Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Sedro Woolley USAW tournament on 12/14/08

Brackets

PeeWee - 37-39
1st Place - Tarryn Keliinoi of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Israel Reyna of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Judas Garcia of Wrestling Rhinos
Round 1
Round 1 - Israel Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Judas Garcia (Wrestling Rhinos) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tarryn Keliinoi (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Israel Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 12-9)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tarryn Keliinoi (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Judas Garcia (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 1:13)

PeeWee - 43-44
1st Place - Christopher Goodspeed of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Adin Kilcup of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Kalin Adkerson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Tanner Vanscoy of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Kalin Adkerson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Tanner Vanscoy (Team Scorpion) (Dec 9-5)
Round 1 - Christopher Goodspeed (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Adin Kilcup (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:40)
Round 2
Round 2 - Christopher Goodspeed (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Tanner Vanscoy (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:23)
Round 2 - Adin Kilcup (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Kalin Adkerson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Adin Kilcup (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Tanner Vanscoy (Team Scorpion) (TF 12-1)
Round 3 - Christopher Goodspeed (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Kalin Adkerson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:30)

PeeWee - 44-46
1st Place - Connor Davis of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Nathan Montgomery of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Sherbaaz Malhi of Abby Bison Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by disqualification over Sherbaaz Malhi (Abby Bison Wrestling) (DQ)
Round 2
Round 2 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Sherbaaz Malhi (Abby Bison Wrestling) (Pin 0:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (TF 10-0)

PeeWee - 51-56
1st Place - Dawson Schneider of West Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nathan Hall of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dawson Schneider (West Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Hall (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Bantam - 40-45
1st Place - Brenden Chaowanapibool of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Elliott Gahan of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Isaac Ortega of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Nathaniel Killen of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brenden Chaowanapibool (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Ortega (Team Scorpion) (TF 12-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Elliott Gahan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Isaac Ortega (Team Scorpion) (Dec 10-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Elliott Gahan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Nathaniel Killen (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 9-7)

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Cale Peth of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - Carly Smith of Toro Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cody Requa of Wrestling Rhinos
4th Place - Colton Marshall of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cale Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Cody Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 0:30)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Carly Smith (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 1:37)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Carly Smith (Toro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colton Marshall (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Jackson Busby of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Spencer Marenco of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
3rd Place - Stuart Methner of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
4th Place - Torsten Lund of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jackson Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Spencer Marenco (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (Dec 8-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Spencer Marenco (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) won by pin over Stuart Methner (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:51)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Stuart Methner (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over Torsten Lund (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 12-6)

Bantam - 60-65
1st Place - Julian Fryberg of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Blake Taylor of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Talon Tate of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Aaron Fisher of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Julian Fryberg (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:15)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Blake Taylor (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Blake Taylor (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Aaron Fisher (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 2:57)

Bantam - 75-79
1st Place - Gage Potter of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Axel Wilhonen of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Jakob Fleury of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Austin Sanchez of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Axel Wilhonen (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Jakob Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:49)
Round 1 - Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:25)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Axel Wilhonen (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 - Jakob Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Axel Wilhonen (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:40)
Round 3 - Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jakob Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:44)

Intermediate - 50-55
1st Place - Jacob Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brandon Kaylor of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Justin Hoyle of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cole Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Hoyle (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Brandon Kaylor (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Justin Hoyle (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brandon Kaylor (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-1)

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Ty Peth of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Gavin Rork of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jace Coulter of Puyallup Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Ty Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ty Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by rule over Gavin Rork (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gavin Rork (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jace Coulter (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Layn Pannkuk of Twin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jaylen Fryberg of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - William Rush of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hayden Johnson of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Layn Pannkuk (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Rush (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jaylen Fryberg (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Rush (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jaylen Fryberg (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hayden Johnson (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (Pin 2:15)

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Tristian Norton of USA Cobra
2nd Place - Henry Foster of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
3rd Place - Zack Zielinski of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Devin Tsuffis of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tristian Norton (USA Cobra) won by decision over Zack Zielinski (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Henry Foster (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) won by decision over Zack Zielinski (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Henry Foster (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) won by decision over Devin Tsuffis (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 11-3)

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Max Potter of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cameron Crawford of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Noah Stroosma of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Cody Schutte of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Max Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cameron Crawford (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 5-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cameron Crawford (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Noah Stroosma (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 13-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Noah Stroosma (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Cody Schutte (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 10-3)

Intermediate - 80-83
1st Place - Keith Pablo of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Liam Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Kyler Alvis of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Frank Daniel of Snohomish Kids Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Liam Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Kyler Alvis (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:59)
Round 1 - Keith Pablo (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Frank Daniel (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) (Pin 1:48)
Round 2
Round 2 - Liam Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Frank Daniel (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) (Pin 0:41)
Round 2 - Keith Pablo (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyler Alvis (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:23)
Round 3
Round 3 - Keith Pablo (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Liam Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 1:47)
Round 3 - Kyler Alvis (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Frank Daniel (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) (Dec 10-2)

Intermediate - 95-99
1st Place - Arie Vanveen of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Jeremy Smith of Toro Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Reid Trammell of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 1
Round 1 - Arie Vanveen (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Reid Trammell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:58)
Round 2
Round 2 - Arie Vanveen (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Jeremy Smith (Toro Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jeremy Smith (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Reid Trammell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:29)

Novice - 60-64
1st Place - Tyler Gale of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Taylor Walters of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Andrew Campton of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - William Mitchell of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over William Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:29)
Round 1 - Taylor Walters (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Campton (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Andrew Campton (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over William Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:21)
Round 2 - Tyler Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Taylor Walters (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:00)
Round 3
Round 3 - Taylor Walters (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over William Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 2:20)
Round 3 - Tyler Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Andrew Campton (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:46)

Novice - 70
1st Place - Jeremy Nygard of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joshua Franich of Puyallup Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Boston Jones of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Adam Adkinson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jeremy Nygard (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Joshua Franich (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (OT 1-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Joshua Franich (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Boston Jones (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Boston Jones (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adam Adkinson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 10-4)

Novice - 75
1st Place - Jake Douglas of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cameron Dubos of NWWC
3rd Place - Thor Wagoner of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Travis Batte of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Douglas (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Thor Wagoner (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cameron Dubos (NWWC) won by injury default over Thor Wagoner (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Inj.)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cameron Dubos (NWWC) won by tech fall over Travis Batte (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 80
1st Place - Michael Soler of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brady Anderson of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Trysten Perales of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kyle Bayer of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Michael Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by rule over Trysten Perales (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Trysten Perales (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyle Bayer (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:59)

Novice - 85
1st Place - Ruben Crew of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryer Johnson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Harrison Davis of Wrestling Rhinos
Round 1
Round 1 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryer Johnson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 12-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harrison Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Bryer Johnson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Harrison Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 3-1)

Novice - 90
1st Place - Brian Maxfield of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - Ty Stacy of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tylor Mcneil of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Ty Stacy (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tylor Mcneil (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brian Maxfield (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Ty Stacy (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brian Maxfield (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Tylor Mcneil (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:40)

Novice - 95-98
1st Place - Nate Vaughn of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Eli Everson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Sam Cleary of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Riley Engels of Ferndale Wrestling Club
5th Place - Corde` Ferreira of Korum YMCA Mustangs
Round 1
Round 1 - Nate Vaughn (USA Everett Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Sam Cleary (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Engels (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
Round 1 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Corde` Ferreira (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:38)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nate Vaughn (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Corde` Ferreira (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Inj.)
Round 2 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Sam Cleary (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:29)
Round 2 - Riley Engels (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nate Vaughn (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3 - Sam Cleary (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Riley Engels (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Corde` Ferreira (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 - Nate Vaughn (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Riley Engels (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:20)
Round 4 - Sam Cleary (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Corde` Ferreira (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (FF)
Round 4 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Nate Vaughn (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Sam Cleary (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:27)
Round 5 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Riley Engels (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Round 5 - Corde` Ferreira (Korum YMCA Mustangs) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 105-106
1st Place - Drew Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Wesley Fleury of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Killian Page of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Sebastian Goettling of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jack Weidenbach of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
Round 1
Round 1 - Sebastian Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Killian Page (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:56)
Round 1 - Wesley Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Jack Weidenbach (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (Pin 0:32)
Round 2
Round 2 - Sebastian Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Weidenbach (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2 - Wesley Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Killian Page (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-10)
Round 2 - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Wesley Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by tech fall over Sebastian Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Killian Page (Marysville Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jack Weidenbach (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (Pin 0:39)
Round 4
Round 4 - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Sebastian Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:14)
Round 4 - Killian Page (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jack Weidenbach (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (Pin 0:31)
Round 4 - Wesley Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Killian Page (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Sebastian Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:58)
Round 5 - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Wesley Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:26)
Round 5 - Jack Weidenbach (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 120-125
1st Place - Jordan Jira of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Thomas Thompson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jordan Jira (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Thomas Thompson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:23)

Novice - 140+
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 70-75
1st Place - Jacob Guzman of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Levi Edwards of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Brenton Hinzmann of Wrestling Rhinos
4th Place - Kaylee Thibert of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Levi Edwards (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Kaylee Thibert (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - Jacob Guzman (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brenton Hinzmann (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 1:46)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Guzman (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kaylee Thibert (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:48)
Round 2 - Levi Edwards (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Brenton Hinzmann (Wrestling Rhinos) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brenton Hinzmann (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Kaylee Thibert (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:45)
Round 3 - Jacob Guzman (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Levi Edwards (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 2:54)

Schoolboy/Girl - 84
1st Place - Matthew Iwicki of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tristan Cleek of Puyallup Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tim Whitehead of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ryan Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Matthew Iwicki (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tim Whitehead (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
Round 1 - Tristan Cleek (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:50)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Iwicki (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Cleek (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2 - Tim Whitehead (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Matthew Iwicki (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:18)
Round 3 - Tristan Cleek (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tim Whitehead (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Schoolboy/Girl - 91
1st Place - Brandon Brenensthl of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mathew Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Tyler Frisch of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Mathew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:59)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brandon Brenensthl (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mathew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 2:32)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brandon Brenensthl (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-3)

Schoolboy/Girl - 98
1st Place - Eric Soler of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Casey Walkley of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Robert (drake) Mosteller of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jake Nikkila of Olympia Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Eric Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Robert (drake) Mosteller (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Casey Walkley (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Robert (drake) Mosteller (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Casey Walkley (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jake Nikkila (Olympia Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:50)

Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Hunter Lord of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gino Obregon of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dave Sharma of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Luis Reyna of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
5th Place - Hunter Bergsma of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 1
Round 1 - Luis Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Dave Sharma (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
Round 1 - Gino Obregon (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Bergsma (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 2:02)
Round 2
Round 2 - Luis Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Hunter Bergsma (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:12)
Round 2 - Gino Obregon (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dave Sharma (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:52)
Round 2 - Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gino Obregon (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Luis Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:25)
Round 3 - Dave Sharma (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Bergsma (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:41)
Round 4
Round 4 - Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Luis Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:54)
Round 4 - Dave Sharma (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Bergsma (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:54)
Round 4 - Gino Obregon (USA Everett Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Dave Sharma (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Luis Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:50)
Round 5 - Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Gino Obregon (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:23)
Round 5 - Hunter Bergsma (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 112-113
1st Place - Tanner Zavala of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - Jacob Sands of Seattle Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Anthony Ortega of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Scott Bardell of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Levi Carper of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 1
Round 1 - Jacob Sands (Seattle Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Scott Bardell (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (TF 12-2)
Round 1 - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:10)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Sands (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) (TF 15-3)
Round 2 - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:19)
Round 2 - Scott Bardell (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Jacob Sands (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:26)
Round 3 - Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Scott Bardell (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jacob Sands (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Scott Bardell (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 4 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 7-2)
Round 4 - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jacob Sands (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:56)
Round 5 - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by tech fall over Scott Bardell (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 128
1st Place - Mikey Mcfarland-harvey of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Aman Kaler of Ferndale Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Foster Wader of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Mikey Mcfarland-harvey (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aman Kaler (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mikey Mcfarland-harvey (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Foster Wader (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Aman Kaler (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Foster Wader (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy/Girl - 136-142
1st Place - Dwight Yetter of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ciaran Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Jagsir Batra of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Dwight Yetter (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ciaran Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 10-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dwight Yetter (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jagsir Batra (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:22)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ciaran Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Jagsir Batra (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:22)

Schoolboy/Girl - 175
1st Place - Christopher Goettling of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Christopher Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 210
1st Place - Gabe Torgerson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gabe Torgerson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 105-112
1st Place - Gabe Boynay of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryan Stringfellow of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lane Askvig of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Gabe Boynay (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Lane Askvig (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 4:50)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gabe Boynay (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryan Stringfellow (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Bryan Stringfellow (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Lane Askvig (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 5:20)

Cadet - 119-123
1st Place - Kyle Morgan of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Tanner Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joshua Byers of Wrestling Rhinos
Round 1
Round 1 - Kyle Morgan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Joshua Byers (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 3:09)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tanner Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Byers (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kyle Morgan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Tanner Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:57)

Cadet - 130-132
1st Place - Carl Finlayson of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Braun Miller of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - James Kurfis of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Carl Finlayson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over James Kurfis (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:33)
Round 2
Round 2 - Carl Finlayson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Braun Miller (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Braun Miller (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over James Kurfis (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:38)

Cadet - 152
1st Place - Samuel Dye of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Samuel Dye (NWWC) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 189-192
1st Place - Brandon Johnson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Garrett Pannkuk of Twin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brandon Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Garrett Pannkuk (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:36)

Junior - 105
1st Place - Sukhan Chahal of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sukhan Chahal (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 125
1st Place - Kyle Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyle Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) received a bye (Bye)

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits