Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Big Horn Wrestling Tournament Results

Chattaroy, WA 12-6-08

Brackets

PeeWee - 38-38
1st Place - Bennett Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bennett Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

PeeWee - 41-43
1st Place - Logan Hydorn of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Jackson Benedict of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Hydorn (Basement Boys) won by decision over Jackson Benedict (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

PeeWee - 48-49
1st Place - Kristofer Nussbaum of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Koleton Vaughn of Central Valley Grizzly`s
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kristofer Nussbaum (Basement Boys) won by pin over Koleton Vaughn (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 0:57)

Bantam - 45-50
1st Place - Abel Delarosa of Central Valley Grizzly`s
2nd Place - Justin Mccord of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jonny Desroches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
4th Place - Robby Vaughn of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Abel Delarosa (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by pin over Justin Mccord (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:51)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Justin Mccord (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by rule over Jonny Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jonny Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Robby Vaughn (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Mikael Failor of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Markus Oden of Central Valley Grizzly`s
3rd Place - Cole Mcdonald of Viper Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tyler Baun of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mikael Failor (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cole Mcdonald (Viper Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Markus Oden (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by decision over Cole Mcdonald (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Markus Oden (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by tech fall over Tyler Baun (Basement Boys) (TF 14-2)

Bantam - 60-63
1st Place - Kadin Shaw of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Jacob Olson of Unattached
3rd Place - Chase Randall of Team Spartan
4th Place - Cody Mowry of Central Valley Grizzly`s
5th Place - Boden Newman of Basement Boys
Round 1
Round 1 - Chase Randall (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Kadin Shaw (Team Spartan) won by decision over Jacob Olson (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)
Round 1 - Cody Mowry (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by tech fall over Boden Newman (Basement Boys) (TF 14-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chase Randall (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Cody Mowry (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 - Kadin Shaw (Team Spartan) won by pin over Boden Newman (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:24)
Round 2 - Jacob Olson (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Chase Randall (Team Spartan) won by pin over Boden Newman (Basement Boys) (Pin 1:19)
Round 3 - Kadin Shaw (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Jacob Olson (Unattached) won by pin over Cody Mowry (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 1:38)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jacob Olson (Unattached) won by pin over Chase Randall (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:56)
Round 4 - Kadin Shaw (Team Spartan) won by pin over Cody Mowry (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 0:32)
Round 4 - Boden Newman (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Kadin Shaw (Team Spartan) won by decision over Chase Randall (Team Spartan) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 - Jacob Olson (Unattached) won by decision over Boden Newman (Basement Boys) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 - Cody Mowry (Central Valley Grizzly`s) received a bye (Bye)

Bantam - 70-73
1st Place - Sammy Desroches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trace Franks of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Kody Vaughn of Central Valley Grizzly`s
4th Place - Conner Russell of Central Valley Grizzly`s
Round 1
Round 1 - Trace Franks (Team Spartan) won by pin over Kody Vaughn (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 0:33)
Round 1 - Sammy Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Conner Russell (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (TF 13-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kody Vaughn (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by tech fall over Conner Russell (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 - Sammy Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Trace Franks (Team Spartan) (Pin 1:38)
Round 3
Round 3 - Sammy Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kody Vaughn (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 0:12)
Round 3 - Trace Franks (Team Spartan) won by decision over Conner Russell (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate - 50-55
1st Place - Trent Baun of Basement Boys
2nd Place - J. Trevor Morrison of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Clayton Gilliam of Team Spartan
4th Place - Cole Niles of Viper Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - J. Trevor Morrison (Basement Boys) won by decision over Clayton Gilliam (Team Spartan) (Dec 5-3)
Round 1 - Trent Baun (Basement Boys) won by pin over Cole Niles (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:34)
Round 2
Round 2 - J. Trevor Morrison (Basement Boys) won by pin over Cole Niles (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:59)
Round 2 - Trent Baun (Basement Boys) won by pin over Clayton Gilliam (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:37)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trent Baun (Basement Boys) won by tech fall over J. Trevor Morrison (Basement Boys) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Clayton Gilliam (Team Spartan) won by pin over Cole Niles (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:06)

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Clai Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Emilio Ramos of Stampede Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Slade Braun of Basement Boys
4th Place - Logan Shults of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Slade Braun (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:30)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Emilio Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Slade Braun (Basement Boys) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Emilio Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) won by pin over Logan Shults (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:59)

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - John Knight of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Steven Kindya of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Aaron Childers of Team Spartan
4th Place - Tanner Bair of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - John Knight (Basement Boys) won by pin over Aaron Childers (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:56)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Steven Kindya (Team Spartan) won by decision over Aaron Childers (Team Spartan) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Steven Kindya (Team Spartan) won by decision over Tanner Bair (Unattached) (Dec 9-7)

Intermediate - 70-73
1st Place - Tj Baun of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Austyn Smith of Viper Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joe Peasley of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Austyn Smith (Viper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joe Peasley (Unattached) (Dec 8-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tj Baun (Basement Boys) won by pin over Austyn Smith (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:30)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tj Baun (Basement Boys) won by pin over Joe Peasley (Unattached) (Pin 0:07)

Intermediate - 80-86
1st Place - Haden Pierce of Team Spartan
2nd Place - James Scott of Viper Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Taylor Nguyen of Viper Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Haden Pierce (Team Spartan) won by pin over James Scott (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:59)
Round 2
Round 2 - Haden Pierce (Team Spartan) won by pin over Taylor Nguyen (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:36)
Round 3
Round 3 - James Scott (Viper Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Taylor Nguyen (Viper Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 96-106
1st Place - Daiman Vasquez of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jimmy Desroches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jakob Freeman of Clarkston Cowboys
4th Place - Hunter Leslie of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Daiman Vasquez (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Leslie (Unattached) (Pin 2:50)
Round 1 - Jimmy Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jakob Freeman (Clarkston Cowboys) (Pin 2:37)
Round 2
Round 2 - Daiman Vasquez (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jakob Freeman (Clarkston Cowboys) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Jimmy Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Leslie (Unattached) (Pin 1:17)
Round 3
Round 3 - Daiman Vasquez (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jimmy Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 - Jakob Freeman (Clarkston Cowboys) won by pin over Hunter Leslie (Unattached) (Pin 0:44)

Novice - 60-65
1st Place - Bryan Wais of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Corbin Shults of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Randy Mcdonald of Viper Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Bryan Wais (Team Spartan) won by decision over Corbin Shults (Team Spartan) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Corbin Shults (Team Spartan) won by decision over Randy Mcdonald (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Bryan Wais (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Randy Mcdonald (Viper Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Novice - 70-75
1st Place - Ethan Newman of Basement Boys
2nd Place - David Ramos of Stampede Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cam Sorensen of Big Cat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hunter Bair of Unattached
5th Place - Reiner Schauer of Unattached
6th Place - Ryan Bliesner of Central Valley Grizzly`s
Round 1
Round 1 - Cam Sorensen (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Bliesner (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 0:27)
Round 1 - Ethan Newman (Basement Boys) won by decision over David Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
Round 1 - Hunter Bair (Unattached) won by pin over Reiner Schauer (Unattached) (Pin 0:18)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cam Sorensen (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Reiner Schauer (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 - Ethan Newman (Basement Boys) won by pin over Hunter Bair (Unattached) (Pin 0:53)
Round 2 - David Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Bliesner (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 0:57)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cam Sorensen (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Bair (Unattached) (Pin 1:43)
Round 3 - Ethan Newman (Basement Boys) won by tech fall over Ryan Bliesner (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 - David Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) won by pin over Reiner Schauer (Unattached) (Pin 0:18)
Round 4
Round 4 - David Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cam Sorensen (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4 - Reiner Schauer (Unattached) won in overtime over Ethan Newman (Basement Boys) (OT 5-4)
Round 4 - Hunter Bair (Unattached) won by pin over Ryan Bliesner (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 0:22)
Round 5
Round 5 - Ethan Newman (Basement Boys) won by decision over Cam Sorensen (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
Round 5 - David Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Bair (Unattached) (Pin 0:47)
Round 5 - Reiner Schauer (Unattached) won by decision over Ryan Bliesner (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Dec 7-0)

Novice - 80-81
1st Place - Alius Delarosa of Central Valley Grizzly`s
2nd Place - Ben Knight of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Brandon Stinson of Basement Boys
4th Place - Bridger Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alius Delarosa (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by decision over Ben Knight (Basement Boys) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ben Knight (Basement Boys) won by pin over Brandon Stinson (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:28)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brandon Stinson (Basement Boys) won by decision over Bridger Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Novice - 90
1st Place - Trevor Eicher of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Darrin Miller of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jared Lee of Big Cat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Huntter Niles of Viper Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Trevor Eicher (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Huntter Niles (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)
Round 1 - Darrin Miller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jared Lee (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:38)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trevor Eicher (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Darrin Miller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 - Jared Lee (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Huntter Niles (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:57)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trevor Eicher (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jared Lee (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
Round 3 - Darrin Miller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Huntter Niles (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:53)

Novice - 95-98
1st Place - Rich Bondurant of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Christian Brandt-sims of Unattached
3rd Place - Ben Alford of Big Cat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Paden Mills of Big Cat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Rich Bondurant (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Paden Mills (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 1 - Christian Brandt-sims (Unattached) won by pin over Ben Alford (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:44)
Round 2
Round 2 - Rich Bondurant (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Ben Alford (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Christian Brandt-sims (Unattached) won by pin over Paden Mills (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:14)
Round 3
Round 3 - Rich Bondurant (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Christian Brandt-sims (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Ben Alford (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Paden Mills (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 112-119
1st Place - Ryley Smith of Basement Boys
2nd Place - A.j. Wood of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ryley Smith (Basement Boys) won by decision over A.j. Wood (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)

Schoolboy/Girl - 70-77
1st Place - Bryson Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Taylor of Deer Park Ironman
3rd Place - Shawn Konzal of Deer Park Ironman
4th Place - Alexander Linn of Basement Boys
5th Place - Alex Ramos of Stampede Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Shawn Konzal (Deer Park Ironman) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Alexander Linn (Basement Boys) won by decision over Alex Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Round 1 - Bryson Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Taylor (Deer Park Ironman) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dylan Taylor (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Shawn Konzal (Deer Park Ironman) (Pin 1:23)
Round 2 - Bryson Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) (TF 17-3)
Round 2 - Alexander Linn (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Bryson Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Shawn Konzal (Deer Park Ironman) (Pin 1:07)
Round 3 - Alex Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Dylan Taylor (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Alexander Linn (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:27)
Round 4
Round 4 - Shawn Konzal (Deer Park Ironman) won by tech fall over Alexander Linn (Basement Boys) (TF 12-2)
Round 4 - Dylan Taylor (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Alex Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:03)
Round 4 - Bryson Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Shawn Konzal (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Alex Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:06)
Round 5 - Bryson Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Alexander Linn (Basement Boys) (Pin 1:30)
Round 5 - Dylan Taylor (Deer Park Ironman) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 84
1st Place - Tate Leclair of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Ward of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Hootie Judd of Unattached
4th Place - Bradley Mcnearney of East Valley Elite
5th Place - Rolando Padron Iii of Ephrata Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tate Leclair (Big Cat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Hootie Judd (Unattached) won by pin over Bradley Mcnearney (East Valley Elite) (Pin 0:35)
Round 1 - Tyler Ward (Basement Boys) won by pin over Rolando Padron Iii (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:10)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tate Leclair (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Rolando Padron Iii (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:25)
Round 2 - Tyler Ward (Basement Boys) won by pin over Hootie Judd (Unattached) (Pin 2:18)
Round 2 - Bradley Mcnearney (East Valley Elite) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tate Leclair (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Ward (Basement Boys) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Hootie Judd (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Bradley Mcnearney (East Valley Elite) won by decision over Rolando Padron Iii (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
Round 4
Round 4 - Tate Leclair (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Bradley Mcnearney (East Valley Elite) (Pin 0:46)
Round 4 - Hootie Judd (Unattached) won by pin over Rolando Padron Iii (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:38)
Round 4 - Tyler Ward (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Tate Leclair (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hootie Judd (Unattached) (Pin 1:13)
Round 5 - Tyler Ward (Basement Boys) won by pin over Bradley Mcnearney (East Valley Elite) (Pin 0:35)
Round 5 - Rolando Padron Iii (Ephrata Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 91
1st Place - Blake Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jesse Morrison of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Damon Nester of Unattached
4th Place - Austin Mitchell of East Valley Elite
5th Place - Chase Gardner of Central Valley Grizzly`s
Round 1
Round 1 - Austin Mitchell (East Valley Elite) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Blake Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Chase Gardner (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 3:15)
Round 1 - Jesse Morrison (Basement Boys) won by pin over Damon Nester (Unattached) (Pin 1:25)
Round 2
Round 2 - Damon Nester (Unattached) won by pin over Austin Mitchell (East Valley Elite) (Pin 2:39)
Round 2 - Blake Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse Morrison (Basement Boys) (Dec 3-1)
Round 2 - Chase Gardner (Central Valley Grizzly`s) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jesse Morrison (Basement Boys) won by pin over Austin Mitchell (East Valley Elite) (Pin 2:06)
Round 3 - Blake Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Damon Nester (Unattached) won by pin over Chase Gardner (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 1:09)
Round 4
Round 4 - Austin Mitchell (East Valley Elite) won by pin over Chase Gardner (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 1:22)
Round 4 - Blake Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Damon Nester (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)
Round 4 - Jesse Morrison (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Blake Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Mitchell (East Valley Elite) (Pin 2:39)
Round 5 - Jesse Morrison (Basement Boys) won by pin over Chase Gardner (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 1:20)
Round 5 - Damon Nester (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 98
1st Place - Cole Harris of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Izaec Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josh Hamilton of Basement Boys
4th Place - Logan Merkle of East Valley Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cole Harris (Deer Park Ironman) won by decision over Izaec Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Izaec Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by rule over Josh Hamilton (Basement Boys) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Josh Hamilton (Basement Boys) won by pin over Logan Merkle (East Valley Elite) (Pin 0:34)

Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Tannar Riekena of Unattached
2nd Place - Walker Baumbach of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Cole Jacobsen of Ephrata Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kiegen Schauer of Unattached
5th Place - Stefan Sorensen of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tannar Riekena (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Walker Baumbach (Basement Boys) won by pin over Kiegen Schauer (Unattached) (Pin 2:48)
Round 1 - Cole Jacobsen (Ephrata Wrestling Club) won by pin over Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:03)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tannar Riekena (Unattached) won by tech fall over Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 2 - Cole Jacobsen (Ephrata Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kiegen Schauer (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2 - Walker Baumbach (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tannar Riekena (Unattached) won by pin over Cole Jacobsen (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:01)
Round 3 - Kiegen Schauer (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Walker Baumbach (Basement Boys) won by pin over Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:17)
Round 4
Round 4 - Tannar Riekena (Unattached) won by tech fall over Walker Baumbach (Basement Boys) (TF 14-0)
Round 4 - Kiegen Schauer (Unattached) won by pin over Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:52)
Round 4 - Cole Jacobsen (Ephrata Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Tannar Riekena (Unattached) won by pin over Kiegen Schauer (Unattached) (Pin 1:16)
Round 5 - Walker Baumbach (Basement Boys) won by pin over Cole Jacobsen (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:15)
Round 5 - Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 112
1st Place - Chandler Rogers of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tucker Simonton of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brad Fox of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place - Trenton Welton of Basement Boys
5th Place - Skyler Kass of Deer Park Ironman
Round 1
Round 1 - Skyler Kass (Deer Park Ironman) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Chandler Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tucker Simonton (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:00)
Round 1 - Brad Fox (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brad Fox (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Skyler Kass (Deer Park Ironman) (Pin 0:47)
Round 2 - Chandler Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:40)
Round 2 - Tucker Simonton (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) won by pin over Skyler Kass (Deer Park Ironman) (Pin 0:42)
Round 3 - Chandler Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Tucker Simonton (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brad Fox (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:29)
Round 4
Round 4 - Tucker Simonton (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Skyler Kass (Deer Park Ironman) (TF 12-1)
Round 4 - Chandler Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brad Fox (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:33)
Round 4 - Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Chandler Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Skyler Kass (Deer Park Ironman) (TF 12-2)
Round 5 - Tucker Simonton (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) (Dec 9-0)
Round 5 - Brad Fox (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 120-126
1st Place - Joseph Grable of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Spencer Jones of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bryson Pierce of Team Spartan
4th Place - Cody Jensen of Ephrata Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Spencer Jones (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by pin over Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) (Pin 2:01)
Round 1 - Joseph Grable (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Cody Jensen (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:21)
Round 2
Round 2 - Spencer Jones (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Jensen (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:21)
Round 2 - Joseph Grable (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) (Pin 2:50)
Round 3
Round 3 - Joseph Grable (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Spencer Jones (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:36)
Round 3 - Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) won by pin over Cody Jensen (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:05)

Schoolboy/Girl - 136
1st Place - Austin Wilson of Unattached
2nd Place - Taylor Watkins of Viper Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Laird of Unattached
4th Place - Tanner Smith of Basement Boys
5th Place - Alex Thomas of Unattached
6th Place - Zack Friend of Ephrata Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Alex Thomas (Unattached) won by pin over Zack Friend (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:57)
Round 1 - Austin Wilson (Unattached) won by pin over Taylor Watkins (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:01)
Round 1 - Jacob Laird (Unattached) won by pin over Tanner Smith (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:56)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tanner Smith (Basement Boys) won by pin over Zack Friend (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:44)
Round 2 - Austin Wilson (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jacob Laird (Unattached) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 - Taylor Watkins (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Alex Thomas (Unattached) (Pin 0:32)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jacob Laird (Unattached) won by pin over Zack Friend (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:08)
Round 3 - Austin Wilson (Unattached) won by tech fall over Alex Thomas (Unattached) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 - Taylor Watkins (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tanner Smith (Basement Boys) (Pin 2:29)
Round 4
Round 4 - Taylor Watkins (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zack Friend (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:16)
Round 4 - Austin Wilson (Unattached) won by pin over Tanner Smith (Basement Boys) (Pin 1:27)
Round 4 - Jacob Laird (Unattached) won by tech fall over Alex Thomas (Unattached) (TF 12-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Austin Wilson (Unattached) won by pin over Zack Friend (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:22)
Round 5 - Taylor Watkins (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jacob Laird (Unattached) (Pin 2:01)
Round 5 - Tanner Smith (Basement Boys) won by pin over Alex Thomas (Unattached) (Pin 1:05)

Cadet - 91
1st Place - Jacob Konzal of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Beau Gleed of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Konzal (Deer Park Ironman) won by decision over Beau Gleed (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Cadet - 98-100
1st Place - Aaron Rivera of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Harley Kolp of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josiah Bolding of Ephrata Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Aaron Rivera (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Harley Kolp (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Aaron Rivera (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Josiah Bolding (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:03)
Round 3
Round 3 - Harley Kolp (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Josiah Bolding (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:08)

Cadet - 119
1st Place - William Marshall of Deer Park Ironman
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - William Marshall (Deer Park Ironman) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 125-130
1st Place - Adam Talley of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zach Kass of Deer Park Ironman
3rd Place - Anton Yates of East Valley Elite
Round 1
Round 1 - Adam Talley (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zach Kass (Deer Park Ironman) (Pin 3:41)
Round 2
Round 2 - Adam Talley (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Anton Yates (East Valley Elite) (Pin 2:44)
Round 3
Round 3 - Zach Kass (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Anton Yates (East Valley Elite) (Pin 1:11)

Cadet - 145-152
1st Place - Nicholas Gonzalez of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Saltz of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Thomas Cahalan of Central Valley Grizzly`s
Round 1
Round 1 - Nicholas Gonzalez (Viper Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Thomas Cahalan (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (TF 14-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cody Saltz (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Thomas Cahalan (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 2:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nicholas Gonzalez (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Saltz (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:30)

Cadet - 171
1st Place - Jacob Waller of Clarkston Cowboys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Waller (Clarkston Cowboys) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 215
1st Place - Brandon Johnson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Doug Fuller of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jordan Vaughn of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Brandon Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Doug Fuller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:38)
Round 2
Round 2 - Doug Fuller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jordan Vaughn (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:38)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brandon Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jordan Vaughn (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:30)

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits