Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Ferndale Tournament Results

11/22/08

PeeWee - 34-34
1st Place - Henry Smith of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Henry Smith (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

PeeWee - 42-44
1st Place - Connor Davis of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Benjamin Howell-burke of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Matthew Overholt of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Adin Kilcup of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 1
Round 1 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Benjamin Howell-burke (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:58)
Round 1 - Matthew Overholt (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Adin Kilcup (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Benjamin Howell-burke (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Adin Kilcup (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:25)
Round 2 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Matthew Overholt (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:18)
Round 3
Round 3 - Benjamin Howell-burke (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Overholt (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Adin Kilcup (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:43)

PeeWee - 45-50
1st Place - Travis Burns of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Sherbaaz Malhi of Unattached
3rd Place - Joshua Ramey of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Travis Burns (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Joshua Ramey (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:45)
Round 2
Round 2 - Sherbaaz Malhi (Unattached) won by pin over Joshua Ramey (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:18)
Round 3
Round 3 - Travis Burns (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sherbaaz Malhi (Unattached) (Dec 9-2)

PeeWee - 54-56
1st Place - Matthew Weinert of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Nathan Hall of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Nathan Hall (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Bantam - 40-45
1st Place - Austin Woodruff of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Elliott Gahan of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Willaim Roy of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Issac Ortega of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Austin Woodruff (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Willaim Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Elliott Gahan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Willaim Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Elliott Gahan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Issac Ortega (Team Scorpion) (Dec 14-8)

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Colton Marshall of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cale Peth of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Kellan Crabtree of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Cody Requa of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Colton Marshall (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kellan Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cale Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Kellan Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (Pin 2:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cale Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Cody Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 2:43)

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Talon Tate of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Isaac Schneider of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Riley Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jackson Busby of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Isaac Schneider (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Riley Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Isaac Schneider (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Jackson Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Jaden Fritsch of Unattached
2nd Place - Clark Rogers of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Michael Newsom of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Riley Gale of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jaden Fritsch (Unattached) won by pin over Michael Newsom (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:41)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Clark Rogers (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Michael Newsom (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:15)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Clark Rogers (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Kaleb Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Blake Taylor of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Taylor (Team Scorpion) (Dec 10-5)

Bantam - 75
1st Place - Blake Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Benjamin Lubag of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-8)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Benjamin Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:22)

Bantam - 75+
1st Place - Axel Wilhonen of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - Jakob Fleury of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Austin Sanchez of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Nickolas Slaughter of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jakob Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Nickolas Slaughter (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:47)
Round 1 - Axel Wilhonen (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:48)
Round 2
Round 2 - Axel Wilhonen (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Jakob Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2 - Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Nickolas Slaughter (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jakob Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 9-2)
Round 3 - Axel Wilhonen (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Nickolas Slaughter (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:21)

Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Jacob Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zachariah Gomez of Seattle Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cole Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Donald Enos of Ferndale Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kyara Crabtree of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Donald Enos (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:56)
Round 1 - Zachariah Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (FF)
Round 2 - Zachariah Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Donald Enos (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:47)
Round 2 - Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Zachariah Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)
Round 3 - Donald Enos (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-0)
Round 4 - Donald Enos (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (FF)
Round 4 - Zachariah Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Donald Enos (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:30)
Round 5 - Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zachariah Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:20)
Round 5 - Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)

Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Sean Barnes of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Colin Howell of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Mahki Morrill of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 1
Round 1 - Sean Barnes (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colin Howell (Team Scorpion) (TF 11-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Colin Howell (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Mahki Morrill (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Sean Barnes (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mahki Morrill (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:22)

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Ty Peth of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Brantly Stupey of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Coleman Busby of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Ty Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ty Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by rule over Brantly Stupey (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brantly Stupey (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Coleman Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:41)

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Noah J Saenz of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nickolas Parker of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Elijah Clark of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Eli Croy of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Noah J Saenz (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nickolas Parker (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 10-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Nickolas Parker (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by rule over Elijah Clark (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Elijah Clark (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Eli Croy (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Tristian Norton of USA Cobra
2nd Place - Seth Wahto of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Wayne Benson of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Riley Fritsch of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tristian Norton (USA Cobra) won by pin over Wayne Benson (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:25)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Seth Wahto (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Wayne Benson (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Seth Wahto (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Riley Fritsch (Unattached) (Pin 1:24)

Intermediate - 75-80
1st Place - Liam Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Bryson Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cole Marlove of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
4th Place - Michael Fisken of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Liam Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:51)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by rule over Cole Marlove (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cole Marlove (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Fisken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 95
1st Place - Reid Trammell of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Seth Valdez of Sammamish Bulldogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Reid Trammell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Seth Valdez (Sammamish Bulldogs) (Pin 2:42)

Intermediate - 103-112
1st Place - Arie Van Veen of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Nicholas Williams-bales of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Arie Van Veen (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Nicholas Williams-bales (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:43)

Intermediate - 120+
1st Place - James Posey of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - James Posey (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 60
1st Place - William Mitchell of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Ben Macdonald of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Brandon King of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Doug Miller of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Brandon King (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Doug Miller (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 1 - William Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won in overtime over Ben Macdonald (Team Scorpion) (OT 5-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - William Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Brandon King (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2 - Ben Macdonald (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Doug Miller (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:21)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ben Macdonald (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Brandon King (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
Round 3 - William Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Doug Miller (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Novice - 65
1st Place - Tyler Gale of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kai Rogers of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mikey Carpenter of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Douglas Roughton of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Douglas Roughton (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:47)
Round 1 - Kai Rogers (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mikey Carpenter (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:59)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mikey Carpenter (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Douglas Roughton (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:20)
Round 2 - Tyler Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kai Rogers (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kai Rogers (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Douglas Roughton (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:41)
Round 3 - Tyler Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mikey Carpenter (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:43)

Novice - 70
1st Place - Adam Adkinson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Tyler Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Devin Jones of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Carson Phillips of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Adam Adkinson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Devin Jones (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Tyler Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Devin Jones (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tyler Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carson Phillips (Team Scorpion) (Dec 9-2)

Novice - 75
1st Place - West Weinert of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Braden Cote of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Peter Johnston of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
4th Place - Orien Altman of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Caleb Lubag of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Caleb Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - West Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Braden Cote (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:40)
Round 1 - Peter Johnston (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by decision over Orien Altman (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-9)
Round 2
Round 2 - Peter Johnston (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by pin over Caleb Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:59)
Round 2 - Braden Cote (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Orien Altman (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 2 - West Weinert (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Orien Altman (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Caleb Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:39)
Round 3 - Braden Cote (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - West Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Peter Johnston (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Caleb Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over West Weinert (Team Scorpion) (Dec 4-0)
Round 4 - Braden Cote (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Peter Johnston (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 4 - Orien Altman (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Braden Cote (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Caleb Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:25)
Round 5 - West Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Orien Altman (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Round 5 - Peter Johnston (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 80
1st Place - Brady Anderson of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kane Ayling of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Carl Brandt of Unattached
4th Place - Wyatt Croy of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Wyatt Croy (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:59)
Round 1 - Kane Ayling (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Carl Brandt (Unattached) (Pin 1:53)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kane Ayling (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Wyatt Croy (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:50)
Round 2 - Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Carl Brandt (Unattached) (Pin 0:39)
Round 3
Round 3 - Carl Brandt (Unattached) won by decision over Wyatt Croy (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)
Round 3 - Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kane Ayling (Team Scorpion) (TF 11-0)

Novice - 85
1st Place - Harrison Davis of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Daniel Knowlton of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Drew Valdez of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Harrison Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Drew Valdez (Unattached) (Pin 1:18)
Round 2
Round 2 - Daniel Knowlton (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Valdez (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Harrison Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Daniel Knowlton (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:54)

Novice - 90
1st Place - Ty Stacy of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Riley Caulfield of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Terrel Cameron of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Ty Stacy (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Caulfield (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 11-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Riley Caulfield (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Terrel Cameron (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ty Stacy (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Terrel Cameron (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 53:22)

Novice - 95
1st Place - Eli Everson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Brody Weinheimer of Unattached
3rd Place - Sam Cleary of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Riley Engels of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Brody Weinheimer (Unattached) won by pin over Sam Cleary (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:26)
Round 1 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Riley Engels (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:23)
Round 2
Round 2 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Brody Weinheimer (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2 - Sam Cleary (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Engels (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brody Weinheimer (Unattached) won by pin over Riley Engels (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:15)
Round 3 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Sam Cleary (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 100-101
1st Place - Blake Smith of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Christian Brandt-sims of Unattached
3rd Place - Killian Page of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jacob (jack) Smith of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Spencer Dailey of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Christian Brandt-sims (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Blake Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Killian Page (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:25)
Round 1 - Jacob (jack) Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Spencer Dailey (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Christian Brandt-sims (Unattached) won by pin over Spencer Dailey (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:40)
Round 2 - Blake Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jacob (jack) Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:41)
Round 2 - Killian Page (Marysville Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Christian Brandt-sims (Unattached) won by pin over Jacob (jack) Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:53)
Round 3 - Blake Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Killian Page (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Spencer Dailey (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:48)
Round 4
Round 4 - Christian Brandt-sims (Unattached) won by pin over Killian Page (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:51)
Round 4 - Blake Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Spencer Dailey (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 4 - Jacob (jack) Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Blake Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Christian Brandt-sims (Unattached) (Pin 0:53)
Round 5 - Killian Page (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jacob (jack) Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:27)
Round 5 - Spencer Dailey (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 112
1st Place - James Cuny of Unattached
2nd Place - Brett Wilfong of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Wesley Fleury of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Jeremy Montgomery of Ferndale Wrestling Club
5th Place - Shahbaj Deol of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - James Cuny (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Wesley Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Shahbaj Deol (Unattached) (Pin 0:29)
Round 1 - Brett Wilfong (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Jeremy Montgomery (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:05)
Round 2
Round 2 - James Cuny (Unattached) won by pin over Brett Wilfong (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:34)
Round 2 - Jeremy Montgomery (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shahbaj Deol (Unattached) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2 - Wesley Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - James Cuny (Unattached) won by pin over Jeremy Montgomery (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:57)
Round 3 - Shahbaj Deol (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Brett Wilfong (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Wesley Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 4-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - James Cuny (Unattached) won by pin over Wesley Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:21)
Round 4 - Brett Wilfong (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Shahbaj Deol (Unattached) (Pin 0:11)
Round 4 - Jeremy Montgomery (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - James Cuny (Unattached) won by pin over Shahbaj Deol (Unattached) (Pin 0:00)
Round 5 - Wesley Fleury (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by tech fall over Jeremy Montgomery (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Brett Wilfong (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 120-122
1st Place - Donovan Hamilton of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Tim Barton of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Thomas Thompson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Donovan Hamilton (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Tim Barton (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:52)
Round 2
Round 2 - Donovan Hamilton (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Thomas Thompson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:09)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tim Barton (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Thomas Thompson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:37)

Novice - 140+
1st Place - Gabriel Rodriguez of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Austin Rabel of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gabriel Rodriguez (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Rabel (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:58)

Schoolboy/Girl - 70-74
1st Place - Zachary Cunningham of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brenton Hinzmann of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Kaylee Thibert of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Zachary Cunningham (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brenton Hinzmann (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 0:15)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brenton Hinzmann (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Kaylee Thibert (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 3:46)
Round 3
Round 3 - Zachary Cunningham (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kaylee Thibert (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:34)

Schoolboy/Girl - 84-91
1st Place - Andrew Mahoney Fernandes of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Andrew Toth of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Samuel Smith of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ryan Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Andrew Toth (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Samuel Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
Round 1 - Andrew Mahoney Fernandes (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:04)
Round 2
Round 2 - Samuel Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
Round 2 - Andrew Mahoney Fernandes (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Andrew Toth (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:03)
Round 3
Round 3 - Andrew Mahoney Fernandes (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Samuel Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:48)
Round 3 - Andrew Toth (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Schoolboy/Girl - 98
1st Place - Robert (drake) Mosteller of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Matthew Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Logan Johnson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kaleb Reeves of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Robert (drake) Mosteller (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Logan Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kaleb Reeves (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:54)

Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Bryon Eason of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Hunter Lord of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dave Sharma of Unattached
4th Place - Levi Carper of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
5th Place - Stefan Sorensen of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Bryon Eason (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:00)
Round 1 - Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dave Sharma (Unattached) (Pin 2:09)
Round 2
Round 2 - Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 23:37)
Round 2 - Bryon Eason (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dave Sharma (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dave Sharma (Unattached) won by pin over Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:58)
Round 3 - Bryon Eason (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:57)
Round 4
Round 4 - Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:41)
Round 4 - Bryon Eason (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
Round 4 - Dave Sharma (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Bryon Eason (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Levi Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:11)
Round 5 - Dave Sharma (Unattached) won by pin over Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:45)
Round 5 - Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 112
1st Place - Anthony Ortega of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Grant Hurd-guaamuz of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Zachary Lubag of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kurtis Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Grant Hurd-guaamuz (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Kurtis Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 13-0)
Round 1 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Zachary Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:27)
Round 2
Round 2 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Grant Hurd-guaamuz (Team Scorpion) (Dec 12-4)
Round 2 - Zachary Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kurtis Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Grant Hurd-guaamuz (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Zachary Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Kurtis Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:51)

Schoolboy/Girl - 120-125
1st Place - Tanner Zavala of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - Aman Kaler of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Aman Kaler (Unattached) (Pin 1:20)

Schoolboy/Girl - 136-142
1st Place - Jaggir Batra of Unattached
2nd Place - Jonah Wilson of Unattached
3rd Place - Cody Lange of Marysville Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jaggir Batra (Unattached) won by decision over Cody Lange (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jonah Wilson (Unattached) won by injury default over Cody Lange (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jaggir Batra (Unattached) won by pin over Jonah Wilson (Unattached) (Pin 5:58)

Schoolboy/Girl - 160-172
1st Place - Amarveer Dhesi of Khalsa (Canada)
2nd Place - Jeremy Alonzo of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Amarveer Dhesi (Khalsa (Canada)) won by tech fall over Jeremy Alonzo (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

Schoolboy/Girl - 210
1st Place - Dakota Villegas of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dakota Villegas (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 98-100
1st Place - Isaac Robinson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Thomas Zabdka of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Isaac Robinson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Thomas Zabdka (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:47)

Cadet - 112-119
1st Place - Kyle Morgan of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Cody Fakkema of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - John R. Saenz of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Lucas Pitsch of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Cody Fakkema (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Lucas Pitsch (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:38)
Round 1 - Kyle Morgan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over John R. Saenz (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:42)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kyle Morgan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Lucas Pitsch (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:21)
Round 2 - Cody Fakkema (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over John R. Saenz (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:06)
Round 3
Round 3 - John R. Saenz (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Lucas Pitsch (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)
Round 3 - Kyle Morgan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Cody Fakkema (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)

Cadet - 130
1st Place - James Kurfis of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - James Kurfis (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 140
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 189
1st Place - Brandon Johnson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brandon Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 285
1st Place - Saheel Khan of Khalsa (Canada)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Saheel Khan (Khalsa (Canada)) received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 130-135
1st Place - Dylan Krenz of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Henerson Anthony of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kody Liles of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Dylan Krenz (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kody Liles (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:08)
Round 2
Round 2 - Henerson Anthony (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kody Liles (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:32)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dylan Krenz (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Henerson Anthony (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior - 145-152
1st Place - Tyson Foster of Unattached
2nd Place - Kyler Mackowiak of Unattached
3rd Place - Ryan Carlson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - John Pitsch of Ferndale Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jeremy Lubag of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyson Foster (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Ryan Carlson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over John Pitsch (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 1 - Kyler Mackowiak (Unattached) won by pin over Jeremy Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:58)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tyson Foster (Unattached) won by decision over Kyler Mackowiak (Unattached) (Dec 9-0)
Round 2 - John Pitsch (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jeremy Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:16)
Round 2 - Ryan Carlson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tyson Foster (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jeremy Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 18-5)
Round 3 - John Pitsch (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Kyler Mackowiak (Unattached) won by decision over Ryan Carlson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
Round 4
Round 4 - Tyson Foster (Unattached) won by pin over Ryan Carlson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:20)
Round 4 - Kyler Mackowiak (Unattached) won by decision over John Pitsch (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Round 4 - Jeremy Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Tyson Foster (Unattached) won by tech fall over John Pitsch (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 13-0)
Round 5 - Ryan Carlson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jeremy Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)
Round 5 - Kyler Mackowiak (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 160-170
1st Place - Tristan Greig of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Balwinder Sahota of Khalsa (Canada)
3rd Place - Cory Whitley of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tristan Greig (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cory Whitley (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tristan Greig (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Balwinder Sahota (Khalsa (Canada)) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Balwinder Sahota (Khalsa (Canada)) won by forfeit over Cory Whitley (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (FF)

Open (Senior) - 185
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - received a bye (Bye)