Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

 2006 WA State Kids Freestyle Championships

04/22/2006

Edmonds, WA

2006 Kids Freestyle State Team Championships

1. Northwest Washington Wrestling Club - 46 pts
2. Vision Quest - 39 pts
3. USA Everett - 35 pts
4. Takedown Express - 20 pts
5. Puyallup Wrestling Club - 18 pts

              PeeWee

               32 lb.

              1.       Jacob Peterson - USA Everett

               40 lb.

              1.       Izaiah Gonzalez - Unattached

              2.       Ethan Mendiola - Steelclaw

              3.       Nathaniel Skiles - Greater Gold

              4.       Big T Withers - Yak-Attack

               42 lb.

              1.       John Knight - Basement Boys

              2.       Kyle Cramer - Puyallup

              3.       Chance Beck - Blue & Gold

              4.       Riley Gale - Olympic Mountain

               44 lb.

              1.       Drew Christensen - USA Everett

              2.       Trent Baun - Basement Boys

              3.       Rocky Espinoza - Yak-Attack

              4.       Jaden Fritsch - Barracudas

               48 lb.

              1.       Julian Fryberg - Marysville

              2.       Kaden Mackowiak - Blaine

              3.       Samuel Besroches - Unattached

              4.       Brayden Liebe - Steelclaw

               54 lb.

              1.       Austin Valdez - Moses Lake

              2.       Gage Potter - Rhinos

              3.       Zane Stevens - Vipers - Spokane

 

 

              Bantam

               40 lb.

              1.       Parker Mcbride - USA Everett

               45 lb.

              1.       Machenzie Walch - NWWC

              2.       Noah Saenz - Ferndale

              3.       Brandon Kaylor - Puyallup

              4.       Cody Anderson - Olympic Mountain

               50 lb.

              1.       Jordan Martinez - KOTR

              2.       Tristian Norton - Viking Wrestling

              3.       Randy Mcdonald - Vipers - Spokane

              4.       Alex Perrigo - KOTR

              5.       Tony Williams - Elma

              6.       Zenon Alley - Greater Gold

              7.       Hunter Cruz - Moses Lake

              8.       Hunter Good - Eastside Wrestling

               55 lb.

              1.       Trey Meyer - Vipers - Spokane

              2.       Adam Adkinson - Steelclaw

              3.       Moses Brown - Shelton

              4.       Braedon Orrino - Vipers - Spokane

              5.       Bridger Beard - WWW

              6.       Brandon Schmill - Basement Boys

              7.       T.J. Baun - Basement Boys

              8.       Juan Marcos Navejas - Takedown Expres

               60 lb.

              1.       Alius Delarosa - Vipers - Spokane

              2.       Michael Beck - Blue & Gold

              3.       Zach Franks - Bethel

              4.       Carl Brandt - Columbia

              5.       Spencer Hanson - Vision Quest

              6.       Max Potter - Rhinos

              7.       Christian Diaz - Moses Lake

              8.       Austin Lybbert - Viking Wrestling

               65 lb.

              1.       Michael Soler - USA Everett

              2.       Dante Rodriguez - Yak-Attack

              3.       Kylar Prante - Elma

              4.       Issac Jackson - USA Everett

              5.       Casey Cramer - Puyallup

              6.       Jimmy Desroches - Big Horn

              7.       Tyson Jorgensen - Ironman

              8.       N/A  -

               70 lb.

              1.       Tucker Hanson - Vision Quest

               75+ lb.

              1.       Gable Lacy - Shelton

              2.       Casey Saparro - Everett Blue & Gold

               75++ lb.

              1.       Cannon Stowe - Yelm Cyclones

 

              Midget

               50 lb.

              1.       Carson Graham - Vipers - Spokane

              2.       Bailey Mcbride - USA Everett

              3.       Tyler Gale - Olympic Mountain

               55 lb.

              1.       Brian Burchett - NWWC

              2.       Tanner Klemann - Ferndale

              3.       Brandon Duzon - Moses Lake

              4.       Alex Linn - Basement Boys

              5.       Emily Posey - Patriot

              6.       Caleb Skiles - Greater Gold

               60 lb.

              1.       Mikole Hendricks - NWWC

              2.       Kayla Miracle - KOTR

              3.       Walker Meyers - Takedown Express

              4.       Matthew Floresca - Rhinos

              5.       Darren Harris - Vision Quest

              6.       Bryson Beard - WWW

              7.       Mychayla Villani - Vision Quest

              8.       Mark Johnson - KOTR

               65 lb.

              1.       Fred Green - Vision Quest

              2.       Noah Cuzetto - USA Everett

              3.       Tyler Wicken - SWWWC

              4.       Ben Knight - Basement Boys

              5.       Gavin Richardson - High

              6.       Bodee Hart - Vipers - Spokane

              7.       Conner Walch - NWWC

              8.       Troy Wilson - Puyallup

               70 lb.

              1.       Zachary Volk - NWWC

              2.       Homer Romero - Victory Wrestling

              3.       Tyson Gaillac - Takedown Express

              4.       Ely Malametz - Rhinos

              5.       Christian Villani - Vision Quest

              6.       Jesse Morrison - Basement Boys

              7.       Ty Wilson - Puyallup

              8.       Bo Longmore - Bearclaw - Tahoma

               75 lb.

              1.       Ryan Christensen - USA Everett

              2.       Brandon Brenenstahl - Puyallup

              3.       Drew Hatch - Marysville

              4.       Jaryd Mitchell - Steelclaw

              5.       Kevin Mcpherson - NWWC

              6.       Jorell Leonen - Puyallup

              7.       Jayden Fend - Hornet Club

              8.       Bobby Miller - Lake Stevens

               80 lb.

              1.       Bobby Reece - NWWC

              2.       Justin Weiding - Bearclaw - Tahoma

              3.       Michael Kopet - Greater Gold

              4.       Gilbertson Gage - Team Scorpian

              5.       Paul Christensen - USA Everett

              6.       Miguel Mungarro - Ferndale

              7.       N/A N/A - N/A

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

               87 lb.

              1.       Chandler Rogers - USA Panthers

              2.       Scott Bardell - Team Scorpian

              3.       Tucker Mjelde - Bearclaw - Tahoma

              4.       Matt Miller - Deer Park Ironman

              5.       Houston Stowe - Cyclones

              6.       Lane Culver - Popeye

              7.       Jon Morgan - Kitsap Ironman

              8.       Hayden Stevens - Vipers - Spokane

               95 lb.

              1.       Spencer O'neil - Orting

              2.       Keven Mclean - Panther

              3.       Anthony Castillo - Takedown Express

              4.       Jayce Allred - Unattached

              112 lb.

              1.       Curtis Billen - Rhinos

              120 lb.

              1.       Miles Bamford - Greater Gold

 

 

              Novice

               60 lb.

              1.       Adam Burchett - NWWC

              2.       Madison Olson - Patriot

              3.       Michael Kipling - Ferndale

               65 lb.

              1.       Jesse Peterson - USA Everett

              2.       Tyke Reid - Takedown Express

              3.       Luke Shell - Lakewood

              4.       Dalton Meyers - Takedown Express

              5.       Torre Eaton - Eastside Wrestling

              6.       Andrew Toth - Anacortes

              7.       Matthew Duray - Tumwater

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

               70 lb.

              1.       Jake Velarde - NWWC

              2.       Taylor Salzberg - Vision Quest

              3.       Dontae Townsend - Mountain View

              4.       Colton Orrino - Vipers - Spokane

              5.       Zackary Calkins - KOTR

              6.       Coty Espinoza - Yak-Attack

              7.       Maverick Reddaway - Federal Way Spart

              8.       Jake Garrick - Shelton

               75 lb.

              1.       Eric Soler - USA Everett

              2.       Michael Moniz - Takedown Express

              3.       Justin Mitchell - Vision Quest

              4.       Travis Reano - Bearclaw - Tahoma

              5.       Dillon Harris - Unattached

              6.       Sheldon Moore - Vipers - Spokane

              7.       Zach Regan - USA Everett

              8.       Ryan Gable - Vipers - Spokane

               80 lb.

              1.       Cody Yeik - NWWC

              2.       Matthew Cuzetto - USA Everett

              3.       Josh Hamilton - Basement Boys

              4.       Dwight Yetter - Puyallup

              5.       Kyle Morgan - Steelclaw

              6.       Westly Harrison - Shelton

              7.       Spencer Jones - Vision Quest

              8.       Kara Eberson - Ferndale

               85 lb.

              1.       Ian Steen - Vision Quest

              2.       Mikey Mcfarland-Harve - USA Everett

              3.       Braedon Grahra - Rhinos

              4.       Nathaniel Vulliet - USA Everett

              5.       Nick Corey - Lakewood

              6.       Miranda Linfers - Kitsap Ironman

              7.       Rebecc Odegard - Elma

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

               90 lb.

              1.       Brady Mast - Steelclaw

              2.       Dalton Mudgett - Basement Boys

              3.       John Riley Saenz - Ferndale

              4.       Joshua Johnson - Ephrata

               95 lb.

              1.       Dylan Miller - Deer Park Ironman

              2.       Matthew Hopkins - Hornet Club

              3.       Tanner Mjelde - Bearclaw - Tahoma

              4.       Zachary Phoren - Steelclaw

              5.       Brandon Stratton - Columbia

              6.       Isaiah Brandt-Sims - Columbia

              7.       Greg Ebona - Seattle Wrestling

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

              100 lb.

              1.       Jordan Rogers - Panther

              2.       Zach Duncan - Everett Bruins

              3.       Isaac Anderson - Popeye

              4.       Raymond Barnes - Yak-Attack

              5.       Jason Jorgensen - Deer Park Ironman

              6.       N/A N/A - N/A

              7.       N/A N/A - N/A

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

              105 lb.

              1.       Richard Anau - Toro

              2.       Maxwell Mcintosh - Puyallup

              3.       Tyler Mclean - USA Panthers

              4.       Anthony Allred - Unattached

              112 lb.

              1.       Caleb O'halek - NWWC

              2.       Kyle Wyatt - Vipers - Spokane

              3.       Lars Bliz - Unattached

              120 lb.

              1.       Shawn Berg - Scorpians

              2.       Jamie Gee - Puyallup

              3.       Zackary Perez - Rhinos

              4.       Brianna Miller - Lake Stevens

              130 lb.

              1.       Cameron Schlotter - Cheney Mathawk

              2.       Caleb Johnson - Barracudas

              140 lb.

              1.       Broc Hanrion - Unattached

              140+ lb.

              1.       Jeffrey Leuth - Yelm Cyclones

              2.       Ben Anderson - Shelton

              3.       Skylor Hatch - Marysville

              140++ lb.

              1.       Andrew Weitzol - Takedown Express

 

 

              Schoolboy/girl

               70 lb.

              1.       Joey Palmer - Vision Quest

              2.       Steven Hopkins - Hornet Club

              3.       Nick Sweeney - Vipers - Spokane

              4.       Joshua Andrew - High Voltage

               75 lb.

              1.       Josh Martinez - KOTR

              2.       Tyler Carlyle - Vision Quest

              3.       Andrew Vulliet - USA Everett

              4.       T.J. Jackson - Patriot

              5.       Dominic Simonelli - Everett Blue & Go

               80 lb.

              1.       Ruben Navejas - Takedown Express

              2.       Joel Jaimez - Popeye

              3.       Joseph Kraft - USA Everett

              4.       Konner Hopkins - East Valley

              5.       Nathaniel Gonzales - Vipers - Spokane

              6.       Kyle Floresca - Rhinos

              7.       Josh Papen - Puyallup

              8.       Daniel Page - Tumwater

               85 lb.

              1.       Bryce Evans - Vision Quest

              2.       Richard Nediic - Bethel

              3.       Demitti Robinson - Marysville

              4.       Jarod Maynes - Vipers - Spokane

              5.       Levi Buchan - SWWWC

              6.       Marcus Lielle - Bearclaw - Tahoma

              7.       Eric Pritchard - NWWC

              8.       Liston Ideer - Unattached

               90 lb.

              1.       Patrick Benson - Yelm Cyclones

              2.       Ares Carpio - Toro

              3.       Brian Donaldson - Marysville

              4.       Keith Babington - Vipers - Spokane

              5.       Clint Powers - SWWWC

              6.       Colton Weicks - Tumwater

              7.       Michael Baumgarden - Vipers - Spokane

              8.       Brooke Olson - Patriot

               95 lb.

              1.       Tyler King - Mountain View

              2.       Shawn Miracle - KOTR

              3.       Demetreus Anaya - Yak-Attack

              4.       Travis Davis - Marysville

              5.       Steven Walkley - Lake Stevens

              6.       Carl Finlayson - Puyallup

              7.       N/A N/A - N/A

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

              100 lb.

              1.       Efrain Aguilar - Vision Quest

              2.       Garrett Mann - Takedown Express

              3.       Brenton Beard - WWW

              4.       Jack Forrest - Everett Blue & Gold

              5.       Austin Anderson - Sons Of Thunder

              6.       Kris Fenton - NWWC

              7.       Dustin Powers - SWWWC

              8.       Ryan Murray - Basement Boys

              105 lb.

              1.       Joshua Villani - Vision Quest

              2.       Tyler Lamb - Bearclaw - Tahoma

              3.       Dylan Krenz - Ferndale

              4.       Jacob Turek - Rhinos

              5.       Demetrius Arizpe - Toro

              6.       Gabe Rodriquez - Vipers - Spokane

              7.       N/A N/A - N/A

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

              110 lb.

              1.       Jesse Borcherding - NWWC

              2.       Alysia Pohren - Steelclaw

              3.       Mitchell Hogan - Lakewood

              4.       Bo Smith - SWWWC

              5.       Tyler Noble - Yak-Attack

              6.       Tessa Norris - Popeye

              7.       Caleb Thornhill - Yelm Cyclones

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

              115 lb.

              1.       Brandon Yeik - NWWC

              2.       Robert Espinosa - Yak-Attack

              3.       Easton Hargrave - Tumwater

              4.       Paul Litoukin - Greater Gold

              5.       James Souza - Puyallup

              6.       Natthan Shortt - Scorpions

              7.       N/A N/A - N/A

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

              120 lb.

              1.       Chase Florez - Unattached

              2.       Kyler Mackowiak - Blaine

              3.       Lex Duncan - Everett Bruins

              4.       Sean Bilioff - Vipers - Spokane

              5.       Ryan Deweese - Rhinos

              6.       Justin Sitch - Unattached

              7.       Ethan Buchan - SWWWC

              8.       Joel Palabrica - Everett Blue & Gold

              125 lb.

              1.       Sean Datte - Eastside Wrestling

              2.       Manny Ybarra - Unattached

              3.       Ethan Cobb - Peninsula

              4.       Dylan Aparis - Unattached

              5.       Aaron Franks - Deer Park Ironman

              6.       Taylor Smith - Bethel

              7.       Lee Leavell - Junkyard Dogs

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

              130 lb.

              1.       Forrest Kapta - Yak-Attack

              2.       Darrin Rodriguez - Puyallup

              3.       Nicholas Desroches - Unattached

              4.       Kevin Mccanta - Eastside Wrestling

              5.       Brandon Styder - Vision Quest

              6.       Jordan Culver - Popeye

              7.       N/A N/A - N/A

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

              145 lb.

              1.       Adam Wolfe - Lakewood

              2.       Keegan Mccormick - Junkyard Dogs

              3.       Sam Davis - KOTR

              4.       Dustin Martin - Yak-Attack

              5.       Bryson Grondez - Tumwater

              6.       Sean Gleason - SWWWC

              7.       Neils Humphries - Unattached

              8.       N/A N/A - N/A

              165 lb.

              1.       Robert Dean Rogers - SWWWC

              2.       Kyle Fox - Puyallup

              3.       Dustin Johnson - Unattached

              4.       Isreal Torres - Unattached

              5.       Taylor Jones - Everett Blue & Gold

              185 lb.

              1.       Adam Morales - Popeye

              225 lb.

              1.       Joseph Godina - Yak-Attack

              250 lb.

              1.       Jimmy Lindenstein - Rhinos