Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Hawkeye Invitational Feb 28, 2004

Results courtesy of PJ Simpson, Tournament Director

PeeWee 36-40
1st Jordan Martinex King of the Rock O/W
2nd Adam Adkinson Concrete Cobras
3rd Tristan Studley USA Everett
40-46
1st Bryce Hornbeck Steelclaw
2nd Juaumarcos Navejas Take Down Express
3rd Zachary Masteerson Sons of Thunder
47-52
1st Michael Soles Rhinos
2nd Jerremy George Piranha
3rd Joey Smiley Team Scorpion

Bantam 45
1st West WEinert Team Scorpion
2nd Mckenna Fields King of the Rock
50
1st Kayla Miracle King of the Rock O/W
2nd Walker Meyers Takedown Express
3rd Jadon Klein Team Scorpion
55
1st Noah Cuzzetto Rhinos
2nd Jacob Farrell Steelclaw
3rd Matthew Calkins Rhinos
60
1st Ryan Christensen USA Everett
2nd Paul Christensen USA Everett
3rd Cody Vigoren Blue&Gold
65-70
1st Gage Gilbertson Scorpions
2nd Kolby Jones Concrete Cobras
3rd Pavit Nahal Miri-Piri Wrestling
75+
1st Purewal Devin Miri-Piri Wrestling

midget 55
1st Dalton Meyers Takedown Expess
2nd Jacob Sullivan Cougars/Takedown
3rd Maranda Blau Steelclaw
60
1st Eric Soler USA Everett
2nd Jesse Peterson USA Everett
3rd Zach Regan Blue&Gold
65
1st Zachary Pohren USA Everet O/W
2nd Mikey McFarland Eastside
3rd Nikko Masias Anacortes Hawkeyes
70
1st Mandeep Gill Miri-Piri
2nd Matthew Cuzzetto Rhinos
3rd Michael Will USA Everett
75-80
1st Thomas Kemp Takedown Express
2nd Wade Weinert Scorpions
3rd Foster Wade Scorpions
87
1st Shawn Berg Scorpions
2nd Garrett Moser Panthers
3rd Johnny Evans Concrete Cobras
95
1st Jerred George Piranhas
2nd Kaylin Ronk Steelclaw
3rd Amit Nahal Miri-Piri
103
1st Hunter Vail King of the Rock
2nd Sterling Honeycutt Piranhas
3rd David Burnham Sons ot Thunder
112
1st Alec Postlewait Piranhas
2nd Lucas Smiley Scorpions
3rd Caleb johnson Barracudas
120+
Jamey Reedy Meridian Panthers

Novice 60
1st Jomae Alewine USA Everett
2nd Corey Trimbur King of the Rock
65
1st Ruben Navejas Jr. Takedown Express
2nd Josh Martinez King of the Rock
3rd Dahon Dellinger Concrete Cobras
70
1stJustin Ellingson Concrete Cobras
2nd Shelby Lee Takedown Express
3rd Matthew Sears King of the Rock
75
1st Garrett K Mann Takedown Express
2nd Jordan Watts USA Everett
3rd Colby Wright Anacortes Hawkeyes
80
1st Shawn Miracle King of the Rock O/W
2nd Brian Donaldson USA Everett
3rd Nathan Short Scorpions
85
1st Alysia Pohren USA Everett
2nd Jacob Turek Rhinos
3rd Josh Cribbs Concrete Cobras
90
1st Conner Kryse Scorpions
2nd Jarred Studley USA Everett
3rd Menider Ohaliwal Miri-Piri
100-105
1st Dillon Jimmie Panthers
2nd Evan Holm Concrete Cobras
3rd Conor Curry King of the Rock
112
1st Dylan Janrling King of the Rock
2nd Colby Walker Steelclaw
3rd Sam Davis King of the Rock
120
1st Sunny Dhinsa Miri-Piri
2ns Austin Rogers Anacortes Hawkeyes
140+
1st Jimmy Lindenstein Rhinos

Schoolboy/Girl 80
1st Zack Zweifel USA Everett
2nd Zach Stilwell USA Everett
3rd Trent Morgan
85-90
1st Trevor Eaton Steelclaw
2nd Jacob Humphrey Barracudas
3rd Nate Regan Blue&Gold
95
1st Josh Jones Barracudas
2nd B.J. Alewine USA Everett
3rd William Primozich Lake Stevens
100-105
1st Cody Pohren USA Everett O/W
2nd Abraham Bray Sultan
3rd Josh Gardner Steelclaws
115
1st Kevin O'Neil Steelclaw
2nd Karl Bush Hulkamaniacs
3rd Travis Turner USA Everett
120
1st Josh Monson USA Everett
2nd Cary Irwin Monster Mayham
125
1st Jacob Murray 9 Lives
2nd Purewal Harry Miri-Piri
3rd Ryan Morgan Steelclaw
145
1st Beau Bridgman Burl/Edison Tigers
2nd Jolene Crook-Myers Takedown Express
3rd Keegan Kruse Scorpions
165-180
1st Brad Gee USA Everett
2nd Jacob Smiley Scorpions
3rd John Tuttie King of the Rock
205
1st Kevin Claybo Concrete Cobras
2nd Dane Tilley Sons of Thunder
3rd Ryan Taylor Anacortes Hawkeyes
250
1st Johnny Burnham Sons of Thunder

Cadet 112
1st Sammy Bisbey Sedro Woolley
2nd Rorry Studley USA Everett
3rd Jacob Trieu Rhinos
119
1st Tyler Eaton Sedro Woolley
2nd Jacob Grillo Sultan
3rd Taylor Reijm Yellowjackets
125
1st Rob Nagel Arlington O/W
2nd Matt Beck Monster Mayhem
3rd Ronny Cover3t Monster Mayhem
135
1st Patick Simpson Anacortes Hawkeyes
2nd Zach Byers Arlington
3rd John Brady Barracudas
140
1st Jeff Lang King of the Rock
2nd Nick Jordan Barracudas
3rd Bradley Aidi Rhinos
145
1st Brian Capp Meridian Panthers
2nd Brett Malone Monster Mayhem
3rd Kyle Brown Piranhas
160
1st Nick Hendrichson USA Sultan
2nd Calvin Moore Barracudas
3rd Matt Irwin Arlington
171
1st Dave Evans Anacortes Hawkeyes
2nd Steve Schultz King of the Rock
187-207
1stParker Burns Monster Mayhem
2nd Justin Myers Scorpions
3rd Andrew Renninger King of the Rock

Junior 119
1st Karlson Miller King of the Rock
2nd Zach Studley USA Everett
3rd Mannie Canales Concrete Cobras
125
1st Tyson Metz Anacortes Hawkeyes
2nd Matt O'Hare Eastside
3rd Isaias Coach Lynden
135
1st Chris Mather Scorpions
2nd Daniel Bush Hulkamaniacs
3rd Jaren Lange Lynden
140
1st Mitchell Gangwish Renton
2nd Michael Irwin Monster Mayhem
152
1st Brian Alfi Rhinos
2nd Philip Jacobson 9 Lives
3rd Chris Whitney Ballard
160
1st Andy Karnza Meridian Panthers O/W
2nd Jared Smith Scorpions
3rd Eamon Rutledge Seattle
189
1st Blayne Brandenbuger Barracudas
2nd Jon Wibourne Berzerker
3rd Robert Taflinger King of the Rock
275
1st Curtis Baskea Eastside
2nd Corey Smith Barracudas
3rd Tanner Whitlock Snohomish

Open 145.5
1st Brent McCormick Lincoln
2nd Michel McKinnon Anacortes Hawkeyes
3rd Richard K. Tewes Barracudas
163
1st P.J. Simpson Jr. Anacortes Hawkeyes O/W
2nd Richard Calderon USS Lincoln
3rd Russ Brainard USS Lincoln
185
1st Chance Goodman Anacortes Hawkeyes
2nd Jason Sampaga Maniacs