Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

2004 HS Rankings

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

High School results 2003-04

2003-04 Info Page

Mat Classic Brackets

2003-04 Washington Rankings click here

 

Please Email results to Dave Gilbertson

2003 Mat Classic XV - WIAA Brackets

3-4X HS Champs

WIAA List of Washington state high school champs over the past 50 years

WIAA Districts Map    |    Regional groupings

Districts Regionals State
WESCO 4A North

Brackets  |  Team Scores

4A Reg I Brackets Mat Classic Brackets
SW 4A (Heritage, etc)

Brackets  |  Placers  |  Team Scores

4A Reg II Brackets

Results

 
District 5-6 4A (Eastern WA) 4A Reg III Brackets

Brackets  |  Placers  |  Team Scores

 
SPSL South 4A (Tacoma area) 4A Reg IV Brackets  
SPSL North 4A (Kent-Auburn area)    
KINGCO 4A    

Narrows 4A

Brackets  |  Placers  |  Team Scores

   
Spokane area results    
WESCO South 4A Seeds

WESCO South Results

   
3A Results    
NW 3A District (Sedro Woolley, etc) 3A Reg I Brackets   |   Results   
KINGCO 3A    
Metro 3A Seattle Reg III 3A Brackets  
3A District 5/8 Sub Regional

Reg IV 3A

Brackets  |  Placers  |  Team Scores

 

 
Pac 9 Wrestling 3A    
SW 3A results(Kelso, Etc)    
Seamont 3A (South Seattle)

Results

   
2A Results    
District 1 NW 2A (Mt Baker, etc) Reg I 2A Brackets

Results    Results WIAA

 
Trico Results 2A SW WA Reg II  

2A West Central (Vashon, etc.)

Brackets  |  Placers  |  Team Scores

 

Reg III 2A Brackets

Results

 
  Reg IV  
CWAC-Brackets.xls (Eastern WA 2A)    
1A Results    
04 Sub District seeding (1A?) Reg I AB  
District 6 1A North Central WA Reg II results  |   WIAA results  
SW 1A South Reg III  
SW 1A North Reg IV A/B BracketsReg I  
District 7 1A    
SCAC West Division District Champinship    
     

 

Tournaments Duals - Duals -
Rubber Chicken 2004

Great North Invitational

Mabton Mid Valley Invite

Lynden Tournament

Clearwater

Ilwaco Invitational

South Kitsap Invite

Dream Dual partial results Added Othello 1/27

River Ridge Results

Rainier results

Renton Invitational

Darrington Tourny

 

South Sound Dec
WESCO Dec   |   Mid Sound
Central Washington Athletic Conference
Eastern Washington results Dec-2003
Southwest Washington results Dec 2003
Eastern WA 1/04

NW Area Results 1/04

Mid Sound Area 1/04

 

Everett Classic at EHS 1/18/04

Brackets  |  Placers  |  Team Scores

Lake Stevens Tournament

Brackets  |  Placers  |  Team Scores

Marysville Premier 1/18/04

Brackets  |  Placers  |  Team Scores

   
Royal Rumble
Klahowya Klassic
Lake Washington Invite 1/18/2004 
Grizzly Den Classic (Newport)
Clark County Championships
Central Kitsap Ironman  Brackets  |  Team Scores
Timberline Tourney
West Seattle Tourney
Panther Classic in Snohomish (and OTHER results)1-10-04  |  Brackets  |  Placers  |  Team Scores Seattle Times article 1-10-2004
Hoquiam Invite 1-10-04

WF West Tournament 1-10-04
Grandview Winter Classic
Ray Westberg Invitational in Ellensburg
 
Rocky Mountain Classic championship 1-10-04
King of the County
Royal Christmas Tournament
Royal Invitational
Wapato Holiday Wrestling Tournament 1/4/04
Rainshadow Tourney 1/4/04
PNW Classic Results 1/4/04
Sierra Nevada Classic  |  Battle Ground results
Winter Cup 2003 in Hanford on 12/27/03
Oroville Tourney on 12-27-03
Pacific  Coast Championships 12/29-30/03
North Okanogan Holiday Invitational
North Mason Classic 12/27/03
The Rock Tournament on Vashon Island 12/27/03
Skagit Invite in Sedro Woolley  12-20-03  Photos and all results  Brackets
Best of the West Day 1  |  Best of the West Day 2

Pasco, WA  12/20/03

Inland Empire Tournament 12-13-03
At Central Valley, Spokane WA
Tri-State Results from Idaho 12/20/03
SunDome Mat Classic 12/20/03
Fife Invitational  Brackets  Team Scores  
Camas Invitational 12-13-03
Connell Invite results 12-13-03
Lumberjack Classic 12-13-03
Battle at the Border 12-13-03
Davenport Invitational results 12-6-03
West Valley Invitational 12-6-03
White River Classic XIV 12-6-03
A. C. Davis Invitational 12-6-03
Auburn Tournament  12/6/03  |  Brackets  |  Placers
Mariner Holiday Tournament 12/6/03 Brackets  1  |  2  |  Team
Elma Collegiate Open Results from 11-29-03

Wesco North 4A Pre-Season Rankings for Individuals

Hits Since 7/18/2003: Hit Counter