandon Bailey (OREGON) over Dylan Jackman (OREGON) Fall 0:47


CADET - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Burchett of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Tyler Jensen of UTAH
3rd Place - Gabriel Martinez of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Cooper Towers of MONTANA
5th Place - Jacob Frost of IDAHO
Round Robin Matches
Adam Burchett (WASHINGTON) over Tyler Jensen (UTAH) Fall 1-0,1:15
Tyler Jensen (UTAH) over Gabriel Martinez (WASHINGTON) Fall 6-0,1:35
Adam Burchett (WASHINGTON) over Gabriel Martinez (WASHINGTON) Fall 1:13


CADET - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon George of UTAH
2nd Place - Hope Steffensen of ALASKA
3rd Place - Cade Wilson of UTAH
4th Place - Jacob MacAndries of ARIZONA
Round Robin Matches
Hope Steffensen (ALASKA) over Cade Wilson (UTAH) Dec 4-4,4-0
Brandon George (UTAH) over Cade Wilson (UTAH) TF 7-0,5-0
Brandon George (UTAH) over Hope Steffensen (ALASKA) TF 6-0,9-3


CADET - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Micah Perez of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Tyler Tate of NEVADA
3rd Place - Joshua Andrew of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Connor Pollock of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Stirland Zollinger of IDAHO
6th Place - Andrew Medina of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Micah Perez (CALIFORNIA) over Tyler Tate (NEVADA) TF 6-0,0-1,7-0
3rd Place Match
Joshua Andrew (WASHINGTON) over Connor Pollock (CALIFORNIA) Dec 0-3,9-2,7-3
5th Place Match
Stirland Zollinger (IDAHO) over Andrew Medina (ARIZONA) Dec 5-0,5-1

CADET - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Curtis Lampert of NEVADA
2nd Place - Korbin Levin of UTAH
3rd Place - Zachary Perry of NEVADA
4th Place - Ryan Haney of OREGON
5th Place - Jessie Blount of IDAHO
6th Place - Carson Tillet of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Curtis Lampert (NEVADA) over Korbin Levin (UTAH) Dec 2-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Zachary Perry (NEVADA) over Ryan Haney (OREGON) ID
5th Place Match
Jessie Blount (IDAHO) over Carson Tillet (MONTANA) Dec 5-1,3-1

CADET - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Mendenhall of MONTANA
2nd Place - Brayden Humpherys of UTAH
3rd Place - Justin Robles of ARIZONA
4th Place - Chris Robinson of UTAH
5th Place - Kohl Bingham of IDAHO
6th Place - Max Thomas of OREGON
1st Place Match
Cole Mendenhall (MONTANA) over Brayden Humpherys (UTAH) Fall 3-0,1:10
3rd Place Match
Justin Robles (ARIZONA) over Chris Robinson (UTAH) Dec 4-0,3-0
5th Place Match
Kohl Bingham (IDAHO) over Max Thomas (OREGON) Fall 1:44

CADET - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alejandro Mike Mioni of ARIZONA
2nd Place - Ryan Slaugh of WYOMING
3rd Place - Matthew Enriquez of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Brandon Leach of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Lucas Randall of OREGON
6th Place - Russell Pascual of OREGON
1st Place Match
Alejandro Mike Mioni (ARIZONA) over Ryan Slaugh (WYOMING) Dec 2-4,7-0,4-3
3rd Place Match
Matthew Enriquez (CALIFORNIA) over Brandon Leach (WASHINGTON) ID
5th Place Match
Lucas Randall (OREGON) over Russell Pascual (OREGON) Fall 0:50

CADET - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Morin of MONTANA
2nd Place - Chaz Lovato of UTAH
3rd Place - Alexander Aniciete of NEVADA
4th Place - Brian Sergi of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Tyler Praska of IDAHO
6th Place - Jared Johnshoy of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Josh Morin (MONTANA) over Chaz Lovato (UTAH) Dec 3-1,3-0
3rd Place Match
Alexander Aniciete (NEVADA) over Brian Sergi (CALIFORNIA) 9-0,3C
5th Place Match
Tyler Praska (IDAHO) over Jared Johnshoy (IDAHO) Dec 7-1,1-0

CADET - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Napoleon Aniciete of NEVADA
2nd Place - Aaron David of OREGON
3rd Place - Tanner Sweat of UTAH
4th Place - Dallin Rice of UTAH
5th Place - Cameron Dalley of IDAHO
6th Place - Braden Krellwitz of OREGON
1st Place Match
Napoleon Aniciete (NEVADA) over Aaron David (OREGON) TF 10-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Tanner Sweat (UTAH) over Dallin Rice (UTAH) Fall 6-0,1:04
5th Place Match
Cameron Dalley (IDAHO) over Braden Krellwitz (OREGON) TF 8-0,7-0

CADET - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aj Ballard of OREGON
2nd Place - Anthonie Linares of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Kamalu Rosales of HAWAII
4th Place - Dixon Richins of UTAH
5th Place - Ryan Vandevender of IDAHO
6th Place - Seth Grable of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Aj Ballard (OREGON) over Anthonie Linares (CALIFORNIA) Dec 0-4,6-1,5-1
3rd Place Match
Kamalu Rosales (HAWAII) over Dixon Richins (UTAH) Fall 0:49
5th Place Match
Ryan Vandevender (IDAHO) over Seth Grable (WASHINGTON) Dec 1-0,1-0

CADET - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eleazer Deluca of OREGON
2nd Place - Aaron Brown of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Steven Elicegui of NEVADA
4th Place - Brady Turnbull of WYOMING
5th Place - Corey Green of ALASKA
6th Place - Cole Sorensen of UTAH
1st Place Match
Eleazer Deluca (OREGON) over Aaron Brown (WASHINGTON) Dec 4-0,6-6
3rd Place Match
Steven Elicegui (NEVADA) over Brady Turnbull (WYOMING) Fall 0-6,0:49
5th Place Match
Corey Green (ALASKA) over Cole Sorensen (UTAH) Fall 0-7,1:30

CADET - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Brunson of OREGON
2nd Place - Teddy Hackford of UTAH
3rd Place - Zachary Coffman of UTAH
4th Place - Kaden Spurgeon of ALASKA
5th Place - Trevor Allen of WYOMING
6th Place - Jj Chou of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Zachary Brunson (OREGON) over Teddy Hackford (UTAH) Dec 6-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Zachary Coffman (UTAH) over Kaden Spurgeon (ALASKA) Fall 1:23
5th Place Match
Trevor Allen (WYOMING) over Jj Chou (CALIFORNIA) FF

CADET - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Britton Thompson of MONTANA
2nd Place - Caleb Pempek of ALASKA
3rd Place - Cormick Eaton of WYOMING
4th Place - Tucker Cook of OREGON
5th Place - Trevor Wilson of OREGON
6th Place - Brock Smith of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Britton Thompson (MONTANA) over Caleb Pempek (ALASKA) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Cormick Eaton (WYOMING) over Tucker Cook (OREGON) Dec 2-2,5-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Trevor Wilson (OREGON) over Brock Smith (CALIFORNIA) Fall 0-2,1:39

CADET - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Johnny Peregrina of IDAHO
2nd Place - Brandon McBride of IDAHO
3rd Place - Adam Pavelenko of ARIZONA
4th Place - Thomas Manning of UTAH
5th Place - Austin Tolman of OREGON
6th Place - Justun Steel of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Johnny Peregrina (IDAHO) over Brandon McBride (IDAHO) ID
3rd Place Match
Adam Pavelenko (ARIZONA) over Thomas Manning (UTAH) Dec 0-1,3-3,1-0
5th Place Match
Austin Tolman (OREGON) over Justun Steel (IDAHO) Fall 6-0,0:34

CADET - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Griffin of OREGON
2nd Place - Braden Henderson of WYOMING
3rd Place - Marcus Anderson of IDAHO
4th Place - Jacob Silberling of MONTANA
5th Place - Trey Ronayne of ARIZONA
6th Place - Brett Doshier of OREGON
1st Place Match
Brandon Griffin (OREGON) over Braden Henderson (WYOMING) TF 10-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Marcus Anderson (IDAHO) over Jacob Silberling (MONTANA) Dec 4-4,0-7,7-1
5th Place Match
Trey Ronayne (ARIZONA) over Brett Doshier (OREGON) TF 7-0,8-0

CADET - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dillion Yole of ARIZONA
2nd Place - Skyler Carroll of MONTANA
3rd Place - Daniel Wilson of ALASKA
4th Place - Andrew Sayles of OREGON
Round Robin Matches
Dillion Yole (ARIZONA) over Skyler Carroll (MONTANA) TF 7-0,9-3
Dillion Yole (ARIZONA) over Daniel Wilson (ALASKA) Dec 1-0,2-1
Skyler Carroll (MONTANA) over Daniel Wilson (ALASKA) Dec 5-3,2-5,7-0


CADET - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Hall of IDAHO
2nd Place - Kody Papasan of IDAHO
3rd Place - Alex Bambic of ARIZONA
4th Place - Andrew DuBose of UTAH
5th Place - Skyler Hatch of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Aaron Stratton of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Tanner Hall (IDAHO) over Kody Papasan (IDAHO) Fall 6-0,1:29
3rd Place Match
Alex Bambic (ARIZONA) over Andrew DuBose (UTAH) ID
5th Place Match
Skyler Hatch (WASHINGTON) over Aaron Stratton (IDAHO) Fall 0:52

CADET - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shane Hardy of UTAH
2nd Place - Narciso Juarez of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Anthony Settanni of ARIZONA
4th Place - Rudy Chavez of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Shane Hardy (UTAH) over Narciso Juarez (CALIFORNIA) Fall 6-0,0:23

1st Place Match
Anthony Settanni (ARIZONA) and Rudy Chavez (ARIZONA) were both disqualified.

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits