Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2009 USAW Western Regional Kids/Cadet Freestyle

June 2009

Brackets

INTERMEDIATE - 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Kaylor of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Destin Summers of IDAHO
3rd Place - Jed Lee of UTAH
4th Place - Hunter Rush of MONTANA
5th Place - Shawn O`Brien of MONTANA
6th Place - Parker McBride of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Brandon Kaylor (WASHINGTON) over Destin Summers (IDAHO) Dec 3-0,4-2
3rd Place Match
Jed Lee (UTAH) over Hunter Rush (MONTANA) Fall 0:32
5th Place Match
Shawn O`Brien (MONTANA) over Parker McBride (WASHINGTON) Fall 1:25

INTERMEDIATE - 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ty Smith of NEVADA
2nd Place - Bear Nunley of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Alexander Cruz of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Ridge Lovett of IDAHO
5th Place - Caleb Birdwell of MONTANA
6th Place - Jakob Romeo of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Ty Smith (NEVADA) over Bear Nunley (CALIFORNIA) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Alexander Cruz (WASHINGTON) over Ridge Lovett (IDAHO) TF 8-0,6-8,9-2
5th Place Match
Caleb Birdwell (MONTANA) over Jakob Romeo (CALIFORNIA) Dec 1-3,6-2,6-0

INTERMEDIATE - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Gardner of UTAH
2nd Place - Clayton Currier of MONTANA
3rd Place - TENIYA ALO of HAWAII
4th Place - Benjamin Perez of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Kyle Cramer of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Boone Giulio of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Seth Gardner (UTAH) over Clayton Currier (MONTANA) Fall 1:39
3rd Place Match
TENIYA ALO (HAWAII) over Benjamin Perez (CALIFORNIA) TF 7-1,6-0
5th Place Match
Kyle Cramer (WASHINGTON) over Boone Giulio (IDAHO) Dec 4-4,4-5,8-1

INTERMEDIATE - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tony Williams of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Raynger Keckler of UTAH
3rd Place - Clai Quintnilla of WASHINGTON
4th Place - John Manning of UTAH
5th Place - Mel Garcia Jr of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Anthony Chavez of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Tony Williams (WASHINGTON) over Raynger Keckler (UTAH) Fall 7-0,1:16
3rd Place Match
Clai Quintnilla (WASHINGTON) over John Manning (UTAH) TF 7-0,9-3
5th Place Match
Mel Garcia Jr (CALIFORNIA) over Anthony Chavez (NEVADA) Fall 0:28

INTERMEDIATE - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Wittlake of OREGON
2nd Place - Elijah Fisher of IDAHO
3rd Place - Ryon Hurley of NEVADA
4th Place - Roman Bravo of ARIZONA
5th Place - Cole Moody of UTAH
6th Place - Noah Manibusan of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Travis Wittlake (OREGON) over Elijah Fisher (IDAHO) Dec 4-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Ryon Hurley (NEVADA) over Roman Bravo (ARIZONA) Dec 0-8,5-0,4-3
5th Place Match
Cole Moody (UTAH) over Noah Manibusan (MONTANA) Fall 6-0,1:04

INTERMEDIATE - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Paul Steffensen of ALASKA
2nd Place - Jace Anderson of UTAH
3rd Place - Steven Comstock of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Kione Gill of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Dylan Edwards of IDAHO
6th Place - Sullivan Andrus of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Paul Steffensen (ALASKA) over Jace Anderson (UTAH) Dec 5-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Steven Comstock (CALIFORNIA) over Kione Gill (WASHINGTON) TF 8-0,8-2
5th Place Match
Dylan Edwards (IDAHO) over Sullivan Andrus (IDAHO) Fall 7-0,0:17

INTERMEDIATE - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Hardy of UTAH
2nd Place - Spencer Hanson of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Matthew Martinez of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Mitchell Beitia of IDAHO
5th Place - Peyton Omania of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Keith Pablo of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Brock Hardy (UTAH) over Spencer Hanson (WASHINGTON) Dec 5-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Matthew Martinez (CALIFORNIA) over Mitchell Beitia (IDAHO) Dec 5-5,4-4,5-3
5th Place Match
Peyton Omania (CALIFORNIA) over Keith Pablo (WASHINGTON) Dec 4-11,10-9,6-0

INTERMEDIATE - 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joey Mazzara of NEVADA
2nd Place - Adam Mena of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Billy Birdwell of MONTANA
4th Place - Anthony Penman of NEVADA
5th Place - Duncan Lester of IDAHO
6th Place - Dylan Goodpaster of OREGON
1st Place Match
Joey Mazzara (NEVADA) over Adam Mena (CALIFORNIA) Dec 5-1,4-3
3rd Place Match
Billy Birdwell (MONTANA) over Anthony Penman (NEVADA) Dec 2-2,3-3
5th Place Match
Duncan Lester (IDAHO) over Dylan Goodpaster (OREGON) Dec 7-0,6-1

INTERMEDIATE - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Torres of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Chase Hyde of NEVADA
3rd Place - Trevor Greener of NEVADA
4th Place - Tyger Rodriguez of WYOMING
5th Place - Steven Guymon of IDAHO
6th Place - Dominik Florez of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Jared Torres (CALIFORNIA) over Chase Hyde (NEVADA) Fall 0:17
3rd Place Match
Trevor Greener (NEVADA) over Tyger Rodriguez (WYOMING) Fall 0:32
5th Place Match
Steven Guymon (IDAHO) over Dominik Florez (ARIZONA) Dec 1-1,3-1

INTERMEDIATE - 103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Moelika Feimoefiafi of OREGON
2nd Place - Chazz Amundson of OREGON
3rd Place - Garrett Nelson of WYOMING
4th Place - Zack Stratton of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Moelika Feimoefiafi (OREGON) over Chazz Amundson (OREGON) Fall 0:40


INTERMEDIATE - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Edward Hercel of ARIZONA

INTERMEDIATE - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kenny Marll of WASHINGTON

INTERMEDIATE - 120+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Freddie Sly Iii of OREGON
2nd Place - Delbert Antone of ARIZONA
3rd Place - Raenelle Castillo of ARIZONA
Round Robin Matches
Freddie Sly Iii (OREGON) over Delbert Antone (ARIZONA) Dec 8-0,0-6,5-3
Freddie Sly Iii (OREGON) over Raenelle Castillo (ARIZONA) Fall 0:25
Delbert Antone (ARIZONA) over Raenelle Castillo (ARIZONA) Fall 8-1,0-4,1:10


NOVICE - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bailey McBride of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Wyatt Hallam of WYOMING
3rd Place - Jaxon Cole of UTAH
4th Place - Marcelino Madriz of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Trae Vasquez of MONTANA
6th Place - Jake Holbrook of UTAH
1st Place Match
Bailey McBride (WASHINGTON) over Wyatt Hallam (WYOMING) Dec 7-0,5-1
3rd Place Match
Jaxon Cole (UTAH) over Marcelino Madriz (CALIFORNIA) Dec 6-2,4-2
5th Place Match
Trae Vasquez (MONTANA) over Jake Holbrook (UTAH) Dec 6-0,3-1

NOVICE - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matthew Lee of UTAH
2nd Place - Randon Miranda of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Derick Tollen of OREGON
4th Place - Joshua Franich of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Sawyer Degen of MONTANA
6th Place - Bailey Bright of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Matthew Lee (UTAH) over Randon Miranda (CALIFORNIA) Fall 4-3,0:44
3rd Place Match
Derick Tollen (OREGON) over Joshua Franich (WASHINGTON) Fall 3-4,1:42
5th Place Match
Sawyer Degen (MONTANA) over Bailey Bright (NEVADA) Fall 0-6,1:59

NOVICE - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Collin Purinton of OREGON
2nd Place - Nick Smith of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Jerry Mealey of OREGON
4th Place - Tanner Cox of UTAH
5th Place - West Weinert of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Mikey Lopez of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Collin Purinton (OREGON) over Nick Smith (WASHINGTON) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jerry Mealey (OREGON) over Tanner Cox (UTAH) Fall 1:46
5th Place Match
West Weinert (WASHINGTON) over Mikey Lopez (NEVADA) Fall 5-5,6-5,0:58

NOVICE - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Teshya Alo of HAWAII
2nd Place - Darren Harris of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Jaron Chavez of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Aaron Mora of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Anthony Wokasch of ARIZONA
6th Place - Dylan Duffalo of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Teshya Alo (HAWAII) over Darren Harris (WASHINGTON) Fall 1:17
3rd Place Match
Jaron Chavez (CALIFORNIA) over Aaron Mora (CALIFORNIA) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Anthony Wokasch (ARIZONA) over Dylan Duffalo (MONTANA) Dec 2-1,5-2

NOVICE - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jarrett Degen of MONTANA
2nd Place - Reese Neville of NEVADA
3rd Place - Trae Workman of NEVADA
4th Place - Alius DelaRosa of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Durbin Lloren of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Sam Goings of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Jarrett Degen (MONTANA) over Reese Neville (NEVADA) Fall 4-7,0:53
3rd Place Match
Trae Workman (NEVADA) over Alius DelaRosa (WASHINGTON) Dec 5-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Durbin Lloren (CALIFORNIA) over Sam Goings (NEVADA) ID

NOVICE - 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colby Winnett of OREGON
2nd Place - Tanner Fletcher of MONTANA
3rd Place - Joshua Crimmins of HAWAII
4th Place - Carless Looney of WYOMING
5th Place - Chase Lemons of IDAHO
6th Place - Brady O` Keefe of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Colby Winnett (OREGON) over Tanner Fletcher (MONTANA) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Joshua Crimmins (HAWAII) over Carless Looney (WYOMING) Dec 0-1,7-4,1-0
5th Place Match
Chase Lemons (IDAHO) over Brady O` Keefe (NEVADA) Fall 9-1,1:29

NOVICE - 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor Noonan of OREGON
2nd Place - Jaden Enriquez of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Ted Rico of ARIZONA
4th Place - Johnny O`Hearon of UTAH
5th Place - Riley Jaramillo of OREGON
6th Place - Brady Vogel of WYOMING
1st Place Match
Connor Noonan (OREGON) over Jaden Enriquez (CALIFORNIA) Fall 1:08
3rd Place Match
Ted Rico (ARIZONA) over Johnny O`Hearon (UTAH) Fall 0:58
5th Place Match
Riley Jaramillo (OREGON) over Brady Vogel (WYOMING) Dec 5-4,5-3

NOVICE - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chandler Michael of OREGON
2nd Place - Alex Garcia of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Nick Piscitelli of UTAH
4th Place - John Beaudrie of WYOMING
5th Place - Wyatt Koelling of UTAH
6th Place - Jacob Rogers of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Chandler Michael (OREGON) over Alex Garcia (CALIFORNIA) Dec 3-2,5-5,4-3
3rd Place Match
Nick Piscitelli (UTAH) over John Beaudrie (WYOMING) Fall 0:40
5th Place Match
Wyatt Koelling (UTAH) over Jacob Rogers (MONTANA) Dec 0-4,8-2,3-1

NOVICE - 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Klemp of IDAHO
2nd Place - Zachary Volk of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Andrew Berreyesa of NEVADA
4th Place - Chris Lane of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Skyler Scott of OREGON
6th Place - Jeremy VanDyke of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Ryan Klemp (IDAHO) over Zachary Volk (WASHINGTON) Dec 5-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Andrew Berreyesa (NEVADA) over Chris Lane (CALIFORNIA) Dec 5-0,9-3
5th Place Match
Skyler Scott (OREGON) over Jeremy VanDyke (MONTANA) Fall 7-1,0:28

NOVICE - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dakota Wall of IDAHO
2nd Place - Drew Hatch of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Mitchell Owens of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Tucker Leavitt of IDAHO
5th Place - Tanner Montgomery of OREGON
6th Place - Luis MonteVerde of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Dakota Wall (IDAHO) over Drew Hatch (WASHINGTON) TF 7-1,7-0
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Owens (WASHINGTON) over Tucker Leavitt (IDAHO) Dec 0-6,4-2,5-3
5th Place Match
Tanner Montgomery (OREGON) over Luis MonteVerde (ARIZONA) Dec 5-2,8-3

NOVICE - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nate Cervantez of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Brendan Harkey of OREGON
3rd Place - Cj Mckinnis of OREGON
4th Place - John Hensley of IDAHO
5th Place - James J Willox of WYOMING
6th Place - Wade French of UTAH
1st Place Match
Nate Cervantez (CALIFORNIA) over Brendan Harkey (OREGON) Fall 3-8,1:20
3rd Place Match
Cj Mckinnis (OREGON) over John Hensley (IDAHO) Fall 6-5,0:49
5th Place Match
James J Willox (WYOMING) over Wade French (UTAH) TF 8-2,7-0

NOVICE - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hansome Smith of OREGON
2nd Place - Gabe Nolasco of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Desmend Martinez of WYOMING
4th Place - Matthew Renz of IDAHO
5th Place - Casandra Wickett of WYOMING
6th Place - Garrett Whitehead of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Hansome Smith (OREGON) over Gabe Nolasco (CALIFORNIA) Fall 3-6,8-0,1:47
3rd Place Match
Desmend Martinez (WYOMING) over Matthew Renz (IDAHO) Fall 0:29
5th Place Match
Casandra Wickett (WYOMING) over Garrett Whitehead (IDAHO) Fall 0:25

NOVICE - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tevis Bartlett of WYOMING
2nd Place - Spencer Heywood of UTAH
3rd Place - Nathan Green of WYOMING
4th Place - Caleb Foy of NEVADA
5th Place - Ezekiel Osegueda of ARIZONA
Round Robin Matches
Tevis Bartlett (WYOMING) over Nathan Green (WYOMING) TF 6-0,7-0
Spencer Heywood (UTAH) over Nathan Green (WYOMING) Fall 7-0,1:01
Tevis Bartlett (WYOMING) over Spencer Heywood (UTAH) TF 7-1,8-2


NOVICE - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Finley of IDAHO
2nd Place - Luke Johnson of ALASKA
3rd Place - Dallas Goodpaster of OREGON
4th Place - Tyler Farrar of WYOMING
5th Place - Ruben Mendez of ARIZONA
6th Place - Tristan Smith of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Josh Finley (IDAHO) over Luke Johnson (ALASKA) Fall 1:33
3rd Place Match
Dallas Goodpaster (OREGON) over Tyler Farrar (WYOMING) Fall 7-1,0:55
5th Place Match
Ruben Mendez (ARIZONA) over Tristan Smith (CALIFORNIA) Fall 0:24

NOVICE - 140+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Anderegg of OREGON
2nd Place - Tate Orndorff of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Elias Rosales of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Clay Bispham of OREGON
5th Place - Devin Fry of WASHINGTON
Round Robin Matches
Kyle Anderegg (OREGON) over Tate Orndorff (WASHINGTON) Fall 4-3,0:48
Tate Orndorff (WASHINGTON) over Elias Rosales (CALIFORNIA) Fall 0:15
Kyle Anderegg (OREGON) over Elias Rosales (CALIFORNIA) Fall 0:28


NOVICE - 140++ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ikaika Neal of OREGON
2nd Place - Maverick Jim of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Ikaika Neal (OREGON) over Maverick Jim (ARIZONA) Fall 0:48


SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Cannon of NEVADA
2nd Place - Clay Stillwagon of MONTANA
3rd Place - Gage Currier of MONTANA
4th Place - Cody Jackson of OREGON
5th Place - Jacoby Peterson of IDAHO
6th Place - Jayce Clary of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Sean Cannon (NEVADA) over Clay Stillwagon (MONTANA) Dec 5-2,5-0
3rd Place Match
Gage Currier (MONTANA) over Cody Jackson (OREGON) TF 11-4,7-1
5th Place Match
Jacoby Peterson (IDAHO) over Jayce Clary (ARIZONA) Fall 2-1,2-5,1:43

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant Boggs of MONTANA
2nd Place - Landon Bailey of MONTANA
3rd Place - Brian Burchett of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Ky Webb of IDAHO
5th Place - Johnny Lafountain of MONTANA
6th Place - Bryson Beard of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Grant Boggs (MONTANA) over Landon Bailey (MONTANA) Dec 3-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Brian Burchett (WASHINGTON) over Ky Webb (IDAHO) Fall 7-0,1:52
5th Place Match
Johnny Lafountain (MONTANA) over Bryson Beard (WASHINGTON) Fall 1:49

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Cook of IDAHO
2nd Place - Riley Connolly of IDAHO
3rd Place - Matthew Iwicki of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Dylan Schulte of MONTANA
5th Place - Bryan Armstrong of MONTANA
6th Place - Chandler Strand of UTAH
1st Place Match
Michael Cook (IDAHO) over Riley Connolly (IDAHO) Dec 5-1,3-2
3rd Place Match
Matthew Iwicki (WASHINGTON) over Dylan Schulte (MONTANA) TF 6-0,0-9,6-1
5th Place Match
Bryan Armstrong (MONTANA) over Chandler Strand (UTAH) Dec 1-0,4-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Alverson of MONTANA
2nd Place - Blake Perry of IDAHO
3rd Place - Vito DeGidio of MONTANA
4th Place - Thaddeus Nelson of OREGON
5th Place - Chris Wengreen of UTAH
6th Place - Cameron Killian of UTAH
1st Place Match
Cameron Alverson (MONTANA) over Blake Perry (IDAHO) Dec 6-0,4-4,5-3
3rd Place Match
Vito DeGidio (MONTANA) over Thaddeus Nelson (OREGON) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Chris Wengreen (UTAH) over Cameron Killian (UTAH) Dec 7-8,1-0,2-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jon-Jay Chavez of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Tyler Berger of OREGON
3rd Place - Rayden Lindley of UTAH
4th Place - Britain Carter of UTAH
5th Place - Bryce Weatherston of MONTANA
6th Place - David Nelson of OREGON
1st Place Match
Jon-Jay Chavez (CALIFORNIA) over Tyler Berger (OREGON) Fall 2-0,0:30
3rd Place Match
Rayden Lindley (UTAH) over Britain Carter (UTAH) Fall 1:30
5th Place Match
Bryce Weatherston (MONTANA) over David Nelson (OREGON) Dec 3-3,10-2

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hayden Tuma of IDAHO
2nd Place - Richard Martinez Iii of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Colton Orrino of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Luis Nunez of ARIZONA
5th Place - Antonio Meikel of UTAH
6th Place - Dillon Harris of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Hayden Tuma (IDAHO) over Richard Martinez Iii (CALIFORNIA) Fall 7-1,0:11
3rd Place Match
Colton Orrino (WASHINGTON) over Luis Nunez (ARIZONA) Fall 0:38
5th Place Match
Antonio Meikel (UTAH) over Dillon Harris (WASHINGTON) Fall 7-1,1:00

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant LaMont of UTAH
2nd Place - Tiger Paasch of OREGON
3rd Place - Boomer Fleming of OREGON
4th Place - Troy Richardson of IDAHO
5th Place - Kurtis Loftis of IDAHO
6th Place - Tate Hansen of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Grant LaMont (UTAH) over Tiger Paasch (OREGON) Fall 0:47
3rd Place Match
Boomer Fleming (OREGON) over Troy Richardson (IDAHO) Dec 3-1,4-3
5th Place Match
Kurtis Loftis (IDAHO) over Tate Hansen (IDAHO) Fall 2-1,2-4,1:20

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Call of IDAHO
2nd Place - Joshua Reyes of OREGON
3rd Place - Ryan Christensen of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Tyler Cowger of OREGON
5th Place - Jake Fassold of UTAH
6th Place - Alex Lacasse of WYOMING
1st Place Match
Chase Call (IDAHO) over Joshua Reyes (OREGON) Dec 4-1,3-0
3rd Place Match
Ryan Christensen (WASHINGTON) over Tyler Cowger (OREGON) Fall 1:32
5th Place Match
Jake Fassold (UTAH) over Alex Lacasse (WYOMING) TF 6-0,6-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Abraham Rodreguiz of OREGON
2nd Place - Joseph Grable of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Kyle Bateman of OREGON
4th Place - Marcos Martinez of ARIZONA
5th Place - Antonio Perez of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Noah Rivers of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Abraham Rodreguiz (OREGON) over Joseph Grable (WASHINGTON) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Kyle Bateman (OREGON) over Marcos Martinez (ARIZONA) Dec 1-2,6-3,2-2
5th Place Match
Antonio Perez (CALIFORNIA) over Noah Rivers (MONTANA) Dec 6-2,0-7,6-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Sorenson of UTAH
2nd Place - Ryder Newman of NEVADA
3rd Place - Chandler Knight of NEVADA
4th Place - Carter Armendarez of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Spencer Christie of OREGON
6th Place - Trevor Smith of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Nick Sorenson (UTAH) over Ryder Newman (NEVADA) Fall 2-0,1:32
3rd Place Match
Chandler Knight (NEVADA) over Carter Armendarez (CALIFORNIA) Dec 4-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Spencer Christie (OREGON) over Trevor Smith (CALIFORNIA) Dec 4-1,6-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Wilson of IDAHO
2nd Place - Jordan Nolan of IDAHO
3rd Place - Dj Ishihara of OREGON
4th Place - Dalton Johnson of NEVADA
5th Place - Jake Luzkow of OREGON
6th Place - Mike Clare of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Austin Wilson (IDAHO) over Jordan Nolan (IDAHO) Fall 6-0,1:40
3rd Place Match
Dj Ishihara (OREGON) over Dalton Johnson (NEVADA) ID
5th Place Match
Jake Luzkow (OREGON) over Mike Clare (ARIZONA) Fall 0:36

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonathan Fisher of IDAHO
2nd Place - Garrett Ryan of ARIZONA
3rd Place - Oscar Corona of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Taylor Watkins of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Eric Thrift of MONTANA
6th Place - Maxamillian Mayo of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Jonathan Fisher (IDAHO) over Garrett Ryan (ARIZONA) Dec 3-3,3-2
3rd Place Match
Oscar Corona (CALIFORNIA) over Taylor Watkins (WASHINGTON) Dec 6-0,3-0
5th Place Match
Eric Thrift (MONTANA) over Maxamillian Mayo (CALIFORNIA) Dec 3-3,6-4

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Paul Harmon of NEVADA
2nd Place - Henry Wei of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Trenton Bennett Depew of OREGON
4th Place - Linclon Johnson of ALASKA
5th Place - Kohler Smoot of UTAH
6th Place - Javin Harrison of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Paul Harmon (NEVADA) over Henry Wei (CALIFORNIA) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Trenton Bennett Depew (OREGON) over Linclon Johnson (ALASKA) Fall 0-6,6-5,1:25
5th Place Match
Kohler Smoot (UTAH) over Javin Harrison (CALIFORNIA) Fall 1:16

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quace Wright of ALASKA
2nd Place - Nate Lopez of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Eric Finley of IDAHO
4th Place - Mike Fitzsimmons of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Nicholas Schachner of OREGON
6th Place - Bryan Evans of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Quace Wright (ALASKA) over Nate Lopez (CALIFORNIA) Dec 8-3,7-1
3rd Place Match
Eric Finley (IDAHO) over Mike Fitzsimmons (CALIFORNIA) Fall 7-0,1:04
5th Place Match
Nicholas Schachner (OREGON) over Bryan Evans (MONTANA) Dec 5-2,6-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Mccoy of OREGON
2nd Place - Shon Moses of OREGON
1st Place Match
Michael Mccoy (OREGON) over Shon Moses (OREGON) Dec 5-0,7-0


SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 210 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Roman Escobar of NEVADA
2nd Place - Mattew Jim of ARIZONA
3rd Place - Bryce Wigert of MONTANA
4th Place - Trevon Brazile of OREGON
5th Place - Daniel Maurer of IDAHO
6th Place - Roy Nash of UTAH
1st Place Match
Roman Escobar (NEVADA) over Mattew Jim (ARIZONA) Dec 3-2,4-3
3rd Place Match
Bryce Wigert (MONTANA) over Trevon Brazile (OREGON) Dec 0-6,6-6,3-2
5th Place Match
Daniel Maurer (IDAHO) over Roy Nash (UTAH) Fall 0:36

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 265 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Bailey of OREGON
2nd Place - Dylan Jackman of OREGON
3rd Place - Hilario Loza of CALIFORNIA
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Jackman (OREGON) over Hilario Loza (CALIFORNIA) Fall 3-1,1:48
Brandon Bailey (OREGON) over Hilario Loza (CALIFORNIA) Fall 0:23
Brandon Bailey (OREGON) over Dylan Jackman (OREGON) Fall 0:36


BANTAM - 40 Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

BANTAM - 45 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaiden James of MONTANA
2nd Place - Tilynne Vasquez of MONTANA
3rd Place - Blaze Nunley of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Billy Sullivan of NEVADA
5th Place - Micah Ramirez of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Jaiden James (MONTANA) over Tilynne Vasquez (MONTANA) TF 9-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Blaze Nunley (CALIFORNIA) over Billy Sullivan (NEVADA) Dec 1-3,6-0,4-2
5th Place Match
Micah Ramirez (IDAHO) over Klause Rauser (MONTANA) DQ

BANTAM - 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robby Vaughn of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Thomas McCormick of NEVADA
4th Place - Leif Schroeder of MONTANA
4th Place - Lane Vandall of ARIZONA
5th Place - Izaiah Santa Cruz of ARIZONA
6th Place - Blaze Pascua of HAWAII
1st Place Match
Robby Vaughn (WASHINGTON) over Thomas McCormick (NEVADA) TF 2-6,7-4,7-0
3rd Place Match
Leif Schroeder (MONTANA) over Lane Vandall (ARIZONA) Dec 2-4,4-2,8-2
5th Place Match
Izaiah Santa Cruz (ARIZONA) over Blaze Pascua (HAWAII) Fall 0:56

BANTAM - 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Johnny Mears of MONTANA
2nd Place - Jacob Shack of ALASKA
3rd Place - Matthew Seymour of WYOMING
4th Place - Reece Eckley of MONTANA
5th Place - Braden Henson of UTAH
6th Place - Andres Aroestrella of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Johnny Mears (MONTANA) over Jacob Shack (ALASKA) Dec 6-0,7-2
3rd Place Match
Matthew Seymour (WYOMING) over Reece Eckley (MONTANA) Dec 6-1,6-0
5th Place Match
Braden Henson (UTAH) over Andres Aroestrella (ARIZONA) TF 7-0,6-0

BANTAM - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chance McLane of MONTANA
2nd Place - Jacob Olson of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Ricardo Figueroa of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Mikael Failor of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Austin Woodhouse of NEVADA
6th Place - Jake Svedin of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Chance McLane (MONTANA) over Jacob Olson (WASHINGTON) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Ricardo Figueroa (CALIFORNIA) over Mikael Failor (WASHINGTON) Fall 0:12
5th Place Match
Austin Woodhouse (NEVADA) over Jake Svedin (IDAHO) Dec 7-0,4-2

BANTAM - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Frankie Giovannetti of NEVADA
2nd Place - Julian Fryberg of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Chase Stoeger of WYOMING
4th Place - Keller Rock of UTAH
5th Place - Jonathon Fitzpatrick of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Allison Blaine of OREGON
1st Place Match
Frankie Giovannetti (NEVADA) over Julian Fryberg (WASHINGTON) Fall 1:31
3rd Place Match
Chase Stoeger (WYOMING) over Keller Rock (UTAH) Dec 7-2,8-2
5th Place Match
Jonathon Fitzpatrick (CALIFORNIA) over Allison Blaine (OREGON) TF 6-0,6-0

BANTAM - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sawyer Hobbs of IDAHO
2nd Place - Christopher Reese of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Sawyer Hobbs (IDAHO) over Christopher Reese (CALIFORNIA) TF 6-0,8-0


BANTAM - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Johnson of WYOMING

BANTAM - 75+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Peter Herrera of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Kelvin Cobbley of IDAHO
3rd Place - Shane Gibson of MONTANA
4th Place - Ty Belnap of IDAHO
5th Place - Max Jones of OREGON
6th Place - Dylan Castillo of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Peter Herrera (CALIFORNIA) over Kelvin Cobbley (IDAHO) Fall 7-0,1:00
3rd Place Match
Shane Gibson (MONTANA) over Ty Belnap (IDAHO) Dec 4-1,4-0
5th Place Match
Max Jones (OREGON) over Dylan Castillo (ARIZONA) Fall 0:21

CADET - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Jensen of UTAH
2nd Place - Sterling Ballif of UTAH
3rd Place - Jacob Frost of IDAHO
4th Place - Gabriel Martinez of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Cooper Towers of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Tyler Jensen (UTAH) over Sterling Ballif (UTAH) Dec 7-8,6-0,8-6


CADET - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon George of UTAH
2nd Place - Hope Steffensen of ALASKA
3rd Place - Cade Wilson of UTAH
4th Place - Brandon Winward of UTAH
5th Place - Jacob MacAndries of ARIZONA
Round Robin Matches
Hope Steffensen (ALASKA) over Cade Wilson (UTAH) FF
Brandon George (UTAH) over Hope Steffensen (ALASKA) TF 6-0,7-0
Brandon George (UTAH) over Cade Wilson (UTAH) TF 7-0,6-0


CADET - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Micah Perez of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Dalton Brady of ARIZONA
3rd Place - Tyler Tate of NEVADA
4th Place - Joshua Andrew of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Connor Pollock of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Stirland Zollinger of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Micah Perez (CALIFORNIA) over Dalton Brady (ARIZONA) ID
3rd Place Match
Tyler Tate (NEVADA) over Joshua Andrew (WASHINGTON) Fall 0:16
5th Place Match
Connor Pollock (CALIFORNIA) over Stirland Zollinger (IDAHO) TF 10-3,7-0

CADET - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Korbin Levin of UTAH
2nd Place - Curtis Lampert of NEVADA
3rd Place - Ryan Haney of OREGON
4th Place - Zachary Perry of NEVADA
5th Place - Jace Johnson of IDAHO
6th Place - Skylerr Valentine of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Korbin Levin (UTAH) over Curtis Lampert (NEVADA) Fall 0:55
3rd Place Match
Ryan Haney (OREGON) over Zachary Perry (NEVADA) Dec 10-3,4-5,3-2
5th Place Match
Jace Johnson (IDAHO) over Skylerr Valentine (IDAHO) TF 9-2,9-3

CADET - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Mendenhall of MONTANA
2nd Place - Chris Robinson of UTAH
3rd Place - Brayden Humpherys of UTAH
4th Place - Justin Robles of ARIZONA
5th Place - Jake Stigall of OREGON
6th Place - Casey Salmon of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Cole Mendenhall (MONTANA) over Chris Robinson (UTAH) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Brayden Humpherys (UTAH) over Justin Robles (ARIZONA) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Jake Stigall (OREGON) over Casey Salmon (CALIFORNIA) TF 7-2,7-2

CADET - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Slaugh of WYOMING
2nd Place - Lucas Randall of OREGON
3rd Place - Brandon Leach of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Dominic Buono of ARIZONA
5th Place - Matthew Enriquez of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Chance Lindquist of OREGON
1st Place Match
Ryan Slaugh (WYOMING) over Lucas Randall (OREGON) Dec 6-0,6-4
3rd Place Match
Brandon Leach (WASHINGTON) over Dominic Buono (ARIZONA) Fall 1:05
5th Place Match
Matthew Enriquez (CALIFORNIA) over Chance Lindquist (OREGON) TF 7-4,6-0

CADET - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Morin of MONTANA
2nd Place - Brian Sergi of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Drew Smith of NEVADA
4th Place - Tyler Praska of IDAHO
5th Place - Jesse Taylor of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Andrew Romaine of OREGON
1st Place Match
Josh Morin (MONTANA) over Brian Sergi (CALIFORNIA) TF 8-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Drew Smith (NEVADA) over Tyler Praska (IDAHO) Dec 5-2,2-0
5th Place Match
Jesse Taylor (CALIFORNIA) over Andrew Romaine (OREGON) TF 7-0,7-0

CADET - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Napoleon Aniciete of NEVADA
2nd Place - Cameron Dalley of IDAHO
3rd Place - Nathan Lamb of UTAH
4th Place - Tanner Sweat of UTAH
5th Place - Aaron David of OREGON
6th Place - Jesse Carlisle of UTAH
1st Place Match
Napoleon Aniciete (NEVADA) over Cameron Dalley (IDAHO) Fall 1:37
3rd Place Match
Nathan Lamb (UTAH) over Tanner Sweat (UTAH) Fall 3-2,0:44
5th Place Match
Aaron David (OREGON) over Jesse Carlisle (UTAH) Dec 2-0,4-0

CADET - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aj Ballard of OREGON
2nd Place - Anthonie Linares of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Mark Michaels of UTAH
4th Place - Richard Bruton of IDAHO
5th Place - Dixon Richins of UTAH
6th Place - Kamalu Rosales of HAWAII
1st Place Match
Aj Ballard (OREGON) over Anthonie Linares (CALIFORNIA) Dec 5-3,4-8,2-1
3rd Place Match
Mark Michaels (UTAH) over Richard Bruton (IDAHO) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Dixon Richins (UTAH) over Kamalu Rosales (HAWAII) Dec 3-3,7-0

CADET - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eleazar Deluca of OREGON
2nd Place - Steven Elicegui of NEVADA
3rd Place - Brady Turnbull of WYOMING
4th Place - Aaron Brown of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Shea Herman of MONTANA
6th Place - Gavin Hernandez of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Eleazar Deluca (OREGON) over Steven Elicegui (NEVADA) Dec 2-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
Brady Turnbull (WYOMING) over Aaron Brown (WASHINGTON) Dec 3-0,9-1
5th Place Match
Shea Herman (MONTANA) over Gavin Hernandez (ARIZONA) Fall 6-4,1:25

CADET - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Brunson of OREGON
2nd Place - Teddy Hackford of UTAH
3rd Place - Zachary Coffman of UTAH
4th Place - Austin Dewey of IDAHO
5th Place - Jj Chou of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Nicolas Garcia of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Zachary Brunson (OREGON) over Teddy Hackford (UTAH) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Zachary Coffman (UTAH) over Austin Dewey (IDAHO) Fall 1:08
5th Place Match
Jj Chou (CALIFORNIA) over Nicolas Garcia (NEVADA) Dec 3-4,8-5,5-5

CADET - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Britton Thompson of MONTANA
2nd Place - Cormick Eaton of WYOMING
3rd Place - Tucker Cook of OREGON
4th Place - Garrett Demers of IDAHO
5th Place - Caleb Pempek of ALASKA
6th Place - Nick Gonzalez of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Britton Thompson (MONTANA) over Cormick Eaton (WYOMING) Dec 6-0,1-1
3rd Place Match
Tucker Cook (OREGON) over Garrett Demers (IDAHO) Fall 3-1,0:47
5th Place Match
Caleb Pempek (ALASKA) over Nick Gonzalez (WASHINGTON) Fall 1:08

CADET - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Johnny Peregrina of IDAHO
2nd Place - Brandon McBride of IDAHO
3rd Place - Austin Tolman of OREGON
4th Place - Thomas Manning of UTAH
5th Place - Adam Pavelenko of ARIZONA
6th Place - Preston Andersen of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Johnny Peregrina (IDAHO) over Brandon McBride (IDAHO) Fall 1:59
3rd Place Match
Austin Tolman (OREGON) over Thomas Manning (UTAH) Fall 0:51
5th Place Match
Adam Pavelenko (ARIZONA) over Preston Andersen (IDAHO) Fall 6-0,1-6,0:52

CADET - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Griffin of OREGON
2nd Place - Jacob Silberling of MONTANA
3rd Place - Trey J. Ronayne of ARIZONA
4th Place - Tim Mcdonald of IDAHO
5th Place - Marcus Anderson of IDAHO
6th Place - Brett Doshier of OREGON
1st Place Match
Brandon Griffin (OREGON) over Jacob Silberling (MONTANA) Fall 8-0,1:47
3rd Place Match
Trey J. Ronayne (ARIZONA) over Tim Mcdonald (IDAHO) Fall 1:45
5th Place Match
Marcus Anderson (IDAHO) over Brett Doshier (OREGON) Fall 7-1,0:34

CADET - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Wilson of ALASKA
2nd Place - Dillion Yole of ARIZONA
3rd Place - Skyler Carroll of MONTANA
4th Place - Shaquille Seidle of OREGON
5th Place - Andrew Sayles of OREGON
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Wilson (ALASKA) over Dillion Yole (ARIZONA) Fall 3-1,0:59
Skyler Carroll (MONTANA) over Daniel Wilson (ALASKA) Dec 0-6,6-5,3-1
Dillion Yole (ARIZONA) over Skyler Carroll (MONTANA) TF 7-0,7-0


CADET - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Hall of IDAHO
2nd Place - Alex Bambic of ARIZONA
3rd Place - Kody Papason of IDAHO
4th Place - Skyler Hatch of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Drake Dow of OREGON
6th Place - Michael Skidmore of OREGON
1st Place Match
Tanner Hall (IDAHO) over Alex Bambic (ARIZONA) Fall 6-0,1:28
3rd Place Match
Kody Papason (IDAHO) over Skyler Hatch (WASHINGTON) Fall 0:52
5th Place Match
Drake Dow (OREGON) over Michael Skidmore (OREGON) Fall 0:47

CADET - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shane Hardy of UTAH
2nd Place - Narciso Juarez of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Anthony Settanni of ARIZONA
4th Place - Rudy Chavez of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Shane Hardy (UTAH) over Narciso Juarez (CALIFORNIA) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits