Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2004 ASICS Tiger High School All-American Team

2004 ASICS Tiger High School All-American Team

First Team
103 - T.J. Sebolt, Sophomore, Centerville HS, Centerville, IA
112 - Mike Grey, Sophomore, Delbarton HS, Morristown, NJ
119 - Paul Donahoe, Senior, Davison HS, Davison, MI
125 - Coleman Scott, Senior, Waynesburg HS, Waynesburg, PA

130 - Nathan Morgan Senior, Bakersfield HS, Bakersfield, CA

135 - Jeff Jaggers, Senior, St. Peter Chanel HS, Bedford, OH
140 - Dustin Schlatter, Junior, Perry HS, Massillon, OH
145 - Brent Metcalf, Junior, Davison HS, Davison, MI
152 - Michael Poeta, Senior, Highland Park HS, Highland Park, IL
160 - Steve Luke, Senior, Perry HS, Massillon, OH
171 - Seth Garvin, Senior, Homewood HS, Homewood, AL
189 - Ryan Goodman, Senior, Absegami HS, Absecon, NJ
215 - Joe Dennis, Senior, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH
HWT - Matt Fields, Senior, North Cedar HS, Stanwood, IA

Second Team
103 - Jim Kennedy, Sophomore, Grant HS, Fox Lake, IL
112 - Lance Palmer, Sophomore, St. Edward HS, Lakewood, OH
119 - Troy Nickerson, Junior, Chenango Forks HS, Binghamton, NY
125 - Mike Rowe, Junior, DeMatha HS, Hyattsville, MD
130 - Joe Gomez, Senior, Glenbard North HS, Carol Stream, IL
135 - Angel Cejudo, Senior, Maryvale HS, Phoenix, AZ

140 - Troy Tirapelle, Senior, Clovis HS, Clovis, CA

145 - Alex Tsirtsis, Senior, Griffith HS, Griffith, IN
152 - Craig Henning, Senior, Chippewa Falls HS, Chippewa Falls, WI
160 - Jarrod King, Senior, Connellsville HS, Connellsville, PA
171 - Blake Maurer, Senior, Mater Dei HS, Evansville, IN
189 - Tyrel Todd, Senior, Bozeman HS, Bozeman, MT
215 - Michael Maresh, Senior, Champlin Park HS, Champlin Park, MN
HWT - Tony Johnson, Senior, Lakota East HS, Liberty Township, OH

Third Team
103 - Aaron Hart, Sophomore, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH
112 - Tony Mustari, Junior, Greeley Central HS, Greeley, CO
119 - Charlie Falck, Senior, Apple Valley HS, Apple Valley, MN
125 - Charles Griffin, Senior, Reading HS, Reading, PA
130 - Angel Escobedo, Junior, Griffith HS, Griffith, IN
135 - Jason Johnstone, Senior, Perry HS, Massillon, OH
140 - Donnie Jones, Junior, Greensburg-Salem HS, Greensburg, PA
145 - Matt Collum, Senior, Neuqua Valley HS, Naperville, IL
152 - Mike Rogers, Senior, Easton HS, Easton, PA
160 - Brandon Mason, Senior, Lewis Central HS, Council Bluffs, IA
171 - Kurt Brenner, Senior, Freedom HS, Freedom, PA
189 - Josh Haines, Senior, Northampton HS, Northampton, PA
215 - Lou Thomas, Senior, Parkersburg HS, Parkersburg, WV
HWT - Kirk Nail, Senior, Davidson HS, Hilliard, OH

Honorable Mention (listed in alphabetical order)

103: Gabe Burak, Junior, Coronado HS, Colorado Springs, CO; Jimmy Conroy, Sophomore, South Plainfield HS. South Plainfield, NJ; Pat McCaffrey, Freshman, Montini HS, Lombard, IL; Kellen Russell, Freshman, Blair Academy, Blairstown, NJ; Zach Sanders, Freshman, Wabasha-Kellogg HS, Wabasha, MN.

112: Ben Ashmore, Sophomore, Bishop Lynch HS, Dallas, TX; Anthony Easter, Junior, Nitro HS, Nitro, WV; Josh Oliver, Junior, Easton HS, Easton, PA; Brad Pataky, Junior, Clearfield HS, Clearfield, PA; Matt Steintrager, Senior, Detroit Catholic Central HS, Redford, MI.

119: Ricky Deubel, Senior, Kenston HS, Chagrin Falls, OH; Micah Ferguson, Junior, Del Oro HS, Loomis, CA; Nick Gallick, Junior, Sunnyside HS, Tucson, AZ; Jayson Ness, Junior, Kennedy HS, Bloomington, MN; Kyle Turnbull, Senior, University HS, Morgantown, WV.

125: Josh Crass, Senior, Medford HS, Medford, WI; Kyle James, Senior, Soddy Daisy HS, Soddy Daisy, TN; Travis Lang, Senior, Bismarck HS, Bismarck, ND; Dustin McKinney, Senior, East Gaston HS, Dallas, NC; Jake Strayer, Senior, Forest Hills HS, Sidman, PA.

130: Jordan Crass, Senior, Medford HS, Medford, WI; Adam Frey, Junior, Blair Academy, Blairstown, NJ; Andrew Hochstrasser, Senior, Tooele HS, Tooele, UT; Beau Malia, Senior, Skyview HS, Billings, MT; Mitch Mueller, Junior, Iowa City West HS, Iowa City, IA.

135: Steven Blunk, Senior, Streetsboro HS, Streetsboro, OH; Andrae Hernandez, Senior, Griffith HS, Griffith, IN; Jordan Leen, Senior, Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN; Jonathan Reader, Sophomore, Davison HS, Davison, MI; Cyler Sanderson, Junior, Wasatch HS, Heber City, UT.

140: Isaiah Britton, Senior, Loyalsock HS, Williamsport, PA; David Jauregui, Senior, Calvary Chapel HS, Santa Ana, CA; Daniel LeClere, Junior, North Linn HS, Troy Mills, IA; Sean Reynolds, Junior, Providence HS, New Lenox, IL; Mike Roberts, Senior, Colinie Central HS, Albany, NY.

145: Trevor Chinn, Senior, Canandaigua HS, Canandaigua, NY; Joe Ecklof, Junior, Northampton HS, Northampton, PA; Rudy Rueda, Senior, DeMatha HS, Hyattsville, MD; Tyler Sherfey, Senior, Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA; Lionel Sierra, Senior, Rio Rancho HS, Rio Rancho, NM.

152: Steve Anceravage, Senior, Bloomsburg HS, Bloomsburg, PA; Jay Borschel, Junior, Linn-Mar HS, Marion, IA; Nick Fallico, Senior, Maine South HS, Park Ridge, IL; Nate Matousek, Junior, Glencoe-Silver Lake HS, Glencoe, MN; Will Rowe, Senior, Lamar HS, Arlington, TX.

160: Rocky Cozart, Junior, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; David Erwin, Junior, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH; Mark Friend, Senior, Libertyville HS, Libertyville, IL; Chris Hand, Senior, Whitney Point HS, Whitney Point, NY; Shane Vernon, Junior, Broken Arrow HS, Broken Arrow, OK.

171: Rocco Caponi, Senior, St. Vincent-St. Mary HS, Akron, OH; David Craig, Sophomore, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Keegan Mueller, Senior, Highland Park HS, Dallas, TX; Hudson Taylor, Junior, Blair Academy, Blairstown, NJ; Jake Varner, Junior, Bakersfield HS, Bakersfield, CA.

189: Patrick Bond, Junior, Great Bridge HS, Chesapeake, VA; Chris Hahn, Senior, Minerva HS, Minerva, OH; Dallas Herbst, Senior, Winneconne HS, Winneconne, WI; Kyle Sand, Senior, Arvada West HS, Arvada, CO; Jed Wade, Senior, Wasilla HS, Wasilla, AK.

215: Joe Fendone, Senior, Central Catholic HS, Lowell, MA; Brandon Halsey, Senior, Rancho Buena Vista HS, Vista, CA; Jake Kallestad, Senior, Belgrade HS, Belgrade, MT; Jon Oplinger, Senior, Northampton HS, Northampton, PA; Jared Rosholt, Junior, Ponca City HS, Ponca City, OK.

HWT: Jordan Bedore, Senior, Goodland HS, Goodland, KS; Dustin Fox, Senior, Galion HS, Galion, OH; Kyle Massey, Senior, Champlin Park HS, Champlin Park, MN; Nick Smith, Senior, Centennial HS, Boise, ID; Chase Wetenkamp, Senior, Lincoln HS, Manitowoc, WI.