Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Tough Guy Tournament Results

November 29, 2008

8 and under - 46
1st Place - Aizayah Yacapin of University Place Vikings
2nd Place - Tristan Dains of Bethel Allstars
3rd Place - Brenden Chaowanapibool of Auburn A Team
4th Place - Gage Miller of Sumner Panthers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Aizayah Yacapin (University Place Vikings) won by major decision over Tristan Dains (Bethel Allstars) (Maj 16-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brenden Chaowanapibool (Auburn A Team) won by decision over Gage Miller (Sumner Panthers) (Dec 4-2)

8 and under - 51
1st Place - Justin Hoyle of Maple Valley Wolfpack
2nd Place - Carly Smith of Bethel Allstars
3rd Place - Austin Michalski of Kent Cougars
4th Place - Kristan Winkle of Orting Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Justin Hoyle (Maple Valley Wolfpack) won by decision over Carly Smith (Bethel Allstars) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Austin Michalski (Kent Cougars) won by pin over Kristan Winkle (Orting Cougars) (Pin 0:52)

8 and under - 55
1st Place - Alexander Cruz of Bethel Allstars
2nd Place - Hunter Behnke of Orting Cougars
3rd Place - Nolan Keesee of Olympia Mat Rats
4th Place - Jett Vanhoof of White River Hornets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alexander Cruz (Bethel Allstars) won by pin over Hunter Behnke (Orting Cougars) (Pin 2:43)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nolan Keesee (Olympia Mat Rats) won by pin over Jett Vanhoof (White River Hornets) (Pin 0:30)

8 and under - 59
1st Place - Joshua Kearns of Bethel Allstars
2nd Place - Cleek Cohen of Puyallup Falcons
3rd Place - Mason Eaglin of Korum Mustangs
4th Place - Tyler Smith of Kent Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joshua Kearns (Bethel Allstars) won by decision over Cleek Cohen (Puyallup Falcons) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mason Eaglin (Korum Mustangs) won by decision over Tyler Smith (Kent Cougars) (Dec 8-5)

8 and under - 64
1st Place - Kyle Cramer of Puyallup Falcons
2nd Place - Quinten Southcott of Kent Cougars
3rd Place - Cooper Franklin of White River Hornets
4th Place - Issac Clark of Bethel Allstars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyle Cramer (Puyallup Falcons) won by decision over Quinten Southcott (Kent Cougars) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cooper Franklin (White River Hornets) won by decision over Issac Clark (Bethel Allstars) (Dec 3-2)

8 and under - 70
1st Place - Drew Hagen of Bethel Allstars
2nd Place - Kameron McKee of Enumclaw Hornets
3rd Place - Ryan Redford of White River Hornets
4th Place - Christopher Sparks of Bethel Allstars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Drew Hagen (Bethel Allstars) won by major decision over Kameron McKee (Enumclaw Hornets) (Maj 13-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ryan Redford (White River Hornets) won by decision over Christopher Sparks (Bethel Allstars) (Dec 9-2)

8 and under - 79
1st Place - Kione Gill of Kent Cougars
2nd Place - Kyle Smith of South End Tigers
Round 1
Round 1 - Kyle Smith (South End Tigers) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Kione Gill (Kent Cougars) received a bye (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kyle Smith (South End Tigers) received a bye (Bye)
Round 2 - Kione Gill (Kent Cougars) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kione Gill (Kent Cougars) won by pin over Kyle Smith (South End Tigers) (Pin 0:45)
Round 3 - received a bye (Bye)

8 and under - 91
1st Place - Samuel Behnke of University Place Vikings
2nd Place - Jamar Robinson of Franklin Pierce Cardinals
3rd Place - Marco Quintero of Bethel Allstars
4th Place - Dustin Barrows of Auburn A Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Samuel Behnke (University Place Vikings) won by tech fall over Jamar Robinson (Franklin Pierce Cardinals) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Marco Quintero (Bethel Allstars) won by pin over Dustin Barrows (Auburn A Team) (Pin 2:22)

8 and under - 111
1st Place - Todd Hamilton of Puyallup Falcons
2nd Place - Jj Dixon of Federal Way Spartans
3rd Place - Cade Hicks of Orting Cougars
4th Place - Louden Kent of Sumner Panthers
Round 1
Round 1 - Todd Hamilton (Puyallup Falcons) won by pin over Louden Kent (Sumner Panthers) (Pin 0:38)
Round 1 - Jj Dixon (Federal Way Spartans) won by pin over Cade Hicks (Orting Cougars) (Pin 0:37)
Round 2
Round 2 - Todd Hamilton (Puyallup Falcons) won by pin over Cade Hicks (Orting Cougars) (Pin 0:55)
Round 2 - Jj Dixon (Federal Way Spartans) won by pin over Louden Kent (Sumner Panthers) (Pin 0:48)
Round 3
Round 3 - Todd Hamilton (Puyallup Falcons) won by pin over Jj Dixon (Federal Way Spartans) (Pin 2:31)
Round 3 - Cade Hicks (Orting Cougars) won by decision over Louden Kent (Sumner Panthers) (Dec 5-3)

9 and 0ver - 59
1st Place - Jake Treece of Enumclaw Hornets
2nd Place - Brandon Kaylor of Puyallup Falcons
3rd Place - Parker Risk of Olympia Mat Rats
4th Place - Nathan Smith of Olympia Mat Rats
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Treece (Enumclaw Hornets) won by decision over Brandon Kaylor (Puyallup Falcons) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Parker Risk (Olympia Mat Rats) won by decision over Nathan Smith (Olympia Mat Rats) (Dec 10-3)

9 and 0ver - 64
1st Place - Josh Franich of Puyallup Falcons
2nd Place - Diante Wise of Kent Cougars
3rd Place - Bailey Mcbride of Maple Valley Wolfpack
4th Place - Nick Whitehead of Maple Valley Wolfpack
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Josh Franich (Puyallup Falcons) won by decision over Diante Wise (Kent Cougars) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bailey Mcbride (Maple Valley Wolfpack) won by decision over Nick Whitehead (Maple Valley Wolfpack) (Dec 8-3)

9 and 0ver - 67
1st Place - Jeremy Nygard of Arlington Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Kidder Mckee of Enumclaw Hornets
3rd Place - Coner Berlin of Kent Cougars
4th Place - Colton Jackson of Maple Valley Wolfpack
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jeremy Nygard (Arlington Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Kidder Mckee (Enumclaw Hornets) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Coner Berlin (Kent Cougars) won by pin over Colton Jackson (Maple Valley Wolfpack) (Pin 0:00)

9 and 0ver - 70
1st Place - Nick Smith of Maple Valley Wolfpack
2nd Place - Cale Woyvidich of Kent Cougars
3rd Place - Jasmine Pleasants of Fife Thunder
4th Place - Dean Utterback of Bethel Allstars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nick Smith (Maple Valley Wolfpack) won by decision over Cale Woyvidich (Kent Cougars) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jasmine Pleasants (Fife Thunder) won by decision over Dean Utterback (Bethel Allstars) (Dec 4-0)

9 and 0ver - 74
1st Place - Doug Nichols of Sumner Panthers
2nd Place - Walker Meyers of Kent Cougars
3rd Place - Sam Schuessler of Maple Valley Wolfpack
4th Place - Leviticus Arizpe of Federal Way Spartans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Doug Nichols (Sumner Panthers) won by pin over Walker Meyers (Kent Cougars) (Pin 0:11)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Sam Schuessler (Maple Valley Wolfpack) won by pin over Leviticus Arizpe (Federal Way Spartans) (Pin 0:53)

9 and 0ver - 78
1st Place - Darren Harris of Yelm Twisters
2nd Place - Austin Holm of Kent Cougars
3rd Place - Austin Christoph of Bethel Allstars
4th Place - Trevor Whatkins of Lynwood Predators
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Darren Harris (Yelm Twisters) won by pin over Austin Holm (Kent Cougars) (Pin 0:38)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Austin Christoph (Bethel Allstars) won by decision over Trevor Whatkins (Lynwood Predators) (Dec 7-0)

9 and 0ver - 82
1st Place - Fred Green of Orting Cougars
2nd Place - Ty Wilson of Puyallup Falcons
3rd Place - Matthew Iwicki of Lynwood Predators
4th Place - Troy Wilson of Puyallup Falcons
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Fred Green (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Ty Wilson (Puyallup Falcons) (Pin 2:14)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Matthew Iwicki (Lynwood Predators) won by pin over Troy Wilson (Puyallup Falcons) (Pin 0:24)

9 and 0ver - 87
1st Place - Logan Bearrss of Bethel Allstars
2nd Place - Conner Walch of Auburn A Team
3rd Place - Nathan Lowey of Bethel Allstars
4th Place - Tanner Bloom of Franklin Pierce Cardinals
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Bearrss (Bethel Allstars) won by decision over Conner Walch (Auburn A Team) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nathan Lowey (Bethel Allstars) won by pin over Tanner Bloom (Franklin Pierce Cardinals) (Pin 3:03)

9 and 0ver - 92
1st Place - Tyson Gaillac of Kent Cougars
2nd Place - Brandon Brenenstahl of Puyallup Falcons
3rd Place - Justin Weiding of Maple Valley Wolfpack
4th Place - Oj Jenkins of Maple Valley Wolfpack
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tyson Gaillac (Kent Cougars) won by decision over Brandon Brenenstahl (Puyallup Falcons) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Justin Weiding (Maple Valley Wolfpack) won by decision over Oj Jenkins (Maple Valley Wolfpack) (Dec 5-2)

9 and 0ver - 97
1st Place - Zachary Volk of Auburn A Team
2nd Place - Bryce Thomas of usa everett
3rd Place - Izaec Quintanilla of Puyallup Falcons
4th Place - Jake Farrell of usa everett
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zachary Volk (Auburn A Team) won by decision over Bryce Thomas (usa everett) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Izaec Quintanilla (Puyallup Falcons) won by decision over Jake Farrell (usa everett) (Dec 8-2)

9 and 0ver - 104
1st Place - Tucker Mjelde of Maple Valley Wolfpack
2nd Place - Matthew Calkins of Lynwood Predators
3rd Place - Ikaika Nahaku of Auburn A Team
4th Place - Blake Smith of Lynwood Predators
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tucker Mjelde (Maple Valley Wolfpack) won by pin over Matthew Calkins (Lynwood Predators) (Pin 0:54)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ikaika Nahaku (Auburn A Team) won by decision over Blake Smith (Lynwood Predators) (Dec 10-6)

9 and 0ver - 111
1st Place - Jared Schroeder of Bethel Allstars
2nd Place - Anthony Ortega of Team scorpion
3rd Place - Derek Fry of Bethel Allstars
4th Place - Colin Vandelac of Puyallup Falcons
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jared Schroeder (Bethel Allstars) won by pin over Anthony Ortega (Team scorpion ) (Pin 1:05)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Derek Fry (Bethel Allstars) won by major decision over Colin Vandelac (Puyallup Falcons) (Maj 14-0)

9 and 0ver - 121
1st Place - Dylan Mann of Eatonville Cruisers
2nd Place - Brendan Anthony of Franklin Pierce Cardinals
3rd Place - Logan Nelson of Vashon Rock Busters
4th Place - Marcus Pacho of Auburn A Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dylan Mann (Eatonville Cruisers) won by major decision over Brendan Anthony (Franklin Pierce Cardinals) (Maj 13-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Nelson (Vashon Rock Busters) won by decision over Marcus Pacho (Auburn A Team) (Dec 10-6)

9 and 0ver - 146
1st Place - Logan Jefferson of Kent Cougars
2nd Place - Wyley Stewart of Enumclaw Hornets
3rd Place - Malik Moore of Federal Way Spartans
4th Place - Nathan Allen of Backyard Brawlers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Jefferson (Kent Cougars) won by decision over Wyley Stewart (Enumclaw Hornets) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Malik Moore (Federal Way Spartans) won by decision over Nathan Allen (Backyard Brawlers) (Dec 12-9)

9 and 0ver - 176
1st Place - Kj Skannal of Federal Way Spartans
2nd Place - Mason Ready of Franklin Pierce Cardinals
3rd Place - Trent Nivala of Korum Mustangs
4th Place - Jake Grantham of Olympia Mat Rats
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kj Skannal (Federal Way Spartans) won by pin over Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce Cardinals) (Pin 1:28)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Trent Nivala (Korum Mustangs) won by decision over Jake Grantham (Olympia Mat Rats) (Dec 8-1)