Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2009 USAW Western Regional Kids/Cadet Folkstyle

June 2009

Brackets

CADET - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Jensen of UTAH
2nd Place - Sterling Ballif of UTAH
3rd Place - Jacob Frost of IDAHO
4th Place - Cooper Towers of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Tyler Jensen (UTAH) over Sterling Ballif (UTAH) Dec 7-6

1st Place Match
Jacob Frost (IDAHO) over Cooper Towers (MONTANA) TF 10-0


CADET - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon George of UTAH
2nd Place - Cade Wilson of UTAH
3rd Place - Brandon Winward of UTAH
4th Place - Jacob MacAndries of ARIZONA
5th Place - Hope Steffensen of ALASKA
Round Robin Matches
Brandon George (UTAH) over Brandon Winward (UTAH) Dec 2-1
Cade Wilson (UTAH) over Brandon Winward (UTAH) Dec 3-0
Brandon George (UTAH) over Cade Wilson (UTAH) Fall 0:59


CADET - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Micah Perez of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Tyler Tate of NEVADA
3rd Place - Connor Pollock of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Shaquwan Wright of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Dalton Moran of ARIZONA
6th Place - Andrew Medina of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Micah Perez (CALIFORNIA) over Tyler Tate (NEVADA) TF 16-2
3rd Place Match
Connor Pollock (CALIFORNIA) over Shaquwan Wright (CALIFORNIA) Fall 1:41
5th Place Match
Dalton Moran (ARIZONA) over Andrew Medina (ARIZONA) Fall 0:55

CADET - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Curtis Lampert of NEVADA
2nd Place - Zachary Perry of NEVADA
3rd Place - Ryan Haney of OREGON
4th Place - Daniel Carrillo of NEVADA
5th Place - Taylor Higbee of IDAHO
6th Place - Deondre Sparks of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Curtis Lampert (NEVADA) over Zachary Perry (NEVADA) Dec 7-0
3rd Place Match
Ryan Haney (OREGON) over Daniel Carrillo (NEVADA) Fall 2:43
5th Place Match
Taylor Higbee (IDAHO) over Deondre Sparks (WASHINGTON) Fall 4:39

CADET - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Mendenhall of MONTANA
2nd Place - Brayden Humpherys of UTAH
3rd Place - Justin Robles of ARIZONA
4th Place - Zorg Loustalet of OREGON
5th Place - Patrick Phillips of IDAHO
6th Place - Robby Miner of UTAH
1st Place Match
Cole Mendenhall (MONTANA) over Brayden Humpherys (UTAH) Fall 1:35
3rd Place Match
Justin Robles (ARIZONA) over Zorg Loustalet (OREGON) Fall 2:30
5th Place Match
Patrick Phillips (IDAHO) over Robby Miner (UTAH) Dec 11-6

CADET - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lucas Randall of OREGON
2nd Place - Ryan Slaugh of WYOMING
3rd Place - Matthew Enriquez of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Jake Jones of WYOMING
5th Place - Justys Keckler of UTAH
6th Place - Jesse Putman of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Lucas Randall (OREGON) over Ryan Slaugh (WYOMING) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Matthew Enriquez (CALIFORNIA) over Jake Jones (WYOMING) Dec 15-10
5th Place Match
Justys Keckler (UTAH) over Jesse Putman (IDAHO) Dec 1-0

CADET - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Morin of MONTANA
2nd Place - Jesse Taylor of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Alexander Aniciete of NEVADA
4th Place - Jared Johnshoy of IDAHO
5th Place - Drew Smith of NEVADA
6th Place - Jarred Johnson of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Josh Morin (MONTANA) over Jesse Taylor (CALIFORNIA) OT 3-2
3rd Place Match
Alexander Aniciete (NEVADA) over Jared Johnshoy (IDAHO) Dec 3-2
5th Place Match
Drew Smith (NEVADA) over Jarred Johnson (ARIZONA) Fall 4:21

CADET - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Napoleon Aniciete of NEVADA
2nd Place - Aaron David of OREGON
3rd Place - Tanner Sweat of UTAH
4th Place - Curtis Bright of NEVADA
5th Place - Dallin Rice of UTAH
6th Place - Jesse Carlisle of UTAH
1st Place Match
Napoleon Aniciete (NEVADA) over Aaron David (OREGON) TF 11-1
3rd Place Match
Tanner Sweat (UTAH) over Curtis Bright (NEVADA) Fall 2:09
5th Place Match
Dallin Rice (UTAH) over Jesse Carlisle (UTAH) Dec 3-2

CADET - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthonie Linares of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Jace Billingsley of NEVADA
3rd Place - Aj Ballard of OREGON
4th Place - Seth Grable of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Richard Bruton of IDAHO
6th Place - Kamalu Rosales of HAWAII
1st Place Match
Anthonie Linares (CALIFORNIA) over Jace Billingsley (NEVADA) Dec 6-4
3rd Place Match
Aj Ballard (OREGON) over Seth Grable (WASHINGTON) TF 10-0
5th Place Match
Richard Bruton (IDAHO) over Kamalu Rosales (HAWAII) Dec 8-7

CADET - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eleazar DeLuca of OREGON
2nd Place - Brady Turnbull of WYOMING
3rd Place - Steven Elicegui of NEVADA
4th Place - Cole Sorensen of UTAH
5th Place - Stetson Fowler of IDAHO
6th Place - Corey Green of ALASKA
1st Place Match
Eleazar DeLuca (OREGON) over Brady Turnbull (WYOMING) Dec 5-0
3rd Place Match
Steven Elicegui (NEVADA) over Cole Sorensen (UTAH) TF 10-0
5th Place Match
Stetson Fowler (IDAHO) over Corey Green (ALASKA) Fall 3:45

CADET - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Brunson of OREGON
2nd Place - Teddy Hackford of UTAH
3rd Place - Michael Billingsley of NEVADA
4th Place - Kaden Spurgeon of ALASKA
5th Place - Zachary Coffman of UTAH
6th Place - David Borden of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Zachary Brunson (OREGON) over Teddy Hackford (UTAH) TF 14-3
3rd Place Match
Michael Billingsley (NEVADA) over Kaden Spurgeon (ALASKA) Fall 4:45
5th Place Match
Zachary Coffman (UTAH) over David Borden (IDAHO) Dec 2-1

CADET - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Britton Thompson of MONTANA
2nd Place - Caleb Pempek of ALASKA
3rd Place - Cormick Eaton of WYOMING
4th Place - Michael Tyner of OREGON
5th Place - Trevor Wilson of OREGON
6th Place - Tucker Cook of OREGON
1st Place Match
Britton Thompson (MONTANA) over Caleb Pempek (ALASKA) TF 13-1
3rd Place Match
Cormick Eaton (WYOMING) over Michael Tyner (OREGON) Dec 3-0
5th Place Match
Trevor Wilson (OREGON) over Tucker Cook (OREGON) OT 9-7

CADET - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Johnny Peregrina of IDAHO
2nd Place - Joseph Dondero of IDAHO
3rd Place - Austin Tolman of OREGON
4th Place - Trevor Davis of OREGON
5th Place - Thomas Manning of UTAH
6th Place - Luke Mills of OREGON
1st Place Match
Johnny Peregrina (IDAHO) over Joseph Dondero (IDAHO) Dec 7-0
3rd Place Match
Austin Tolman (OREGON) over Trevor Davis (OREGON) Fall 2:27
5th Place Match
Thomas Manning (UTAH) over Luke Mills (OREGON) Fall 0:59

CADET - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Griffin of OREGON
2nd Place - Tim McDonald of IDAHO
3rd Place - Jacob Silbering of MONTANA
4th Place - Trey Ronayne of ARIZONA
5th Place - Marcus Anderson of IDAHO
6th Place - Brett Doshier of OREGON
1st Place Match
Brandon Griffin (OREGON) over Tim McDonald (IDAHO) Fall 2:54
3rd Place Match
Jacob Silbering (MONTANA) over Trey Ronayne (ARIZONA) Dec 9-0
5th Place Match
Marcus Anderson (IDAHO) over Brett Doshier (OREGON) Fall 2:16

CADET - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dillion Yole of ARIZONA
2nd Place - Daniel Wilson of ALASKA
3rd Place - Skyler Carroll of MONTANA
4th Place - Andrew Sayles of OREGON
Round Robin Matches
Dillion Yole (ARIZONA) over Daniel Wilson (ALASKA) Fall 3:58
Daniel Wilson (ALASKA) over Skyler Carroll (MONTANA) Dec 0-4
Dillion Yole (ARIZONA) over Skyler Carroll (MONTANA) Fall 2:50


CADET - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Hall of IDAHO
2nd Place - Kody Papasan of IDAHO
3rd Place - Alex Bambic of ARIZONA
4th Place - Drake Don of OREGON
5th Place - Skyler Hatch of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Jerico Birch of WYOMING
1st Place Match
Tanner Hall (IDAHO) over Kody Papasan (IDAHO) Fall 1:29
3rd Place Match
Alex Bambic (ARIZONA) over Drake Don (OREGON) Dec 8-2
5th Place Match
Skyler Hatch (WASHINGTON) over Jerico Birch (WYOMING) ID

CADET - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shane Hardy of UTAH
2nd Place - Narciso Juarez of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Shane Hardy (UTAH) over Narciso Juarez (CALIFORNIA) OT 3-1


INTERMEDIATE - 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Kaylor of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Parker McBride of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Kade Lincoln of IDAHO
4th Place - Jed Lee of UTAH
5th Place - Destin Summers of IDAHO
6th Place - Bridger Lamb of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Brandon Kaylor (WASHINGTON) over Parker McBride (WASHINGTON) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Kade Lincoln (IDAHO) over Jed Lee (UTAH) TF 17-5
5th Place Match
Destin Summers (IDAHO) over Bridger Lamb (MONTANA) TF 11-0

INTERMEDIATE - 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ty Smith of NEVADA
2nd Place - Ridge Lovett of IDAHO
3rd Place - Ian Carlos of OREGON
4th Place - Caden Perez of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Bear Nunley of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Jacob Ruiz of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Ty Smith (NEVADA) over Ridge Lovett (IDAHO) Dec 2-1
3rd Place Match
Ian Carlos (OREGON) over Caden Perez (CALIFORNIA) Fall 2:34
5th Place Match
Bear Nunley (CALIFORNIA) over Jacob Ruiz (NEVADA) TF 15-2

INTERMEDIATE - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Gardner of UTAH
2nd Place - Clayton Currier of MONTANA
3rd Place - Arsenio Lemus of WYOMING
4th Place - Alo Teniya of HAWAII
5th Place - Boone Giulio of IDAHO
6th Place - Tyler Casey of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Seth Gardner (UTAH) over Clayton Currier (MONTANA) Fall 1:23
3rd Place Match
Arsenio Lemus (WYOMING) over Alo Teniya (HAWAII) Dec 5-3
5th Place Match
Boone Giulio (IDAHO) over Tyler Casey (MONTANA) Fall 0:32

INTERMEDIATE - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Manning of UTAH
2nd Place - Raynger Keckler of UTAH
3rd Place - Tony Williams of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Clai Quintanilla of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Mel Garcia Jr of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Trevor Jeffries of WYOMING
1st Place Match
John Manning (UTAH) over Raynger Keckler (UTAH) Dec 8-4
3rd Place Match
Tony Williams (WASHINGTON) over Clai Quintanilla (WASHINGTON) Dec 9-5
5th Place Match
Mel Garcia Jr (CALIFORNIA) over Trevor Jeffries (WYOMING) Fall 1:24

INTERMEDIATE - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Roman Bravo of ARIZONA
2nd Place - Patrick Ramirez of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Cole Moody of UTAH
4th Place - Taten Ringel of UTAH
5th Place - Hayden Schrull of MONTANA
6th Place - Jacob Baird of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Roman Bravo (ARIZONA) over Patrick Ramirez (CALIFORNIA) Dec 5-3
3rd Place Match
Cole Moody (UTAH) over Taten Ringel (UTAH) Dec 7-5
5th Place Match
Hayden Schrull (MONTANA) over Jacob Baird (NEVADA) Fall 1:34

INTERMEDIATE - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Paul Steffensen of ALASKA
2nd Place - Jace Anderson of UTAH
3rd Place - Kione Gill of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Steven Comstock of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - James Rogers of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Cy` Giovannetti of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Paul Steffensen (ALASKA) over Jace Anderson (UTAH) Dec 8-2
3rd Place Match
Kione Gill (WASHINGTON) over Steven Comstock (CALIFORNIA) ID
5th Place Match
James Rogers (WASHINGTON) over Cy` Giovannetti (NEVADA) Dec 7-2

INTERMEDIATE - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spencer Hanson of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Brock Hardy of UTAH
3rd Place - Robbie Ballam of UTAH
4th Place - Drew Sanders of OREGON
5th Place - Keith Pablo of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Beau Barrett of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Spencer Hanson (WASHINGTON) over Brock Hardy (UTAH) Dec 5-2
3rd Place Match
Robbie Ballam (UTAH) over Drew Sanders (OREGON) Fall 2:56
5th Place Match
Keith Pablo (WASHINGTON) over Beau Barrett (NEVADA) Dec 11-2

INTERMEDIATE - 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joey Mazzara of NEVADA
2nd Place - Adam Mena of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Owen Pentz of UTAH
4th Place - Sebastian Mordecai of ARIZONA
5th Place - Anthony Penman of NEVADA
6th Place - Dylan Goodpaster of OREGON
1st Place Match
Joey Mazzara (NEVADA) over Adam Mena (CALIFORNIA) Dec 9-1
3rd Place Match
Owen Pentz (UTAH) over Sebastian Mordecai (ARIZONA) Dec 12-3
5th Place Match
Anthony Penman (NEVADA) over Dylan Goodpaster (OREGON) TF 12-0

INTERMEDIATE - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Torres of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Cody Chamberlin of NEVADA
3rd Place - Tucker Allison of WYOMING
4th Place - Tyger Rodriguez of WYOMING
5th Place - Trevor Greener of NEVADA
6th Place - Dominik Florez of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Jared Torres (CALIFORNIA) over Cody Chamberlin (NEVADA) Fall 0:24
3rd Place Match
Tucker Allison (WYOMING) over Tyger Rodriguez (WYOMING) Dec 6-3
5th Place Match
Trevor Greener (NEVADA) over Dominik Florez (ARIZONA) Fall 0:40

INTERMEDIATE - 103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Nelson of WYOMING
2nd Place - Zack Stratton of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Garrett Nelson (WYOMING) over Zack Stratton (WASHINGTON) Dec 8-6


INTERMEDIATE - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Edward Hercel of ARIZONA
2nd Place - Jared Walker of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Edward Hercel (ARIZONA) over Jared Walker (IDAHO) Fall 0:43


INTERMEDIATE - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kenny Marll of WASHINGTON

INTERMEDIATE - 120+ Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

NOVICE - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bailey McBride of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Trae Vasquez of MONTANA
3rd Place - Jaxon Cole of UTAH
4th Place - Wyatt Hallam of WYOMING
5th Place - Marcelino Madriz of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Brandon Meikel of UTAH
1st Place Match
Bailey McBride (WASHINGTON) over Trae Vasquez (MONTANA) Dec 7-0
3rd Place Match
Jaxon Cole (UTAH) over Wyatt Hallam (WYOMING) OT 4-2
5th Place Match
Marcelino Madriz (CALIFORNIA) over Brandon Meikel (UTAH) Dec 5-0

NOVICE - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joshua Franich of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Matthew Lee of UTAH
3rd Place - Sawyer Degen of MONTANA
4th Place - Jordan Aquino of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Derick Tollen of OREGON
6th Place - Bryan Wais of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Joshua Franich (WASHINGTON) over Matthew Lee (UTAH) Dec 7-4
3rd Place Match
Sawyer Degen (MONTANA) over Jordan Aquino (CALIFORNIA) OT 4-2
5th Place Match
Derick Tollen (OREGON) over Bryan Wais (WASHINGTON) Dec 2-0

NOVICE - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Collin Purinton of OREGON
2nd Place - Taylor LaMont of UTAH
3rd Place - Jerry Mealey of OREGON
4th Place - Jon Conklin of MONTANA
5th Place - Nick Smith of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Brian Pascua of HAWAII
1st Place Match
Collin Purinton (OREGON) over Taylor LaMont (UTAH) ID
3rd Place Match
Jerry Mealey (OREGON) over Jon Conklin (MONTANA) Dec 6-2
5th Place Match
Nick Smith (WASHINGTON) over Brian Pascua (HAWAII) Dec 6-1

NOVICE - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Darren Harris of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Alo Teshya of HAWAII
3rd Place - Jayden Pentz of UTAH
4th Place - Ty Baggerly of IDAHO
5th Place - Anthony Wokasch of ARIZONA
6th Place - Jacob Otuafi of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Darren Harris (WASHINGTON) over Alo Teshya (HAWAII) Dec 3-1
3rd Place Match
Jayden Pentz (UTAH) over Ty Baggerly (IDAHO) Dec 10-5
5th Place Match
Anthony Wokasch (ARIZONA) over Jacob Otuafi (NEVADA) Dec 6-4

NOVICE - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trae Workman of NEVADA
2nd Place - Jarrett Degen of MONTANA
3rd Place - Durbin Lloren of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Reese Neville of NEVADA
5th Place - Levi Perry of IDAHO
6th Place - Michael Reyes of OREGON
1st Place Match
Trae Workman (NEVADA) over Jarrett Degen (MONTANA) Dec 5-2
3rd Place Match
Durbin Lloren (CALIFORNIA) over Reese Neville (NEVADA) Dec 12-5
5th Place Match
Levi Perry (IDAHO) over Michael Reyes (OREGON) Dec 6-5

NOVICE - 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Matzen of NEVADA
2nd Place - Chase Lemons of IDAHO
3rd Place - Carless Looney of WYOMING
4th Place - Joshua Crimmins of HAWAII
5th Place - Colby Winnett of OREGON
6th Place - Armand Molina of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Cameron Matzen (NEVADA) over Chase Lemons (IDAHO) TF 14-4
3rd Place Match
Carless Looney (WYOMING) over Joshua Crimmins (HAWAII) Dec 3-2
5th Place Match
Colby Winnett (OREGON) over Armand Molina (CALIFORNIA) Dec 9-2

NOVICE - 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor Noonan of OREGON
2nd Place - Riley Jaramillo of OREGON
3rd Place - Johnny O`Hearon of UTAH
4th Place - Colt Luzkow of OREGON
5th Place - Tucker Hanson of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Jaden Enriquez of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Connor Noonan (OREGON) over Riley Jaramillo (OREGON) Dec 9-0
3rd Place Match
Johnny O`Hearon (UTAH) over Colt Luzkow (OREGON) Fall 2:34
5th Place Match
Tucker Hanson (WASHINGTON) over Jaden Enriquez (CALIFORNIA) Dec 7-3

NOVICE - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tayler Johnson of UTAH
2nd Place - Lee Cannon of MONTANA
3rd Place - John Beaudrie of WYOMING
4th Place - Scott Martin of OREGON
5th Place - Westley Hart of CALIFORNIA
6th Place - Mitchell Barney of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Tayler Johnson (UTAH) over Lee Cannon (MONTANA) OT 7-5
3rd Place Match
John Beaudrie (WYOMING) over Scott Martin (OREGON) TF 10-0
5th Place Match
Westley Hart (CALIFORNIA) over Mitchell Barney (WASHINGTON) Dec 7-3

NOVICE - 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Klemp of IDAHO
2nd Place - Zachary Volk of WASHINGTON
3rd Place - Andrew Berreyesa of NEVADA
4th Place - Luke Entzel of MONTANA
5th Place - Skyler Scott of OREGON
6th Place - Austin Tillery of OREGON
1st Place Match
Ryan Klemp (IDAHO) over Zachary Volk (WASHINGTON) Dec 5-0
3rd Place Match
Andrew Berreyesa (NEVADA) over Luke Entzel (MONTANA) Dec 2-1
5th Place Match
Skyler Scott (OREGON) over Austin Tillery (OREGON) Dec 2-0

NOVICE - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Hatch of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Dakota Wall of IDAHO
3rd Place - Tanner Montgomery of OREGON
4th Place - Colton Jury of NEVADA
5th Place - Tucker Leavitt of IDAHO
6th Place - Broc Smith of NEVADA
1st Place Match
Drew Hatch (WASHINGTON) over Dakota Wall (IDAHO) Dec 5-1
3rd Place Match
Tanner Montgomery (OREGON) over Colton Jury (NEVADA) Dec 5-0
5th Place Match
Tucker Leavitt (IDAHO) over Broc Smith (NEVADA) Fall 2:24

NOVICE - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jerod Dickson of MONTANA
2nd Place - Cj Mckinnis of OREGON
3rd Place - Chauncye Garigan of WASHINGTON
4th Place - Ryker Fenstermaker of IDAHO
5th Place - Wade French of UTAH
6th Place - Jose Martinez of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Jerod Dickson (MONTANA) over Cj Mckinnis (OREGON) Dec 8-0
3rd Place Match
Chauncye Garigan (WASHINGTON) over Ryker Fenstermaker (IDAHO) Dec 6-4
5th Place Match
Wade French (UTAH) over Jose Martinez (CALIFORNIA) Fall 0:58

NOVICE - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gabe Nolasco of CALIFORNIA
2nd Place - Desmend Martinez of WYOMING
3rd Place - Casandra Wickett of WYOMING
4th Place - Josh Toyota of ARIZONA
Round Robin Matches
Gabe Nolasco (CALIFORNIA) over Desmend Martinez (WYOMING) Fall 2:51
Desmend Martinez (WYOMING) over Casandra Wickett (WYOMING) Fall 0:44
Gabe Nolasco (CALIFORNIA) over Casandra Wickett (WYOMING) TF 10-0


NOVICE - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tevis Bartlett of WYOMING
2nd Place - Spencer Heywood of UTAH
3rd Place - Caleb Foy of NEVADA
Round Robin Matches
Tevis Bartlett (WYOMING) over Caleb Foy (NEVADA) Fall 0:32
Spencer Heywood (UTAH) over Caleb Foy (NEVADA) Fall 1:31
Tevis Bartlett (WYOMING) over Spencer Heywood (UTAH) Fall 1:24


NOVICE - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Johnson of ALASKA
2nd Place - Dallas Goodpaster of OREGON
3rd Place - Ruben Mendez of ARIZONA
4th Place - Eli Pesterfield of OREGON
5th Place - Tyler Farrar of WYOMING
6th Place - Tristan Smith of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Luke Johnson (ALASKA) over Dallas Goodpaster (OREGON) Fall 0:46
3rd Place Match
Ruben Mendez (ARIZONA) over Eli Pesterfield (OREGON) Fall 2:36
5th Place Match
Tyler Farrar (WYOMING) over Tristan Smith (CALIFORNIA) Fall 2:48

NOVICE - 140+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tate Orndorff of WASHINGTON
2nd Place - Kyle Anderegg of OREGON
3rd Place - Devin Fry of WASHINGTON
Round Robin Matches
Tate Orndorff (WASHINGTON) over Kyle Anderegg (OREGON) Dec 3-0
Kyle Anderegg (OREGON) over Devin Fry (WASHINGTON) Fall 1:17
Tate Orndorff (WASHINGTON) over Devin Fry (WASHINGTON) Dec 6-0


SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Cannon of NEVADA
2nd Place - Marina Doi of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Gage Currier of MONTANA
4th Place - Clay Stillwagon of MONTANA
5th Place - Jacoby Peterson of IDAHO
6th Place - Brock George of UTAH
1st Place Match
Sean Cannon (NEVADA) over Marina Doi (CALIFORNIA) Dec 4-0
3rd Place Match
Gage Currier (MONTANA) over Clay Stillwagon (MONTANA) Dec 5-2
5th Place Match
Jacoby Peterson (IDAHO) over Brock George (UTAH) Fall 3:36

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Casey Cobb of IDAHO
2nd Place - Johnny Lafountain of MONTANA
3rd Place - Joey Cisneros of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Bryson Beard of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Tristan Moran of ARIZONA
6th Place - Joe Mondragon of UTAH
1st Place Match
Casey Cobb (IDAHO) over Johnny Lafountain (MONTANA) ID
3rd Place Match
Joey Cisneros (CALIFORNIA) over Bryson Beard (WASHINGTON) Dec 7-4
5th Place Match
Tristan Moran (ARIZONA) over Joe Mondragon (UTAH) Dec 8-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Cook of IDAHO
2nd Place - Riley Connolly of IDAHO
3rd Place - Bryan Armstrong of MONTANA
4th Place - Kyler Machan of UTAH
5th Place - Dylan Schulte of MONTANA
6th Place - Jacob Hall of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Michael Cook (IDAHO) over Riley Connolly (IDAHO) Dec 2-0
3rd Place Match
Bryan Armstrong (MONTANA) over Kyler Machan (UTAH) Dec 2-0
5th Place Match
Dylan Schulte (MONTANA) over Jacob Hall (MONTANA) Fall 0:45

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Perry of IDAHO
2nd Place - Cameron Alverson of MONTANA
3rd Place - Kyle Sether of OREGON
4th Place - Vito DeGidio of MONTANA
5th Place - Luke Lovett of WYOMING
6th Place - Dayton Schild of IDAHO
1st Place Match
Blake Perry (IDAHO) over Cameron Alverson (MONTANA) Dec 8-5
3rd Place Match
Kyle Sether (OREGON) over Vito DeGidio (MONTANA) Dec 5-4
5th Place Match
Luke Lovett (WYOMING) over Dayton Schild (IDAHO) Fall 2:08

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Berger of OREGON
2nd Place - Layton Perry of NEVADA
3rd Place - Branson Ashworth of UTAH
4th Place - Aaron Lujan of ARIZONA
5th Place - Blake Beard of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Colton Schilling of OREGON
1st Place Match
Tyler Berger (OREGON) over Layton Perry (NEVADA) Dec 8-3
3rd Place Match
Branson Ashworth (UTAH) over Aaron Lujan (ARIZONA) Dec 3-0
5th Place Match
Blake Beard (WASHINGTON) over Colton Schilling (OREGON) ID

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
5th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant LaMont of UTAH
2nd Place - Javier Gasca Iii of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Tiger Paasch of OREGON
4th Place - Tanner Riekena of IDAHO
5th Place - Kurtis Loftis of IDAHO
6th Place - Keavon Buckley of MONTANA
1st Place Match
Grant LaMont (UTAH) over Javier Gasca Iii (CALIFORNIA) Dec 11-4
3rd Place Match
Tiger Paasch (OREGON) over Tanner Riekena (IDAHO) Dec 4-2
5th Place Match
Kurtis Loftis (IDAHO) over Keavon Buckley (MONTANA) Dec 10-2

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joshua Reyes of OREGON
2nd Place - Chase Call of IDAHO
3rd Place - Jake Fassold of UTAH
4th Place - Bryan Salinas of CALIFORNIA
5th Place - Ryan Christensen of WASHINGTON
6th Place - Josh Searle of UTAH
1st Place Match
Joshua Reyes (OREGON) over Chase Call (IDAHO) Dec 4-0
3rd Place Match
Jake Fassold (UTAH) over Bryan Salinas (CALIFORNIA) Fall 1:42
5th Place Match
Ryan Christensen (WASHINGTON) over Josh Searle (UTAH) Dec 9-3

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Abraham Rodreguiz of OREGON
2nd Place - Antonio Perez of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Matthew Williams of UTAH
4th Place - Kyle Bateman of OREGON
5th Place - Noah Rivers of MONTANA
6th Place - Tristan Mordecai of ARIZONA
1st Place Match
Abraham Rodreguiz (OREGON) over Antonio Perez (CALIFORNIA) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Matthew Williams (UTAH) over Kyle Bateman (OREGON) Dec 7-5
5th Place Match
Noah Rivers (MONTANA) over Tristan Mordecai (ARIZONA) TF 10-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Sorenson of UTAH
2nd Place - Ryder Newman of NEVADA
3rd Place - Chandler Knight of NEVADA
4th Place - Tyler Allen of WYOMING
5th Place - Derek Wood of OREGON
6th Place - Connor Fitzgerald of OREGON
1st Place Match
Nick Sorenson (UTAH) over Ryder Newman (NEVADA) Dec 5-1
3rd Place Match
Chandler Knight (NEVADA) over Tyler Allen (WYOMING) Fall 1:57
5th Place Match
Derek Wood (OREGON) over Connor Fitzgerald (OREGON) Fall 1:38

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Wilson of IDAHO
2nd Place - Jake Luzkow of OREGON
3rd Place - Dalton Johnson of NEVADA
4th Place - Jordan Nolan of IDAHO
5th Place - Spencer Christie of OREGON
6th Place - Bailey Poitra of WASHINGTON
1st Place Match
Austin Wilson (IDAHO) over Jake Luzkow (OREGON) Fall 3:15
3rd Place Match
Dalton Johnson (NEVADA) over Jordan Nolan (IDAHO) Dec 10-8
5th Place Match
Spencer Christie (OREGON) over Bailey Poitra (WASHINGTON) Fall 0:59

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Ryan of ARIZONA
2nd Place - Jonathan Fisher of IDAHO
3rd Place - Eric Thrift of MONTANA
4th Place - Taylor Watkins of WASHINGTON
5th Place - Tristan Ezell of ARIZONA
6th Place - Rodolfo Garcia of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Garrett Ryan (ARIZONA) over Jonathan Fisher (IDAHO) Dec 6-3
3rd Place Match
Eric Thrift (MONTANA) over Taylor Watkins (WASHINGTON) Fall 0:30
5th Place Match
Tristan Ezell (ARIZONA) over Rodolfo Garcia (CALIFORNIA) TF 10-0

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Paul Harmon of NEVADA
2nd Place - Levi Becker of MONTANA
3rd Place - Linclon Johnson of ALASKA
4th Place - Trenton Bennett Depew of OREGON
5th Place - Kohler Smoot of UTAH
6th Place - Javin Harrison of CALIFORNIA
1st Place Match
Paul Harmon (NEVADA) over Levi Becker (MONTANA) TF 12-1
3rd Place Match
Linclon Johnson (ALASKA) over Trenton Bennett Depew (OREGON) FF
5th Place Match
Kohler Smoot (UTAH) over Javin Harrison (CALIFORNIA) Fall 0:55

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quace Wright of ALASKA
2nd Place - Nicholas Schachner of OREGON
3rd Place - Bryan Evans of MONTANA
4th Place - Rylee Roberts of WYOMING
Round Robin Matches
Quace Wright (ALASKA) over Nicholas Schachner (OREGON) Fall 0:26
Quace Wright (ALASKA) over Bryan Evans (MONTANA) TF 12-1
Nicholas Schachner (OREGON) over Bryan Evans (MONTANA) TF 10-0


SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shon Moses of OREGON
2nd Place - Michael Mccoy of OREGON
3rd Place - Nate Lopez of CALIFORNIA
4th Place - Bryce Wigert of MONTANA
Round Robin Matches
Shon Moses (OREGON) over Nate Lopez (CALIFORNIA) Fall 0:36
Nate Lopez (CALIFORNIA) over Michael Mccoy (OREGON) Dec 3-7
Michael Mccoy (OREGON) over Shon Moses (OREGON) TF 15-2


SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 210 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Maurer of IDAHO
2nd Place - Roy Nash of UTAH
3rd Place - Roman Escobar of NEVADA
4th Place - Alex Iszler of IDAHO
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Maurer (IDAHO) over Roy Nash (UTAH) Dec 10-3
Roy Nash (UTAH) over Roman Escobar (NEVADA) Dec 4-3
Daniel Maurer (IDAHO) over Roman Escobar (NEVADA) Fall 2:53


SCHOOLBOY/GIRL - 265 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Bailey of OREGON
2nd Place - Tashon Smallwood of CALIFORNIA
3rd Place - Dylan Jackman of OREGON
4th Place - Hilario Loza of CALIFORNIA
Round Robin Matches
Tashon Smallwood (CALIFORNIA) over Dylan Jackman (OREGON) Fall 2:15
Brandon Bailey (OREGON) over Tashon Smallwood (CALIFORNIA) Fall 3:29
Brandon Bailey (OREGON) over Dylan Jackman (OREGON) Fall 0:40


 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits