Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

 Salute to the Veteran Tournament

Oak Harbor, WA

Results from 11/8/08

Brackets

PeeWee - 36-39
1st Place - Tarryn Keliinoi of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Thomas Rhodes of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ashley Parker of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 1
Round 1 - Tarryn Keliinoi (Team Scorpion) won by forfeit over Ashley Parker (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 - Thomas Rhodes (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Ashley Parker (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Inj.)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tarryn Keliinoi (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Thomas Rhodes (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

PeeWee - 42-44
1st Place - Connor Davis of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Benjamin Howell-burke of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nathan Montgomery of Korum YMCA Mustangs
4th Place - Griffin Stein of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:08)
Round 1 - Benjamin Howell-burke (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Griffin Stein (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 2:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Griffin Stein (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:08)
Round 2 - Benjamin Howell-burke (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:34)
Round 3
Round 3 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Benjamin Howell-burke (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 21-9)
Round 3 - Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by tech fall over Griffin Stein (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 15-2)

PeeWee - 46-49
1st Place - Travis Burns of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joshua Ramey of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Travis Burns (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joshua Ramey (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

PeeWee - 52-54
1st Place - Matthew Weinert of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Daniel Barajas of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bryson Lamb of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Daniel Barajas (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryson Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Daniel Barajas (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:26)
Round 3
Round 3 - Matthew Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Bryson Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:45)

PeeWee - 63-63
1st Place - Joshua Marks of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joshua Marks (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

PeeWee - 71-71
1st Place - Emily Sanford of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Emily Sanford (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)

Bantam - 40-45
1st Place - Xavier Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Kyle Hoyt of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Matthew Simpson of Team Scorpion
4th Place - William Roy of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Justin Cumming of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Justin Cumming (Team Scorpion) (Dec 9-4)
Round 1 - Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Kyle Hoyt (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:36)
Round 2
Round 2 - Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by tech fall over William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Kyle Hoyt (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) (Dec 17-14)
Round 2 - Justin Cumming (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyle Hoyt (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (TF 14-3)
Round 3 - Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by injury default over Justin Cumming (Team Scorpion) (Inj.)
Round 4
Round 4 - William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Justin Cumming (Team Scorpion) (Inj.)
Round 4 - Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:34)
Round 4 - Kyle Hoyt (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) won by decision over William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 19-17)
Round 5 - Kyle Hoyt (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Justin Cumming (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:55)
Round 5 - Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) received a bye (Bye)

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Colton Marshall of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cale Peth of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Kellan Crabtree of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Cody Requa of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Colton Marshall (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kellan Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (Dec 13-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cale Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by tech fall over Kellan Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cale Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Cody Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 0:25)

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Isaac Schneider of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Samuel Rush of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Sam Delich of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Jaden Massey of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Isaac Schneider (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Sam Delich (Team Scorpion) (TF 12-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Samuel Rush (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Sam Delich (Team Scorpion) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Samuel Rush (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaden Massey (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (TF 11-1)

Bantam - 60-62
1st Place - Talon Tate of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kaleb Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Michael Newsom of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Karsen Pell of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
5th Place - Jason Hoiby of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Michael Newsom (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Karsen Pell (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 11-10)
Round 1 - Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jason Hoiby (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:17)
Round 2 - Michael Newsom (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Jason Hoiby (Team Scorpion) (TF 18-8)
Round 2 - Karsen Pell (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jason Hoiby (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:25)
Round 3 - Michael Newsom (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Karsen Pell (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:46)
Round 4
Round 4 - Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Karsen Pell (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:40)
Round 4 - Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Newsom (Team Scorpion) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Jason Hoiby (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Newsom (Team Scorpion) (Dec 10-4)
Round 5 - Karsen Pell (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Jason Hoiby (Team Scorpion) (Dec 9-6)
Round 5 - Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Bantam - 75-77
1st Place - Blake Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Sanchez of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Jake Evans of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:58)
Round 1 - Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by tech fall over Jake Evans (Team Scorpion) (TF 15-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jake Evans (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:28)
Round 2 - Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 13-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:13)
Round 3 - Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jake Evans (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:19)

Intermediate - 50-55
1st Place - Kyara Crabtree of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Cole Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Zachariah Gomez of Seattle Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Zachariah Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:31)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachariah Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Gavin Rork of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ty Peth of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Mason Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
4th Place - Coleman Busby of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gavin Rork (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ty Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by rule over Mason Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mason Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Coleman Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:58)

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Nickolas Parker of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Steve Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Eli Croy of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Nickolas Parker (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Nickolas Parker (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Steve Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Steve Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Eli Croy (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Tristian Norton of USA Cobra
2nd Place - T.j. Campbell of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Wayne Benson of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jeremiah Hartmann of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
5th Place - Cody Schutte of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - T.j. Campbell (USA Everett Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Wayne Benson (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Schutte (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 4:05)
Round 1 - Tristian Norton (USA Cobra) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Hartmann (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 17-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - T.j. Campbell (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jeremiah Hartmann (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:25)
Round 2 - Tristian Norton (USA Cobra) won by tech fall over Wayne Benson (Marysville Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
Round 2 - Cody Schutte (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tristian Norton (USA Cobra) won by tech fall over T.j. Campbell (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Wayne Benson (Marysville Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Jeremiah Hartmann (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Cody Schutte (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 2:37)
Round 4
Round 4 - Cody Schutte (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over T.j. Campbell (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
Round 4 - Wayne Benson (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremiah Hartmann (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 3-2)
Round 4 - Tristian Norton (USA Cobra) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - T.j. Campbell (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Wayne Benson (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:45)
Round 5 - Tristian Norton (USA Cobra) won by injury default over Cody Schutte (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Inj.)
Round 5 - Jeremiah Hartmann (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Cameron Crawford of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Bryson Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Martin of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Michael Fisken of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Cameron Crawford (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Jacob Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:53)
Round 1 - Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Michael Fisken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:58)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cameron Crawford (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Michael Fisken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:13)
Round 2 - Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jacob Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:32)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cameron Crawford (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-10)
Round 3 - Jacob Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Fisken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-12)

Intermediate - 80-87
1st Place - Liam Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Kyler Alvis of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tye Acton of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 1
Round 1 - Liam Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Tye Acton (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 2:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kyler Alvis (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tye Acton (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:11)
Round 3
Round 3 - Liam Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Kyler Alvis (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:30)

Intermediate - 103-111
1st Place - Arie Van Veen of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Gabe Green of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nicholas Williams of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Kyler Lamb of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Gabe Green (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicholas Williams (Team Scorpion) (TF 19-7)
Round 1 - Arie Van Veen (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Kyler Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nicholas Williams (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Kyler Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:56)
Round 2 - Arie Van Veen (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Gabe Green (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Arie Van Veen (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Nicholas Williams (Team Scorpion) (TF 15-5)
Round 3 - Gabe Green (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyler Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:16)

Novice - 60-65
1st Place - Tayler Walters of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Glen Bennett of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Jake Pospical of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Doug Roughton of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tayler Walters (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Pospical (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Glen Bennett (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Jake Pospical (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Glen Bennett (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Doug Roughton (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:43)

Novice - 70
1st Place - Adam Adkinson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Jeremy Nygard of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Boston Jones of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Carson Phillips of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Adam Adkinson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Jeremy Nygard (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jeremy Nygard (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Boston Jones (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Boston Jones (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carson Phillips (Team Scorpion) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 75
1st Place - West Weinert of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Kane Ayling of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Azariah Crew of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cooper Mcauslan of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - West Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Kane Ayling (Team Scorpion) (Pin 2:38)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Kane Ayling (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Azariah Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Azariah Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cooper Mcauslan (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

Novice - 80
1st Place - Trevor Watkins of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Riley Oakes of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kyle Bayer of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Seth Franklin of East Valley Elite
Round 1
Round 1 - Kyle Bayer (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Seth Franklin (East Valley Elite) (Dec 9-4)
Round 1 - Trevor Watkins (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 14-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyle Bayer (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:15)
Round 2 - Trevor Watkins (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Seth Franklin (East Valley Elite) (Pin 0:28)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trevor Watkins (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyle Bayer (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
Round 3 - Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over Seth Franklin (East Valley Elite) (Pin 0:41)

Novice - 85
1st Place - Ruben Crew of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Harrison Davis of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Isaiah Raether of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Makai Wright of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Isaiah Raether (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over Makai Wright (Unattached) (Pin 0:41)
Round 1 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Harrison Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 1:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Makai Wright (Unattached) (Pin 0:39)
Round 2 - Harrison Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) won by decision over Isaiah Raether (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Harrison Davis (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Makai Wright (Unattached) (Pin 0:19)
Round 3 - Ruben Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaiah Raether (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Novice - 90
1st Place - Riley Caulfield of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Austin Martin of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Terrel Cameron of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Kendrick Varelas of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Austin Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kendrick Varelas (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:40)
Round 1 - Riley Caulfield (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Terrel Cameron (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:37)
Round 2
Round 2 - Riley Caulfield (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Kendrick Varelas (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:34)
Round 2 - Austin Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Terrel Cameron (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:31)
Round 3
Round 3 - Terrel Cameron (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Kendrick Varelas (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:59)
Round 3 - Riley Caulfield (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Austin Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:39)

Novice - 95
1st Place - Eli Everson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Brody Weinheimer of Unattached
3rd Place - Brian Maxfield of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Nathan Routher of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Joshua Broyles of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Brian Maxfield (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Joshua Broyles (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:49)
Round 1 - Brody Weinheimer (Unattached) won by pin over Nathan Routher (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:23)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brody Weinheimer (Unattached) won by decision over Brian Maxfield (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 10-1)
Round 2 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Nathan Routher (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:31)
Round 2 - Joshua Broyles (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brian Maxfield (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Nathan Routher (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:19)
Round 3 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Brody Weinheimer (Unattached) won by pin over Joshua Broyles (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:53)
Round 4
Round 4 - Brian Maxfield (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Joshua Broyles (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
Round 4 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Brody Weinheimer (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Nathan Routher (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Brian Maxfield (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 5-2)
Round 5 - Nathan Routher (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over Joshua Broyles (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:38)
Round 5 - Brody Weinheimer (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 100
1st Place - Blake Smith of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gavin Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Joseph Smiley of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Gavin Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Joseph Smiley (Team Scorpion) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Blake Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Gavin Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:46)
Round 3
Round 3 - Blake Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Joseph Smiley (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:35)

Novice - 105-112
1st Place - Brett Wilfong of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Jacob Smith of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brett Wilfong (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Jacob Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:57)

Novice - 120-123
1st Place - Donovan Hamilton of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Braden Pelham of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Thomas Thompson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Donovan Hamilton (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Thomas Thompson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 - Braden Pelham (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Thomas Thompson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Donovan Hamilton (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Braden Pelham (Team Scorpion) (Dec 8-2)

Schoolboy/Girl - 84-91
1st Place - Matthew Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Anthony Smith of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Samuel Smith of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tyler Frisch of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ryan Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Samuel Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:23)
Round 1 - Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Anthony Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:48)
Round 2
Round 2 - Anthony Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:23)
Round 2 - Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:51)
Round 2 - Samuel Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:33)
Round 3 - Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Anthony Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samuel Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
Round 4
Round 4 - Samuel Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)
Round 4 - Anthony Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Samuel Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:22)
Round 5 - Anthony Smith (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 98
1st Place - Austin Dodson of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Matthew Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Wiatt Charlesworth of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ray Ray Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Logan Johnson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Wiatt Charlesworth (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 1 - Austin Dodson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Ray Ray Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:44)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ray Ray Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-10)
Round 2 - Austin Dodson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Wiatt Charlesworth (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:25)
Round 2 - Logan Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Austin Dodson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:30)
Round 3 - Wiatt Charlesworth (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Ray Ray Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-10)
Round 4
Round 4 - Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Logan Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:07)
Round 4 - Wiatt Charlesworth (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Ray Ray Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (OT 7-6)
Round 4 - Austin Dodson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Wiatt Charlesworth (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:42)
Round 5 - Austin Dodson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Logan Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:36)
Round 5 - Ray Ray Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Logan Merkle of East Valley Elite
2nd Place - Grant Guadamuz of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Stefan Sorensen of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Caleb Brouli of Korum YMCA Mustangs
Round 1
Round 1 - Grant Guadamuz (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Caleb Brouli (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:40)
Round 1 - Logan Merkle (East Valley Elite) won by pin over Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:43)
Round 2
Round 2 - Logan Merkle (East Valley Elite) won by pin over Grant Guadamuz (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:23)
Round 2 - Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Brouli (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Grant Guadamuz (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Stefan Sorensen (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:40)
Round 3 - Logan Merkle (East Valley Elite) won by pin over Caleb Brouli (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:58)

Schoolboy/Girl - 112
1st Place - Conner Gonzales of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Anthony Ortega of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Alex Wieman of Korum YMCA Mustangs
4th Place - Zachary Lubag of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kurtis Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Conner Gonzales (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Alex Wieman (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by tech fall over Kurtis Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 15-1)
Round 1 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Zachary Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Conner Gonzales (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:30)
Round 2 - Zachary Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kurtis Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Alex Wieman (Korum YMCA Mustangs) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Conner Gonzales (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zachary Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 16-3)
Round 3 - Kurtis Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Alex Wieman (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:40)
Round 4
Round 4 - Conner Gonzales (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over Alex Wieman (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:25)
Round 4 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Kurtis Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:10)
Round 4 - Zachary Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Conner Gonzales (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kurtis Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:27)
Round 5 - Alex Wieman (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by tech fall over Zachary Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
Round 5 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 120-122
1st Place - Spencer Jones of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner Zavala of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Spencer Jones (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:59)

Schoolboy/Girl - 175
1st Place - Raymond Green of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jeremy Alonzo of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Raymond Green (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jeremy Alonzo (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:21)

Schoolboy/Girl - 210
1st Place - Dakota Villegas of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dakota Villegas (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 105
1st Place - Zackary Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 112
1st Place - Brandon Leach of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Joey Palmer of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ian Steen of Toro Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cody Fakkema of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brandon Leach (Wrestling Rhinos) won by decision over Joey Palmer (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Joey Palmer (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by rule over Ian Steen (Toro Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ian Steen (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Fakkema (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:20)

Cadet - 119
1st Place - Joseph-rodney Troyer of NWWC
2nd Place - Tanner Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Christopher Collins of Korum YMCA Mustangs
4th Place - Logan Hibrecht of Korum YMCA Mustangs
Round 1
Round 1 - Tanner Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Logan Hibrecht (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 1:59)
Round 1 - Joseph-rodney Troyer (NWWC) won by pin over Christopher Collins (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 2:20)
Round 2
Round 2 - Joseph-rodney Troyer (NWWC) won by pin over Logan Hibrecht (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 1:21)
Round 2 - Tanner Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Christopher Collins (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 4:37)
Round 3
Round 3 - Christopher Collins (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Logan Hibrecht (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 3:55)
Round 3 - Joseph-rodney Troyer (NWWC) won by pin over Tanner Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:01)

Cadet - 125-130
1st Place - Raven Paulino of NWWC
2nd Place - Carl Finlayson of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Joshua Crebbin of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - James Kurfis of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Carl Finlayson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over James Kurfis (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:48)
Round 1 - Raven Paulino (NWWC) won by pin over Joshua Crebbin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:37)
Round 2
Round 2 - Raven Paulino (NWWC) won by tech fall over Carl Finlayson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Joshua Crebbin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over James Kurfis (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Carl Finlayson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by tech fall over Joshua Crebbin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 3 - Raven Paulino (NWWC) won by pin over James Kurfis (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:36)

Cadet - 135-140
1st Place - Nicolas E. Moreno of Unattached
2nd Place - Grant Steen of Toro Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ramez Khalaf of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Jensen of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Nicolas E. Moreno (Unattached) won by pin over Austin Jensen (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:43)
Round 1 - Grant Steen (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ramez Khalaf (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:37)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ramez Khalaf (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Jensen (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:33)
Round 2 - Nicolas E. Moreno (Unattached) won by pin over Grant Steen (Toro Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:29)
Round 3
Round 3 - Grant Steen (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Jensen (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:53)
Round 3 - Nicolas E. Moreno (Unattached) won by tech fall over Ramez Khalaf (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Cadet - 145-148.4
1st Place - Shawn Berg of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zackery Bickford of Toro Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Shawn Berg (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zackery Bickford (Toro Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Junior - 125
1st Place - Kyle Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyle Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 145
1st Place - Cameron Wade of Unattached
2nd Place - Justin Atkinson of Unattached
3rd Place - Tanner Bengen of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Devon Nelson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jeremy Lubag of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
6th Place - Chris Berg of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Justin Atkinson (Unattached) won by pin over Chris Berg (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:31)
Round 1 - Devon Nelson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jeremy Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:12)
Round 1 - Cameron Wade (Unattached) won by pin over Tanner Bengen (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cameron Wade (Unattached) won by pin over Chris Berg (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:06)
Round 2 - Tanner Bengen (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jeremy Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 - Justin Atkinson (Unattached) won by pin over Devon Nelson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:59)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tanner Bengen (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Chris Berg (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 3 - Justin Atkinson (Unattached) won by pin over Jeremy Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:47)
Round 3 - Cameron Wade (Unattached) won by pin over Devon Nelson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:49)
Round 4
Round 4 - Devon Nelson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Chris Berg (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 4 - Cameron Wade (Unattached) won by pin over Jeremy Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:18)
Round 4 - Justin Atkinson (Unattached) won by decision over Tanner Bengen (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jeremy Lubag (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Chris Berg (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 5 - Tanner Bengen (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Devon Nelson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:47)
Round 5 - Cameron Wade (Unattached) won by pin over Justin Atkinson (Unattached) (Pin 0:45)

Junior - 152-154
1st Place - Ryan Carlson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - John Pitsch of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ryan Carlson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Pitsch (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-2)

Open (Senior) - 132.25-143.2
1st Place - Chad Requa of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Jordan Williams of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cody Macmullin of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Chad Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Cody Macmullin (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:13)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chad Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) won by tech fall over Jordan Williams (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jordan Williams (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Macmullin (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:20)